Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour Of Yorkshire

May 3rd - 6th 2018 4 STAGES
Tour Of Yorkshire
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB GERGER
Best Team
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
Competitive
147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE PRO CYCLING ONE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Stage
1 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER B: 10" 4h10'27"
2 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 06" 00"
3 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 04" 00"
4 81 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 00"
5 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT CONDOR IRL 00"
6 31 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
7 76 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
8 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
9 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE PRO CYCLING LAT 00"
10 156 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA 00"
11 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
12 92 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
13 61 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 00"
14 103 GODON Dorian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
15 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 00"
16 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
17 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
18 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 00"
19 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 00"
20 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE PRO CYCLING POL 00"
21 126 SLATER Alistair JLT CONDOR GBR 00"
22 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James CANYON EISBERG GBR 00"
23 93 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
24 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 00"
25 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 00"
26 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer TEAM SKY NOR 00"
27 122 BRADBURY Edmund JLT CONDOR GBR 00"
28 197 WRIGHT Fred GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
29 194 SHAW James GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
30 135 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 00"
31 112 BUDDING Martijn ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 00"
32 193 PIDCOCK Thomas GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
33 127 WOOD Oliver JLT CONDOR GBR 00"
34 121 BIBBY Ian JLT CONDOR GBR 00"
35 191 SWIFT Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
36 63 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 00"
37 11 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
38 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB BEL 00"
39 64 DUNBAR Edward AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 00"
40 105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 00"
41 65 PEARSON Daniel AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 00"
42 26 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
43 1 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
44 106 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
45 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 00"
46 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
47 123 GULLEN James JLT CONDOR GBR 00"
48 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 00"
49 95 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 00"
50 73 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
51 15 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
52 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
53 42 BASSO Leonardo TEAM SKY ITA 00"
54 75 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
55 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 00"
56 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
57 196 WALKER Joey GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
58 157 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 00"
59 152 ANDERSON Ryan RALLY CYCLING CAN 00"
60 43 DIBBEN Jonathan TEAM SKY GBR 00"
61 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
62 13 CORNU Jeremy DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
63 33 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
64 124 LAVERACK Edward JLT CONDOR GBR 00"
65 141 ORAM James ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 00"
66 146 SCOTT Jacob ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
67 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED B: 06" 00"
68 166 TANFIELD Harry CANYON EISBERG GBR 00"
69 44 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 00"
70 111 WEENING Pieter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 00"
71 32 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
72 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13"
73 84 LECROQ Jérémy VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 27"
74 41 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 36"
75 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 48"
76 62 ARCHBOLD Shane AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 56"
77 174 JONES Harrison VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 59"
78 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 01'10"
79 177 WALSH Ben VITUS PRO CYCLING IRL 01'12"
80 53 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'34"
81 4 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'49"
82 67 WATSON Calvin AQUA BLUE SPORT AUS 01'49"
83 104 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'49"
84 173 HUNT Joshua VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 01'49"
85 34 HORTON Tobyn MADISON GENESIS GBR 01'49"
86 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'49"
87 25 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'55"
88 96 MATHIS Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 02'55"
89 17 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'21"
90 14 JOURNIAUX Axel DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'21"
91 37 ROWSELL Erick MADISON GENESIS GBR 04'23"
92 175 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR B: 04" 04'23"
93 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR B: 02" 04'23"
94 52 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 04'35"
95 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'35"
96 85 MORICE Julien VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 04'35"
97 83 LAMMERTINK Steven VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB NED 04'35"
98 102 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'35"
99 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 04'35"
100 56 MOSER Moreno ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 05'06"
101 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 05'41"
102 6 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 08'18"
103 114 LIGTHART Pim ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 08'18"
104 153 ANTHONY Jesse RALLY CYCLING USA 08'18"
105 117 WIPPERT Wouter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 08'18"
106 66 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA 08'18"
107 5 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 08'18"
108 183 MAZZONE Leon HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 08'18"
109 185 MCKENNA Sean HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING IRL 08'18"
110 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto VITUS PRO CYCLING ESP 08'18"
111 172 DAVIES Liam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 08'18"
112 7 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 08'18"
113 162 GARDIAS Dexter CANYON EISBERG GBR 08'18"
114 154 DAL-CIN Matteo RALLY CYCLING CAN 08'18"
115 2 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 08'18"
116 181 DOWNING Russell HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 08'18"
117 3 DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 08'18"
118 167 TENNANT Andrew CANYON EISBERG GBR 08'18"
119 133 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 08'18"
120 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 08'18"
121 55 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 08'18"
122 182 LIZDE Seid HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING ITA 08'18"
123 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR 08'18"
124 71 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'18"
125 36 PYM George MADISON GENESIS GBR 08'18"
- 54 KORSÆTH Truls ASTANA PRO TEAM NOR DNF
Show all
Sprint
Morton-on-swale - km 38
1 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 5 pts
2 175 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 3 pts
3 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 pts
Pickering - km 99.5
1 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 5 pts
2 175 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 3 pts
3 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 pts
Finish > Scarborough - km 181
1 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 15 pts
2 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12 pts
3 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 9 pts
4 81 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 7 pts
5 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT CONDOR IRL 6 pts
More...
6 31 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 5 pts
7 76 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 4 pts
8 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3 pts
9 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE PRO CYCLING LAT 2 pts
10 156 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Sutton Bank - km 66.5
1 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 4 pts
2 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 2 pts
3 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 1 pts
Côte de Silpho - km 129.5
1 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 4 pts
2 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 2 pts
3 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 14 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 12h31'21"
2 10 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
3 13 JLT CONDOR JLT CONDOR 00"
4 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
5 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
6 15 ONE PRO CYCLING ONE PRO CYCLING 00"
7 20 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 00"
8 7 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 00"
9 12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 00"
10 11 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
11 16 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING 00"
12 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
13 4 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 00"
14 2 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
15 9 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 27"
16 18 VITUS PRO CYCLING VITUS PRO CYCLING 04'00"
17 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 06'09"
18 17 CANYON EISBERG CANYON EISBERG 08'18"
19 1 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 10'07"
20 19 HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING 24'54"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Richmond - Scarborough
  • Saturday, May 05 2018, 12:10 UTC
  • 184km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: