Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid Alcorcón - 692m Madrid - 642m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid 0 20 40 60 80 100.9km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

startlist

Participants
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

1 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
5 * PADUN Mark UKR
6 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
7 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
8 * PIBERNIK Luka SLO
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

11 DUPONT Hubert FRA
12 CHEREL Mikael FRA
13 DUVAL Julien FRA
14 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
15 GASTAUER Ben LUX
16 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA
17 * GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
18 * PETERS Nans FRA
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL
22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP
23 CATALDO Dario ITA
24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
25 HIRT Jan CZE
26 STALNOV Nikita KAZ
27 VILLELLA Davide ITA
28 ZEITS Andrey KAZ
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

31 PORTE Richie AUS
32 BOOKWALTER Brent USA
33 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
34 DENNIS Rohan AUS
35 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
36 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
37 TEUNS Dylan BEL
38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

41 SAGAN Peter SVK
42 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
43 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
44 FORMOLO Davide ITA
45 MAJKA Rafal POL
46 MC CARTHY Jay AUS
47 POSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
48 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

51 PINOT Thibaut FRA
52 DELAGE Mickael FRA
53 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
54 MOLARD Rudy FRA
55 PREIDLER Georg AUT
56 * SARREAU Marc FRA
57 * THOMAS Benjamin FRA
58 * VINCENT Leo FRA
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

61 * BENOOT Tiesj BEL
62 ARMEE Sander BEL
63 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL
64 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL
66 MONFORT Maxime BEL
67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
68 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

71 YATES Simon Philip GBR
72 ALBASINI Michael SUI
73 * EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
74 * HAIG Jack AUS
75 HOWSON Damien AUS
76 MEZGEC Luka SLO
77 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
78 YATES Adam GBR
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

81 QUINTANA Nairo COL
82 AMADOR Andrey CRC
83 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL
84 BENNATI Daniele ITA
85 * CARAPAZ Richard ECU
86 ERVITI Imanol ESP
87 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
88 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

91 VIVIANI Elia ITA
92 * ASGREEN Kasper DEN
93 * DE PLUS Laurens BEL
94 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP
96 MORKOV Michael DEN
97 SABATINI Fabio ITA
98 SERRY Pieter BEL
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

101 MEINTJES Louis RSA
102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP
103 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR
104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel ERI
105 * GIBBONS Ryan RSA
106 KING Benjamin USA
107 * KUDUS Merhawi ERI
108 VAN ZYL Johann RSA
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.

111 URAN Rigoberto COL
112 CLARKE Simon AUS
113 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
114 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP
116 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
117 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL
118 WOODS Michael CAN
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

121 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
122 BOSWELL Ian USA
123 GONCALVES Jose POR
124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
125 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
126 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED
127 MACHADO Tiago POR
128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
132 BENNETT George NZL
133 BOOM Lars NED
134 DE TIER Floris BEL
135 * KUSS Sepp USA
136 LEEZER Thomas NED
137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED
138 * VAN POPPEL Danny NED
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP
142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
146 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA
147 * SIVAKOV Pavel RUS
148 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

151 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
152 FROHLINGER Johannes GER
153 GESCHKE Simon GER
154 * HINDLEY Jai AUS
155 * STORER Michael AUS
156 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
157 * TUSVELD Martijn NED
158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

161 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
163 BRANDLE Matthias AUT
164 * CONCI Nicola ITA
165 FELLINE Fabio ITA
166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP
167 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
168 REIJNEN Kiel USA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

171 ARU Fabio ITA
172 BYSTROM Sven Erik NOR
173 * CONSONNI Simone ITA
174 * CONTI Valerio ITA
175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
176 MARTIN Daniel IRL
177 * PETILLI Simone ITA
178 * RAVASI Edward ITA
BURGOS - BH

BURGOS - BH

181 MENDES Jose POR
182 BOL Jetse NED
183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP
184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP
185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP
186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ESP
187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP
188 TORRES MUINO Pablo ESP
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP
192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP
193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP
194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP
195 MOLINA CANET Antonio ESP
196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP
197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William AUS
198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres COL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

201 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
202 CHETOUT Loic FRA
203 HERRADA Jesus ESP
204 HERRADA Jose ESP
205 * LE TURNIER Mathias FRA
206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP
207 ROSSETTO Stephane FRA
208 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS

EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS

211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP
212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP
213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP
214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP
215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP
217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar ESP
218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP

Stage technical info

  • Alcorcón / Madrid
  • Sunday, September 16 2018, 15:33 UTC
  • 100.9km
FILES
DOWNLOADS:
Follow the race on: