Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 1 - Málaga > MálagaMálaga- 3mMálaga- 8mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 1 - Málaga > Málaga012345678km0200400Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeSTARTLISTLIVESTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
34DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAMAUSAUS
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Stage
134DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS09'39"
2145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL06"
363CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL07"
487OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR17"
5148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED20"
633DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA21"
7142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
8153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
94IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP22"
10151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
1137TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
12165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
1357*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA23"
1482AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
1532BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
1688VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP24"
173IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
18143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
19114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED25"
20161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED27"
2136ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA28"
2275HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
23157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
24106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA29"
2542BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
2668WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
2793*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
28131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
29103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
3071YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
3114GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA30"
3273*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
3322BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
3481QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
35121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
36163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT31"
3792*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
38147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
39133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED33"
4095*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP34"
4145MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
4247POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
4335ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL35"
4421*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
4583ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
4694DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
47105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
48174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
4958*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA36"
505*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
51124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
52162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA38"
53166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
5455PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT' '
5572ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
5616GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
57176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
5841SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
59171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA39"
60112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS40"
61104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
6254MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
6351PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
641NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
6478YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
66194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
6738VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP41"
6898SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
6917*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA42"
7061*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
71132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
72175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
73116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
7466MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7527VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
76158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
77138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
7891VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA43"
7986ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP44"
80111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL45"
81141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
82113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
83172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR46"
84203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
85164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA47"
8674*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
87127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
8885*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU48"
8946MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
9064DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL49"
91178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
9277TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
92156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
94218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP50"
95117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
96115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
9731PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS51"
98144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
9923CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
100102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
1012*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
102154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS52"
10344FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA53"
10426STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
105126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED' '
10665*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL54"
107146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
10884BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
109128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
110134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL55"
111173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA56"
112101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA57"
113185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
114177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
115187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP58"
116211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
116217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
118155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS59"
1197PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
12013DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
121118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
12296MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
12376MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
12428ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ01'00"
12553DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
126192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP01'01"
127207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
1286PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'02"
129122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
130136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
13115GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
132107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
133168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
134195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP01'03"
135152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
136182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED01'04"
13711DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
138181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
13924FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
14062ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'05"
14118*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
142108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
143198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL01'06"
14412CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
14567VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'07"
1468*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
147184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
14856*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
149137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
150197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
151125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'08"
152206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'09"
15348SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'10"
154213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
15597SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
156193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP01'11"
157215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
158188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP01'12"
15952DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
160167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA01'13"
161204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
162208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL01'14"
163202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'15"
164196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
16543BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
166205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'16"
167214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
168216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
169135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA01'17"
170123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR01'18"
171191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP01'20"
172186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP01'23"
173201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'34"
17425HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
175212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP01'38"
176183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP01'42"
Show all
Team
119BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM29'40"
220TEAM SKYTEAM SKY04"
321MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM21"
49TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB28"
510LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL35"
615TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO37"
722BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA39"
817MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT44"
93TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA50"
1011QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS51"
1113BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE54"
1216GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
138TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO01'01"
1412TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.01'04"
157ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
162AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE01'07"
1714UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES01'09"
1818TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN01'10"
194CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA02'01"
206EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS02'03"
215COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS02'13"
221BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH02'16"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Málaga / Málaga
  • Saturday, August 25 2018, 15:26UTC
  • 8km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: