Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour Of Yorkshire

May 3rd - 6th 20184 STAGES
Tour Of Yorkshire
HOMETIMELINESTARTLISTStageOVERALLMAPPDF

results

Stage Winner
166TANFIELD HarryCANYON EISBERGCANYON EISBERGGBRGBR
Best Team
MADISON GENESIS
Competitive
143BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLINGONE PRO CYCLINGGBRGBR
Stage
1166TANFIELD HarryCANYON EISBERGGBRB: 14"4h08'12"
2126SLATER AlistairJLT CONDORGBRB: 11"00"
332CUMING MichaelMADISON GENESISGBRB: 04"00"
4151ORONTE EmersonRALLY CYCLINGUSA00"
5143BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLINGGBR00"
677WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER05"
781COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA05"
8144LIEPINS EmilsONE PRO CYCLINGLAT05"
9156JOYCE ColinRALLY CYCLINGUSA05"
1055MINALI RiccardoASTANA PRO TEAMITA05"
11132 ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05"
1231SWIFT ConnorMADISON GENESISGBR05"
1351NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN05"
14161OPIE ChrisCANYON EISBERGGBR05"
1561BLYTHE AdamAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR05"
16127WOOD OliverJLT CONDORGBR05"
1734HORTON TobynMADISON GENESISGBR05"
18102CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05"
19103GODON DorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05"
20117WIPPERT WouterROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED05"
21192CULLAIGH GabrielGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR05"
22125MCCARTHY Robert-JonJLT CONDORIRL05"
2346LAWLESS ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR05"
2422BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL05"
2592BIERMANS JentheTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL05"
26163LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesCANYON EISBERGGBR05"
27184MAZZONE TomHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBR05"
28167TENNANT AndrewCANYON EISBERGGBR05"
2921VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL05"
30131PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05"
3117TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05"
32181DOWNING RussellHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBR05"
33113DE GREEF RobbertROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED05"
3464DUNBAR EdwardAQUA BLUE SPORTIRL05"
35135BARTHE CyrilEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASFRA05"
36176MARTIN GrantVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR05"
3796MATHIS MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER05"
38137IRIZAR LASKURAIN JulenEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05"
39174JONES HarrisonVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR05"
4054KORSÆTH TrulsASTANA PRO TEAMNOR05"
41182LIZDE SeidHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGITA05"
4224BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA05"
43142DOMAGALSKI KarolONE PRO CYCLINGPOL05"
44173HUNT JoshuaVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR05"
45191SWIFT BenGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR05"
4652DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL05"
47115VAN DER LIJKE NickROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED05"
48194SHAW JamesGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR05"
49183MAZZONE LeonHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBR05"
5065PEARSON DanielAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR05"
5126WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI05"
5212CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05"
5371BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER05"
5463CHRISTIAN MarkAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR05"
55105MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP05"
5693CRAS SteffTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL05"
57175KENWAY AdamVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR05"
5866WARBASSE LawrenceAQUA BLUE SPORTUSA05"
5973HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS05"
6087VAN GENECHTEN JonasVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBBEL05"
61186VIEL MattiaHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGITA05"
62101BONNAFOND GuillaumeCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05"
63136BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05"
641PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL05"
65162GARDIAS DexterCANYON EISBERGGBR05"
6695MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR05"
67165STEDMAN MaximilianCANYON EISBERGGBR05"
68177WALSH BenVITUS PRO CYCLINGIRL05"
69187WOMERSLEY JakeHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBR05"
70145MCCORMICK HaydenONE PRO CYCLINGNZL05"
71164PATON AlexCANYON EISBERGGBR05"
7237ROWSELL ErickMADISON GENESISGBR05"
73122BRADBURY EdmundJLT CONDORGBR05"
7494HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI05"
7514JOURNIAUX AxelDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 03"05"
76114LIGTHART PimROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED05"
77147WILLIAMS PeterONE PRO CYCLINGGBR05"
7844DOULL OwainTEAM SKYGBR05"
7942BASSO LeonardoTEAM SKYITA05"
8023BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI05"
81111WEENING PieterROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED05"
8225VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC RACING TEAMBEL05"
833DAVIES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR05"
84107ROSSETTO StéphaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05"
85152ANDERSON RyanRALLY CYCLINGCAN05"
8636PYM GeorgeMADISON GENESISGBR05"
8733HANDLEY RichardMADISON GENESISGBR05"
88106PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05"
8945HALVORSEN KristofferTEAM SKYNOR05"
90193PIDCOCK ThomasGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR05"
91116VAN EMPEL EtienneROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED05"
9272FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER05"
932CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR05"
94104LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05"
95154DAL-CIN MatteoRALLY CYCLINGCAN05"
967VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL05"
97153ANTHONY JesseRALLY CYCLINGUSA05"
98124LAVERACK EdwardJLT CONDORGBR05"
9915NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05"
10013CORNU JeremyDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05"
101157MURPHY KyleRALLY CYCLINGUSA05"
10247VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED05"
10376TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED05"
10435MCEVOY JonathanMADISON GENESISGBR05"
105185MCKENNA SeanHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGIRL05"
10691KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO05"
10716QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05"
108196WALKER JoeyGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR05"
10911HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05"
110141ORAM JamesONE PRO CYCLINGNZL05"
111171AMORES PALACIOS Julio AlbertoVITUS PRO CYCLINGESP05"
112146SCOTT JacobONE PRO CYCLINGGBR05"
113133ARISTI GARDOKI MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05"
114123GULLEN JamesJLT CONDORGBR05"
115112BUDDING MartijnROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED05"
116197WRIGHT FredGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR05"
11786REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA05"
118134BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05"
119121BIBBY IanJLT CONDORGBR05"
1205RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS05"
12182COURTEILLE ArnaudVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA05"
12267WATSON CalvinAQUA BLUE SPORTAUS05"
12341STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR05"
1246THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA05"
12543DIBBEN JonathanTEAM SKYGBR05"
12675STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS05"
12784LECROQ JérémyVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA05"
128155ELLSAY NigelRALLY CYCLINGCAN05"
12962ARCHBOLD ShaneAQUA BLUE SPORTNZL38"
13083LAMMERTINK StevenVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBNED43"
131195STEWART JakeGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR49"
13253GATTO OscarASTANA PRO TEAMITA01'27"
13356MOSER MorenoASTANA PRO TEAMITA01'27"
13485MORICE JulienVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA01'40"
1354DOUGALL NicolasTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA02'15"
13674STAMSNIJDER TomTEAM SUNWEBNED05'07"
137172DAVIES LiamVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR05'45"
Show all
Sprint
Pocklongton - km 92.5
1166TANFIELD HarryCANYON EISBERGGBR5 pts
2126SLATER AlistairJLT CONDORGBR3 pts
314JOURNIAUX AxelDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Howen - km 125.5
1126SLATER AlistairJLT CONDORGBR5 pts
214JOURNIAUX AxelDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
3166TANFIELD HarryCANYON EISBERGGBR1 pts
Finish > Doncaster - km 182
1166TANFIELD HarryCANYON EISBERGGBR15 pts
2126SLATER AlistairJLT CONDORGBR12 pts
332CUMING MichaelMADISON GENESISGBR9 pts
4151ORONTE EmersonRALLY CYCLINGUSA7 pts
5143BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLINGGBR6 pts
More...
677WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER5 pts
781COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA4 pts
8144LIEPINS EmilsONE PRO CYCLINGLAT3 pts
9156JOYCE ColinRALLY CYCLINGUSA2 pts
1055MINALI RiccardoASTANA PRO TEAMITA1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Baggaby Hill - km 89.5
132CUMING MichaelMADISON GENESISGBR4 pts
2143BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLINGGBR2 pts
314JOURNIAUX AxelDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
14MADISON GENESISMADISON GENESIS12h24'46"
213JLT CONDORJLT CONDOR00"
317CANYON EISBERGCANYON EISBERG00"
415ONE PRO CYCLINGONE PRO CYCLING00"
516RALLY CYCLINGRALLY CYCLING00"
66ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM05"
714EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS05"
811COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05"
93BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM05"
107AQUA BLUE SPORTAQUA BLUE SPORT05"
1112ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ05"
1219HOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGHOLDSWORTH PRO RACING05"
1320GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM05"
148TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB05"
1510TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05"
1618VITUS PRO CYCLINGVITUS PRO CYCLING05"
172DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE05"
185TEAM SKYTEAM SKY05"
199VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB05"
201TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Beverley - Doncaster
  • Thursday, May 03 2018, 12:50UTC
  • 182km

FILE DOWNLOADS

photofinish
Follow the race on: