Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > MadridAlcorcón- 692mMadrid- 642mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid020406080100.9km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
91VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAITA
Best Team
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
Stage
191VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAB: 10"2h21'28"
241SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 06"' '
3167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITAB: 04"' '
4138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
556*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
6212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
7173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
877TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
9117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
10105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
11158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
1267VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
13213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
1476MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
1524FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
16198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
1738VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
18185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
192*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
20194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
21211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
22184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
23128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
2488VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
25151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
2697SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
274IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
28193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
2935ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
3014GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
31124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
3271YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
333IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
34125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
35106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
3663CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
3746MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
3828ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
3954MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
4095*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
4122BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
4221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
4372ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
4486ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
45195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
46162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
4751PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
4852DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
49166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
50111 URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
51131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
52175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
53134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
548*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
55152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
56115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
57144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
5881QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
5942BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
6018*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
61146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
62112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
63181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
64171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
6548SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
66197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
67196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
6885*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
6966MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7015GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
7126STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZB: 03"' '
7223CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
73174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
7458*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 02"' '
75142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
76143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
77178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
78214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
79107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
80206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
8136ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
8283ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
8375HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
84217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
85203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
8684BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
8745MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
8811DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
8982AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
9062ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
91218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
92104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
9374*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
9473*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
95207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
96157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED19"
97191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
98204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESPB: 01"' '
99133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
100168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
1011NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
10216GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
10312CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
104121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
105141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP24"
10632BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA28"
107155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
108154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
10996MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
11094DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
11161*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL30"
112135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
113172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
11492*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN36"
115127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR37"
11687OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
117156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
1186PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA40"
119192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
120215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
121188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
122182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
123183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
12444FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
12537TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
126103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
127118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
12827VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
129116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
13025HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
13164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
13268WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
13333DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
134205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
135122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
136102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
137165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA49"
13831PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS54"
139145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
140187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
141108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA58"
142114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
143136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'04"
14478YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
14513DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
14698SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL01'06"
147216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14843BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'10"
149137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'12"
150132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
151161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
15253DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN01'30"
153101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'32"
15457*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'06"
155208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL00"
156163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT02'24"
157202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04'08"
158113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS04'10"
Show all
Sprint
Segundo paso por linea de Meta - km 41.9
126STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ4 pts
258*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA2 pts
3204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP1 pts
Madrid - km 100.9
191VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA25 pts
241SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK20 pts
3167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA16 pts
4138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED14 pts
556*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12 pts
More...
6212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP10 pts
7173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA9 pts
877TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA8 pts
9117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL7 pts
10105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA6 pts
11158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER5 pts
1267VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL4 pts
13213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP3 pts
1476MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO2 pts
1524FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP1 pts
Show all
Team
16EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS7h04'24"
217MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
34CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA' '
411QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS' '
522BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
618TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
716GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
89TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB' '
97ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
1013BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE' '
1115TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
121BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH' '
138TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
1412TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
1510LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL' '
1614UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
173TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA' '
1821MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
1919BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM' '
202AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
2120TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
225COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS' '
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Alcorcón / Madrid
  • Sunday, September 16 2018, 15:33UTC
  • 100.9km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: