Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 12 - Mondoñedo > Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón Mondoñedo - 182m Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón - 73m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 12 - Mondoñedo > Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181.1km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Competitive
64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Individual
1 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 10" 4h22'59"
2 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED B: 06" ' '
3 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR B: 04" ' '
4 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
5 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 01" 02"
6 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 05"
7 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 24"
8 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 48"
9 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 02'27"
10 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'29"
11 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 02" 02'31"
12 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
13 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'32"
14 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
15 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
16 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
17 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'54"
18 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'17"
19 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 11'39"
20 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
21 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
22 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
23 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
24 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
25 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
26 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
27 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
28 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
29 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
30 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
31 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
32 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
33 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
34 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
35 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
36 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
37 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
38 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
39 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
40 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
41 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
42 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
43 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
45 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
46 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
47 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
48 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
49 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
50 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
51 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
53 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
54 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
55 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
56 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
57 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
58 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
59 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
60 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
61 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
62 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
63 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
64 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
65 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
66 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
67 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
68 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
69 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
70 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
71 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
72 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
73 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
74 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
75 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
76 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
77 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
78 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
79 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
80 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
81 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
82 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
83 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
84 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
85 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
86 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
87 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
88 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
89 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
90 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12'12"
91 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'16"
92 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
93 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
94 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
95 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
96 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
97 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
98 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 12'20"
99 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
100 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
101 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 12'23"
102 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
103 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
104 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
105 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 14'16"
106 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
107 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 15'57"
108 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 16'03"
109 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
110 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
111 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
112 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 16'09"
113 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 18'00"
114 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 23'30"
115 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP 24'20"
116 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
117 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24'24"
118 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
119 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
120 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
121 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
122 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
123 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
124 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
125 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
126 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
127 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
128 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
129 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
130 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
131 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
132 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
133 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'17"
134 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
135 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
136 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
137 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
138 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
139 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
140 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
141 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
142 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
143 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
144 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
145 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
146 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
147 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
148 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
149 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 27'24"
150 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 27'25"
151 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
152 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
153 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
154 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
155 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
156 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
157 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
158 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
159 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
160 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
161 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
162 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
163 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
164 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
165 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
166 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
167 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
168 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
169 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
170 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
Show all
Sprint
Ortigueira - km 157
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 pts
2 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2 pts
3 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón - km 180.1
1 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25 pts
2 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 20 pts
3 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 16 pts
4 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 14 pts
5 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12 pts
More...
6 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10 pts
7 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 9 pts
8 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 8 pts
9 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
10 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6 pts
11 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 5 pts
12 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4 pts
13 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 3 pts
14 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP 2 pts
15 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Cadeira - km 10.8
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
2 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 2 pts
3 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 1 pts
Alto San Pedro - km 131.7
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
2 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 2 pts
3 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13h23'05"
2 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 25"
3 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 02'33"
4 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 09'10"
5 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
7 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 09'15"
8 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09'58"
9 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 10'11"
10 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'39"
11 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 11'42"
12 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
13 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12'19"
14 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 14'27"
15 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 20'49"
16 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
17 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
18 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
19 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
20 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
21 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 21'26"
22 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 24'23"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Mondoñedo / Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón
    • Thursday, September 06 2018, 10:58 UTC
    • 181.1km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: