Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid Alcorcón - 692m Madrid - 642m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 21 - Alcorcón > Madrid 0 20 40 60 80 100.9km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

overall

Individual
71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
Sprint
88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Mountain
64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Combined
71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
Most Competitive
161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO NEDNED
Individual
1 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 82h05'58"
2 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 01'46"
3 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'04"
4 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'54"
5 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'28"
6 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'57"
7 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 06'07"
8 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 06'51"
9 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 11'09"
10 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'11"
11 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'10"
12 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'06"
13 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 17'57"
14 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'40"
15 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 28'02"
16 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 30'00"
17 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 35'46"
18 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 39'53"
19 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 45'32"
20 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 51'36"
21 1 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 57'15"
22 1 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 57'29"
23 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h03'07"
24 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 1h03'40"
25 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h06'26"
26 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h11'04"
27 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h12'49"
28 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 1h13'07"
29 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1h14'48"
30 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1h17'39"
31 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 1h19'54"
32 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1h21'38"
33 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 1h22'46"
34 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 1h23'13"
35 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 1h24'17"
36 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 1h28'52"
37 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 1h30'43"
38 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 1h32'59"
39 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h34'57"
40 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 1h36'40"
41 1 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 1h42'58"
42 1 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h43'23"
43 2 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 1h43'49"
44 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 1h52'53"
45 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1h54'33"
46 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 1h55'01"
47 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h56'06"
48 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1h57'26"
49 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h57'41"
50 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1h58'18"
51 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1h58'53"
52 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 2h01'13"
53 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 2h01'36"
54 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2h01'43"
55 1 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 2h04'03"
56 1 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 2h04'34"
57 1 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2h05'41"
58 1 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 2h06'00"
59 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2h08'54"
60 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2h09'59"
61 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2h11'02"
62 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 2h13'56"
63 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2h14'33"
64 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 2h18'54"
65 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 2h20'11"
66 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 2h21'43"
67 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h22'10"
68 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2h24'10"
69 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2h25'25"
70 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2h29'16"
71 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 2h30'07"
72 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h30'11"
73 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h30'18"
74 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 2h35'49"
75 1 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 2h39'38"
76 1 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2h40'14"
77 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h43'29"
78 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2h45'48"
79 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 2h48'38"
80 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 2h49'31"
81 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 2h51'48"
82 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 2h55'03"
83 1 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR 2h57'10"
84 1 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 2h57'17"
85 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2h57'30"
86 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 2h58'27"
87 1 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 2h59'30"
88 1 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 3h00'05"
89 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 3h03'35"
90 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h04'42"
91 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 3h05'02"
92 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3h10'45"
93 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 3h10'46"
94 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 3h14'01"
95 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h14'12"
96 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 3h15'09"
97 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h21'54"
98 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 3h27'49"
99 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3h28'51"
100 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 3h30'00"
101 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 3h35'55"
102 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h43'36"
103 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3h45'05"
104 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 3h46'29"
105 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 3h47'21"
106 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3h55'56"
107 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3h56'34"
108 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h57'33"
109 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 3h58'38"
110 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4h00'26"
111 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 4h02'14"
112 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4h02'45"
113 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 4h06'25"
114 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h08'34"
115 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 4h11'01"
116 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4h12'25"
117 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4h12'32"
118 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 4h15'40"
119 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 4h16'05"
120 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4h18'48"
121 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4h22'41"
122 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 4h22'54"
123 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4h26'51"
124 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 4h27'54"
125 2 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 4h28'10"
126 1 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 4h28'13"
127 1 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 4h29'30"
128 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED 4h31'50"
129 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP 4h34'43"
130 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 4h37'11"
131 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4h38'36"
132 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4h38'47"
133 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 4h45'32"
134 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 4h48'07"
135 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 4h49'50"
136 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4h52'40"
137 2 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 4h53'07"
138 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 4h53'48"
139 2 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4h53'56"
140 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 4h54'29"
141 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 4h55'25"
142 1 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 4h56'19"
143 1 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h56'42"
144 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5h00'35"
145 1 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 5h01'37"
146 1 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 5h01'45"
147 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5h02'02"
148 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 5h07'42"
149 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 5h09'59"
150 1 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 5h10'42"
151 1 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 5h13'26"
152 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 5h13'46"
153 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 5h19'07"
154 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 5h20'28"
155 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 5h24'24"
156 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 5h25'57"
157 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5h42'01"
158 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 5h53'31"
Show all
Sprint
1 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 131 pts
2 2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 119 pts
3 4 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 105 pts
4 2 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 104 pts
5 2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 103 pts
6 1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 95 pts
7 1 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 93 pts
8 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 80 pts
9 5 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 80 pts
10 7 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 76 pts
11 2 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 75 pts
12 2 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 74 pts
13 2 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 69 pts
14 2 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 67 pts
15 2 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 66 pts
16 1 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 60 pts
17 1 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 60 pts
18 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 55 pts
19 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 53 pts
20 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 52 pts
21 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 51 pts
22 2 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 47 pts
23 1 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 44 pts
24 1 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 41 pts
25 3 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 38 pts
26 1 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33 pts
27 1 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 32 pts
28 1 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 30 pts
29 10 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 30 pts
30 14 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 30 pts
31 2 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 29 pts
32 1 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 26 pts
33 3 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 25 pts
34 3 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 25 pts
35 3 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25 pts
36 24 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25 pts
37 5 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 24 pts
38 4 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 24 pts
39 4 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 24 pts
40 4 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 23 pts
41 4 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 23 pts
42 4 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 23 pts
43 3 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 21 pts
44 3 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 20 pts
45 12 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 20 pts
46 3 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 20 pts
47 2 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 19 pts
48 2 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 19 pts
49 2 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 19 pts
50 2 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 19 pts
51 2 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 18 pts
52 2 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 15 pts
53 14 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
54 3 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 15 pts
55 3 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14 pts
56 3 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 14 pts
57 3 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14 pts
58 3 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 14 pts
59 3 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14 pts
60 2 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 14 pts
61 2 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 13 pts
62 1 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 12 pts
63 1 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 12 pts
64 1 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 12 pts
65 1 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 11 pts
66 1 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11 pts
67 1 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 11 pts
68 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 pts
69 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 10 pts
70 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
71 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 9 pts
72 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 9 pts
73 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 9 pts
74 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 9 pts
75 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 8 pts
76 10 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 8 pts
77 1 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 8 pts
78 1 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7 pts
79 1 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 7 pts
80 1 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7 pts
81 1 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 6 pts
82 1 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6 pts
83 1 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 6 pts
84 1 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 6 pts
85 1 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 6 pts
86 1 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 5 pts
87 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5 pts
88 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 5 pts
89 1 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 4 pts
90 1 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4 pts
91 1 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 4 pts
92 6 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
93 2 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 3 pts
94 2 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3 pts
95 12 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 3 pts
96 3 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 2 pts
97 3 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 2 pts
98 3 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 2 pts
99 3 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
100 3 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 2 pts
101 2 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2 pts
102 2 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 2 pts
103 2 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 2 pts
104 2 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP 2 pts
105 2 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
106 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1 pts
107 3 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 1 pts
108 3 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
109 3 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1 pts
110 2 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC -3 pts
111 2 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP -9 pts
Show all
Mountain
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 95 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 83 pts
3 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 64 pts
4 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 56 pts
5 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 45 pts
6 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 38 pts
7 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 36 pts
8 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 31 pts
9 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 21 pts
10 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 20 pts
11 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 18 pts
12 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17 pts
13 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 16 pts
14 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 15 pts
15 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 12 pts
16 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10 pts
17 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 8 pts
18 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 7 pts
19 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 7 pts
20 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 6 pts
21 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 6 pts
22 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 6 pts
23 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 pts
24 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 5 pts
25 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4 pts
26 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 4 pts
27 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 4 pts
28 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 4 pts
29 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 4 pts
30 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4 pts
31 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
32 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4 pts
33 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 4 pts
34 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 pts
35 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 3 pts
36 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3 pts
37 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 3 pts
38 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 pts
39 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 2 pts
40 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 pts
41 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 2 pts
42 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 2 pts
43 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 pts
44 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 2 pts
45 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1 pts
46 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1 pts
47 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 1 pts
48 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1 pts
49 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1 pts
50 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1 pts
51 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
52 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 1 pts
53 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
54 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 246h50'04"
2 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 45'36"
3 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 47'57"
4 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 48'10"
5 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 58'49"
6 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 1h27'43"
7 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h31'01"
8 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h37'13"
9 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 1h47'43"
10 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 1h47'50"
11 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 1h55'38"
12 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 2h24'42"
13 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 2h29'58"
14 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 2h48'18"
15 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 2h51'13"
16 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 3h05'31"
17 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 3h08'09"
18 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 3h14'06"
19 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3h16'11"
20 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 3h30'27"
21 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3h35'30"
22 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 4h50'13"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Alcorcón / Madrid
    • Sunday, September 16 2018, 15:33 UTC
    • 100.9km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    Follow the race on: