Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour Of Yorkshire

May 3rd - 6th 20184 STAGES
Tour Of Yorkshire
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
51NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMDENDEN
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
143BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLINGONE PRO CYCLINGGBRGBR
Stage
151NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDENB: 10"3h25'34"
221VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 06"00"
3131PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESPB: 04"00"
41PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
511HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05"
691KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO05"
775STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS05"
8156JOYCE ColinRALLY CYCLINGUSA05"
993CRAS SteffTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL11"
1024BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA11"
11106PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11"
1264DUNBAR EdwardAQUA BLUE SPORTIRL13"
13121BIBBY IanJLT CONDORGBR13"
14116VAN EMPEL EtienneROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED13"
1563CHRISTIAN MarkAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR13"
1665PEARSON DanielAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR13"
1747VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED19"
18165STEDMAN MaximilianCANYON EISBERGGBR19"
1922BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZLB: 02"25"
20194SHAW JamesGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR25"
21141ORAM JamesONE PRO CYCLINGNZL25"
22105MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP28"
23142DOMAGALSKI KarolONE PRO CYCLINGPOL31"
2442BASSO LeonardoTEAM SKYITA31"
2566WARBASSE LawrenceAQUA BLUE SPORTUSA31"
2676TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED31"
27193PIDCOCK ThomasGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR31"
28157MURPHY KyleRALLY CYCLINGUSA31"
2973HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS37"
3035MCEVOY JonathanMADISON GENESISGBR37"
31122BRADBURY EdmundJLT CONDORGBR39"
3232CUMING MichaelMADISON GENESISGBR39"
3333HANDLEY RichardMADISON GENESISGBR39"
34124LAVERACK EdwardJLT CONDORGBR39"
35147WILLIAMS PeterONE PRO CYCLINGGBR39"
36115VAN DER LIJKE NickROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED39"
3786REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA39"
3812CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA47"
3944DOULL OwainTEAM SKYGBR47"
40101BONNAFOND GuillaumeCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA47"
41126SLATER AlistairJLT CONDORGBR47"
42135BARTHE CyrilEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASFRA50"
4313CORNU JeremyDIRECT ENERGIEFRA50"
44145MCCORMICK HaydenONE PRO CYCLINGNZL53"
45134BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP57"
4694HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI01'01"
47163LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesCANYON EISBERGGBR01'07"
48111WEENING PieterROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED01'14"
49175KENWAY AdamVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR01'17"
50137IRIZAR LASKURAIN JulenEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESPB: 01"01'18"
51191 SWIFT BenGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBRB: 03"01'18"
5231SWIFT ConnorMADISON GENESISGBR01'18"
5395MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR01'30"
543DAVIES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR01'34"
55104LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'58"
5692BIERMANS JentheTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL02'04"
5715NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'08"
58113DE GREEF RobbertROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED02'08"
59197WRIGHT FredGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR02'14"
60154DAL-CIN MatteoRALLY CYCLINGCAN02'14"
61152ANDERSON RyanRALLY CYCLINGCAN02'14"
62196WALKER JoeyGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR02'14"
6372FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER02'47"
64192CULLAIGH GabrielGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR03'11"
65182LIZDE SeidHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGITA03'11"
66103GODON DorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'11"
6743DIBBEN JonathanTEAM SKYGBR03'36"
6881COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA04'00"
6953GATTO OscarASTANA PRO TEAMITA04'00"
7082COURTEILLE ArnaudVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA04'00"
7183LAMMERTINK StevenVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBNED04'00"
7226WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI04'00"
734DOUGALL NicolasTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA04'20"
74112BUDDING MartijnROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED04'27"
75146SCOTT JacobONE PRO CYCLINGGBR04'32"
7625VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC RACING TEAMBEL05'00"
7752DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL09'27"
7896MATHIS MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER09'27"
79102CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA09'27"
8067WATSON CalvinAQUA BLUE SPORTAUS09'27"
81107ROSSETTO StéphaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA09'27"
827VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL09'27"
8356MOSER MorenoASTANA PRO TEAMITA09'27"
8477WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER09'27"
85181DOWNING RussellHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBR09'27"
8614JOURNIAUX AxelDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'27"
872CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR09'27"
88125MCCARTHY Robert-JonJLT CONDORIRL09'27"
89173HUNT JoshuaVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR09'27"
906THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA09'27"
915RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS09'27"
9245HALVORSEN KristofferTEAM SKYNOR09'27"
93183MAZZONE LeonHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBR09'27"
9461BLYTHE AdamAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR09'27"
9585MORICE JulienVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA09'27"
9687VAN GENECHTEN JonasVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBBEL09'27"
9754KORSÆTH TrulsASTANA PRO TEAMNOR09'27"
98167TENNANT AndrewCANYON EISBERGGBR09'27"
99162GARDIAS DexterCANYON EISBERGGBR09'27"
100132ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP09'27"
10116QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'27"
102136BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESPB: 01"09'27"
103117WIPPERT WouterROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED09'27"
10474STAMSNIJDER TomTEAM SUNWEBNED09'27"
105133ARISTI GARDOKI MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP09'27"
10641STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR09'27"
107166TANFIELD HarryCANYON EISBERGGBR09'27"
10884LECROQ JérémyVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBFRA09'27"
109143BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLINGGBRB: 03"09'27"
11034HORTON TobynMADISON GENESISGBRB: 02"09'27"
111114LIGTHART PimROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJNED09'27"
11217TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'46"
113144LIEPINS EmilsONE PRO CYCLINGLAT09'49"
11471BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER10'13"
115177WALSH BenVITUS PRO CYCLINGIRL11'25"
116153ANTHONY JesseRALLY CYCLINGUSA19'27"
11755MINALI RiccardoASTANA PRO TEAMITA19'27"
118171AMORES PALACIOS Julio AlbertoVITUS PRO CYCLINGESP20'41"
11962ARCHBOLD ShaneAQUA BLUE SPORTNZL20'41"
120127WOOD OliverJLT CONDORGBR20'41"
121123GULLEN JamesJLT CONDORGBR20'41"
122174JONES HarrisonVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR20'41"
12337ROWSELL ErickMADISON GENESISGBR20'41"
124185MCKENNA SeanHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGIRL20'41"
12536PYM GeorgeMADISON GENESISGBR20'52"
126172DAVIES LiamVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBR20'58"
-23BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUIDNF
-46LAWLESS ChristopherTEAM SKYGBRDNF
-151ORONTE EmersonRALLY CYCLINGUSADNF
-155ELLSAY NigelRALLY CYCLINGCANDNF
-161OPIE ChrisCANYON EISBERGGBRDNF
-164PATON AlexCANYON EISBERGGBRDNF
-176MARTIN GrantVITUS PRO CYCLINGGBRDNF
-184MAZZONE TomHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBRDNF
-186VIEL MattiaHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGITADNF
-187WOMERSLEY JakeHOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGGBRDNF
-195STEWART JakeGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBRDNF
Show all
Sprint
Swinton - km 41.5
1191SWIFT BenGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGBR5 pts
222BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL3 pts
3137IRIZAR LASKURAIN JulenEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP1 pts
Scholes - km 104
1143BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLINGGBR5 pts
234HORTON TobynMADISON GENESISGBR3 pts
3136BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP1 pts
Finish > Ilkley - km 149
151NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN15 pts
221VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL12 pts
3131PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP9 pts
41PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL7 pts
511HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA6 pts
More...
691KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO5 pts
775STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS4 pts
8156JOYCE ColinRALLY CYCLINGUSA3 pts
993CRAS SteffTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL2 pts
1024BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Blacker Hill - km 29
152DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL4 pts
241STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR2 pts
322BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL1 pts
Côte de Old Pool Bank - km 131.5
132CUMING MichaelMADISON GENESISGBR4 pts
242BASSO LeonardoTEAM SKYITA2 pts
326WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI1 pts
Ilkley - km 149
151NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN4 pts
221VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL2 pts
3131PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP1 pts
Show all
Team
13BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM10h17'18"
27AQUA BLUE SPORTAQUA BLUE SPORT03"
38TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB37"
410TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN41"
511COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS50"
613JLT CONDORJLT CONDOR55"
715ONE PRO CYCLINGONE PRO CYCLING59"
85TEAM SKYTEAM SKY01'01"
92DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE01'06"
1014EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS01'11"
114MADISON GENESISMADISON GENESIS01'19"
1212ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ01'30"
1320GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAMGREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM01'38"
1416RALLY CYCLINGRALLY CYCLING02'14"
151TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA05'18"
169VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUBVITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB08'03"
1717CANYON EISBERGCANYON EISBERG10'17"
186ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM12'51"
1919HOLDSWORTH PRO RACINGHOLDSWORTH PRO RACING21'29"
2018VITUS PRO CYCLINGVITUS PRO CYCLING21'33"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Barnsley - Ilkley
  • Friday, May 04 2018, 13:20UTC
  • 149km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: