Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 11 - Mombuey > Ribeira Sacra. Luintra Mombuey - 927m Ribeira Sacra. Luintra - 648m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 11 - Mombuey > Ribeira Sacra. Luintra 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 207.8km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ITAITA
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO NEDNED
Individual
1 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA B: 10" 4h52'38"
2 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL B: 06" 28"
3 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 04" 59"
4 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'24"
5 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 01'45"
6 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'46"
7 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
8 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 01'48"
9 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 01'50"
10 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 01" ' '
11 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'52"
12 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'02"
13 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
14 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
15 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
16 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
17 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
18 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
19 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
20 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
21 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
22 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
23 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
24 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
25 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
26 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
27 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 02'09"
28 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'10"
29 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'14"
30 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 02'23"
31 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'40"
32 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
33 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'43"
34 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
35 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
36 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
37 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
38 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
39 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
40 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 03'00"
41 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
42 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'16"
43 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
44 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 03'19"
45 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'21"
46 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
47 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
48 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
49 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
50 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
51 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 03" ' '
52 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 03'52"
53 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
54 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
55 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
56 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'02"
57 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'05"
58 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR 04'23"
59 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 04'24"
60 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'26"
61 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
62 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'51"
63 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05'04"
64 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
65 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
66 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 05'50"
67 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
68 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
69 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
70 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
71 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
72 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
73 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
74 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'22"
75 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
76 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
77 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
78 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
79 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
80 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
81 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
82 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
83 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
84 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'28"
85 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 06'52"
86 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
87 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08'16"
88 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
89 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 08'39"
90 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
91 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
92 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 08'43"
93 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'23"
94 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 09'50"
95 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
96 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
97 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 10'56"
98 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'20"
99 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
100 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 02" 13'25"
101 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'44"
102 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
103 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 14'51"
104 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
105 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 16'57"
106 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 17'12"
107 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
108 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 17'29"
109 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'06"
110 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
111 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
112 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
113 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
114 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 21'03"
115 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
116 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
117 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
118 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
119 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
120 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
121 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
122 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
123 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
124 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
125 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
126 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 22'03"
127 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 25'40"
128 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'40"
129 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
130 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
131 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
132 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
133 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
134 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
135 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
136 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
137 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
138 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
139 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
140 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
141 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
142 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
143 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
144 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
145 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
146 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
147 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
148 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
149 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
150 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
151 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
152 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
153 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
154 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
155 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
156 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
157 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
158 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
159 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
160 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
161 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
162 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
163 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
164 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
165 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
166 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
167 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
168 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
169 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
170 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'54"
- 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT DNF
- 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNF
Show all
Sprint
Castro Caldelas - km 159.6
1 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 4 pts
2 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 pts
3 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Ribeira Sacra. Luintra - km 207.8
1 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 25 pts
2 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 20 pts
3 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 16 pts
4 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14 pts
5 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 12 pts
More...
6 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
7 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 9 pts
8 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 8 pts
9 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 7 pts
10 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 pts
11 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 5 pts
12 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 pts
13 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 3 pts
14 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
15 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto del Padornelo - km 37.7
1 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3 pts
2 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 pts
3 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1 pts
Alto do Covelo - km 101.5
1 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 3 pts
2 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2 pts
3 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 1 pts
Alto do Trives - km 139
1 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 5 pts
2 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 3 pts
3 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Alto del Mirador de Cabezoas - km 190
1 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 3 pts
2 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 2 pts
3 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 14h41'27"
2 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 01'42"
3 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'28"
4 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'33"
5 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 03'14"
6 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
7 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'55"
8 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 03'59"
9 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 04'11"
10 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04'52"
11 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05'38"
12 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 06'36"
13 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 06'53"
14 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 06'57"
15 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'05"
16 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 08'35"
17 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 09'02"
18 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 09'09"
19 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 11'28"
20 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 14'25"
21 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 19'38"
22 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 26'24"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Monbuey - Luintra
    • Wednesday, September 05 2018, 10:04 UTC
    • 207.8km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: