Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid Alcorcón - 692m Madrid - 642m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid 0 20 40 60 80 100.9km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

results

Stage Winner
91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Best Team
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
Individual
1 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 10" 2h21'28"
2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 04" ' '
4 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
5 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
6 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
7 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
8 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
9 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
10 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
11 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
12 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
13 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
14 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
15 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
16 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
17 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
18 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
19 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
20 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
21 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
22 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
23 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
24 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
26 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
27 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
28 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
29 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
30 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
32 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
33 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
34 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
35 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
36 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
38 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
39 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
40 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
41 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
42 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
43 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
44 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
45 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
46 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
47 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
48 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
49 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
50 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
51 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
52 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
53 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
54 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
55 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
56 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
57 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
58 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
59 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
60 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
61 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
62 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
63 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
64 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
65 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
66 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
67 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
68 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
69 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
70 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
71 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ B: 03" ' '
72 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
73 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
74 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 02" ' '
75 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
76 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
77 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
78 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
79 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
80 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
81 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
82 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
83 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
84 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
85 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
86 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
87 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
88 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
89 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
90 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
92 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
93 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
94 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
95 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
96 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 19"
97 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
98 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP B: 01" ' '
99 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
100 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
101 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
102 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
103 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
104 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
105 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 24"
106 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 28"
107 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
108 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
109 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
110 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
111 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30"
112 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
113 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
114 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 36"
115 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 37"
116 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
117 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
118 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 40"
119 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
120 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
121 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
122 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
123 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
124 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
125 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
126 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
127 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
128 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
129 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
130 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
131 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
132 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
134 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
135 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
136 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
137 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 49"
138 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 54"
139 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
140 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
141 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 58"
142 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
143 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'04"
144 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
145 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
146 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'06"
147 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
148 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'10"
149 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'12"
150 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
151 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
152 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 01'30"
153 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'32"
154 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'06"
155 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 00"
156 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 02'24"
157 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'08"
158 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 04'10"
Show all
Sprint
Segundo paso por linea de Meta - km 41.9
1 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 4 pts
2 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 pts
3 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1 pts
Madrid - km 100.9
1 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 25 pts
2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20 pts
3 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16 pts
4 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14 pts
5 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12 pts
More...
6 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10 pts
7 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 9 pts
8 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 8 pts
9 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 7 pts
10 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 6 pts
11 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 5 pts
12 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 pts
13 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3 pts
14 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 2 pts
15 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 7h04'24"
2 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
3 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
4 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
5 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
6 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
7 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
8 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
9 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
10 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
11 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
12 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ' '
13 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
14 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
15 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
16 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
17 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
18 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
19 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
20 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
21 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
22 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Alcorcón / Madrid
    • Sunday, September 16 2018, 15:33 UTC
    • 100.9km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: