Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > MadridAlcorcón- 692mMadrid- 642mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid020406080100.9km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HOMETIMELINEStartListSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

startlist

Participants
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

1NIBALI VincenzoITA
2*GARCIA CORTINA IvanESP
3IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaESP
4IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonESP
5*PADUN MarkUKR
6PELLIZOTTI FrancoITA
7PERNSTEINER HermannAUT
8*PIBERNIK LukaSLO
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

11DUPONT HubertFRA
12CHEREL MikaelFRA
13DUVAL JulienFRA
14GALLOPIN TonyFRA
15GASTAUER BenLUX
16GENIEZ AlexandreFRA
17*GOUGEARD AlexisFRA
18*PETERS NansFRA
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

21*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelCOL
22BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloESP
23CATALDO DarioITA
24FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarESP
25HIRT JanCZE
26STALNOV NikitaKAZ
27VILLELLA DavideITA
28ZEITS AndreyKAZ
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

31PORTE RichieAUS
32BOOKWALTER BrentUSA
33DE MARCHI AlessandroITA
34DENNIS RohanAUS
35ROCHE NicolasIRL
36ROSSKOPF JosephUSA
37TEUNS DylanBEL
38VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseESP
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

41SAGAN PeterSVK
42BUCHMANN EmanuelGER
43BURGHARDT MarcusGER
44FORMOLO DavideITA
45MAJKA RafalPOL
46MC CARTHY JayAUS
47POSTLBERGER LukasAUT
48SCHWARZMANN MichaelGER
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

51PINOT ThibautFRA
52DELAGE MickaelFRA
53DUCHESNE AntoineCAN
54MOLARD RudyFRA
55PREIDLER GeorgAUT
56*SARREAU MarcFRA
57*THOMAS BenjaminFRA
58*VINCENT LeoFRA
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

61*BENOOT TiesjBEL
62ARMEE SanderBEL
63CAMPENAERTS VictorBEL
64DE GENDT ThomasBEL
65*LAMBRECHT BjorgBEL
66MONFORT MaximeBEL
67VAN DER SANDE ToshBEL
68WALLAYS JelleBEL
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

71YATES Simon PhilipGBR
72ALBASINI MichaelSUI
73*EDMONDSON AlexanderAUS
74*HAIG JackAUS
75HOWSON DamienAUS
76MEZGEC LukaSLO
77TRENTIN MatteoITA
78YATES AdamGBR
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

81QUINTANA NairoCOL
82AMADOR AndreyCRC
83ANACONA Winner AndrewCOL
84BENNATI DanieleITA
85*CARAPAZ RichardECU
86ERVITI ImanolESP
87OLIVEIRA NelsonPOR
88VALVERDE AlejandroESP
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

91VIVIANI EliaITA
92*ASGREEN KasperDEN
93*DE PLUS LaurensBEL
94DEVENYNS DriesBEL
95*MAS NICOLAU EnricESP
96MORKOV MichaelDEN
97SABATINI FabioITA
98SERRY PieterBEL
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

101MEINTJES LouisRSA
102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorESP
103CUMMINGS StephenGBR
104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelERI
105*GIBBONS RyanRSA
106KING BenjaminUSA
107*KUDUS MerhawiERI
108VAN ZYL JohannRSA
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.

111URAN RigobertoCOL
112CLARKE SimonAUS
113DOCKER MitchellAUS
114LANGEVELD SebastianNED
115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielESP
116ROLLAND PierreFRA
117VAN ASBROECK TomBEL
118WOODS MichaelCAN
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

121ZAKARIN IlnurRUS
122BOSWELL IanUSA
123GONCALVES JosePOR
124HOLLENSTEIN RetoSUI
125KOCHETKOV PavelRUS
126LAMMERTINK MauritsNED
127MACHADO TiagoPOR
128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanCOL
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

131KRUIJSWIJK StevenNED
132BENNETT GeorgeNZL
133BOOM LarsNED
134DE TIER FlorisBEL
135*KUSS SeppUSA
136LEEZER ThomasNED
137LINDEMAN Bert-JanNED
138*VAN POPPEL DannyNED
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidESP
142CASTROVIEJO JonathanESP
143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoGBR
144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisCOL
145KWIATKOWSKI MichalPOL
146PUCCIO SalvatoreITA
147*SIVAKOV PavelRUS
148VAN BAARLE DylanNED
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

151KELDERMAN WilcoNED
152FROHLINGER JohannesGER
153GESCHKE SimonGER
154*HINDLEY JaiAUS
155*STORER MichaelAUS
156TEUNISSEN MikeNED
157*TUSVELD MartijnNED
158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardGER
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

161MOLLEMA BaukeNED
162BRAMBILLA GianlucaITA
163BRANDLE MatthiasAUT
164*CONCI NicolaITA
165FELLINE FabioITA
166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelESP
167NIZZOLO GiacomoITA
168REIJNEN KielUSA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

171ARU FabioITA
172BYSTROM Sven ErikNOR
173*CONSONNI SimoneITA
174*CONTI ValerioITA
175LAENGEN Vegard StakeNOR
176MARTIN DanielIRL
177*PETILLI SimoneITA
178*RAVASI EdwardITA
BURGOS - BH

BURGOS - BH

181MENDES JosePOR
182BOL JetseNED
183*CABEDO CARDA OscarESP
184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeESP
185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusESP
186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiESP
187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoESP
188TORRES MUINO PabloESP
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

191PARDILLA BELLON SergioESP
192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexESP
193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanESP
194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoESP
195MOLINA CANET AntonioESP
196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianESP
197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamAUS
198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCOL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

201BOUHANNI NacerFRA
202CHETOUT LoicFRA
203HERRADA JesusESP
204HERRADA JoseESP
205*LE TURNIER MathiasFRA
206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelESP
207ROSSETTO StephaneFRA
208VANBILSEN KennethBEL
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS

EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS

211PRADES REVERTER EduardESP
212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonESP
213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzESP
214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelESP
215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzESP
216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelESP
217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarESP
218*SAEZ BENITO HectorESP

Stage technical info

  • Alcorcón / Madrid
  • Sunday, September 16 2018, 15:33UTC
  • 100.9km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: