Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 10 - Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanca > Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago Salamanca - 786m Fermoselle - 795m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 10 - Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanca > Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 177km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Best Team
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
Competitive
185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Individual
1 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 10" 4h08'08"
2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 04" ' '
4 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
5 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
6 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
7 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
8 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
9 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
10 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
11 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
12 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
13 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
14 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
15 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
16 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
17 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
18 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
19 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
20 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
21 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
22 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
23 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
24 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
26 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
28 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP B: 03" ' '
29 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
30 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
32 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
33 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
34 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
35 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
36 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
37 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
38 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
39 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
40 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
41 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
42 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
43 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
44 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
45 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
46 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
47 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
48 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
49 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
50 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
51 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
52 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT ' '
53 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
54 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
55 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
56 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
57 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL B: 01" ' '
58 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
59 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
60 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
61 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
62 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
63 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
64 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
65 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
66 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
67 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
68 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
69 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
70 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
71 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
72 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
73 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
74 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
75 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
76 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
77 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
78 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
79 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
80 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
81 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
82 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
83 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
85 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
86 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
87 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
88 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
89 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
90 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
92 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
93 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
94 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
95 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
96 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
97 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
98 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
99 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
100 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
101 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
102 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
103 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
104 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
105 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
106 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
107 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
108 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
109 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
110 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
111 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
112 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
113 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
114 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
115 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
116 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
117 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
118 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 22"
119 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
120 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR B: 02" ' '
121 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
122 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
123 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
124 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
125 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
126 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
127 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
128 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
129 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
130 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
131 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
132 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
133 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
134 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
135 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
136 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
137 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
138 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
139 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
140 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
141 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
142 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
143 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
144 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
145 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
146 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
147 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
148 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
149 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
150 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
151 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
152 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
153 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 32"
154 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 52"
155 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
156 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
157 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
158 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 55"
159 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'01"
160 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
161 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 01'10"
162 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
163 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
164 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'40"
165 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 01'42"
166 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'45"
167 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'51"
168 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 02'22"
169 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'57"
170 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'47"
171 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
172 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'18"
173 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
- 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL DNS
Show all
Sprint
Trabanca - km 135.3
1 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 4 pts
2 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 2 pts
3 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 1 pts
Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago - km 177
1 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 25 pts
2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20 pts
3 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16 pts
4 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 14 pts
5 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12 pts
More...
6 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10 pts
7 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 9 pts
8 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 8 pts
9 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7 pts
10 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 6 pts
11 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 5 pts
12 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 pts
13 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3 pts
14 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2 pts
15 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Fermoselle - km 147.9
1 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
2 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 2 pts
3 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12h24'24"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
3 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
4 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
5 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ' '
6 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
7 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
8 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
9 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
10 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
12 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
13 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
14 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
15 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
16 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
17 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
18 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
19 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
20 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
21 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
22 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 22"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Salamanca / Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago
    • Tuesday, September 04 2018, 11:21 UTC
    • 177km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: