Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 13 - Candás. Carreño > Valle de Sabero. La Camperona Candás. Carreño - 96m Valle de Sabero. La Camperona - 1593m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 13 - Candás. Carreño > Valle de Sabero. La Camperona 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 174.8km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
217 RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESPESP
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Competitive
3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESPESP
Individual
1 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 10" 4h17'05"
2 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 06" 19"
3 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 04" 30"
4 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38"
5 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 43"
6 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'00"
7 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'12"
8 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'21"
9 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'25"
10 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA B: 03" 01'27"
11 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'32"
12 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
13 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 01'39"
14 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'43"
15 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'46"
16 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'55"
17 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'09"
18 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'13"
19 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 02'16"
20 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'32"
21 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
22 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02'38"
23 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 02'41"
24 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'49"
25 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'52"
27 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'57"
28 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
29 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
30 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
31 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'12"
32 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 03'14"
33 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
34 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'19"
35 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 03'22"
36 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 03'26"
37 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
38 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'38"
39 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
40 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 03'48"
41 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 03'52"
42 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
43 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 04'02"
44 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04'18"
45 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 04'35"
46 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'41"
47 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 01" 05'02"
48 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'08"
49 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
50 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 05'15"
51 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 05'36"
52 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
53 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" 05'53"
54 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 06'05"
55 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 06'15"
56 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 06'41"
57 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'52"
58 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'54"
59 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 08'04"
60 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 08'14"
61 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 08'20"
62 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
63 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 08'49"
64 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
65 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 08'51"
66 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'57"
67 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'00"
68 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
69 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
70 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'06"
71 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 09'16"
72 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
73 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 09'21"
74 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 10'11"
75 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
76 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'25"
77 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10'34"
78 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
79 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 10'59"
80 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
81 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
82 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
83 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 11'17"
84 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
85 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
86 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
87 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 11'34"
88 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 11'37"
89 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 11'57"
90 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 12'05"
91 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12'07"
92 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
93 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 12'27"
94 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 12'32"
95 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'40"
96 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 14'04"
97 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
98 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 14'47"
99 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 16'08"
100 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 16'13"
101 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
102 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 16'28"
103 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
104 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 18'48"
105 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
106 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 19'15"
107 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 26'37"
108 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 26'40"
109 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
110 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
111 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 26'48"
112 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
113 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'50"
114 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
115 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 26'59"
116 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'12"
117 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP 27'21"
118 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
119 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
120 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
121 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
122 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
123 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
124 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
125 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
126 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
127 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
128 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
129 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
130 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
131 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
134 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
135 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
136 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
137 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
138 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'58"
139 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 28'00"
140 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
141 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
142 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
143 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
144 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 28'05"
145 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
146 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
147 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
148 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 28'24"
149 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 28'37"
150 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
151 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
152 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
153 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
154 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 28'47"
155 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 28'50"
156 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 28'56"
157 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
158 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
159 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
160 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
161 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
162 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 29'46"
163 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
164 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 29'58"
165 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
166 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 30'12"
167 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
168 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 30'14"
169 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR 36'07"
- 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR DNF
Show all
Sprint
Sabero - km 166.5
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 4 pts
2 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
3 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1 pts
Valle de Sabero. La Camperona - km 174.8
1 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 25 pts
2 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 20 pts
3 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 16 pts
4 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14 pts
5 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 12 pts
More...
6 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10 pts
7 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 9 pts
8 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 8 pts
9 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7 pts
10 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 6 pts
11 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
12 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 4 pts
13 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 3 pts
14 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
15 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de la Madera - km 21
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2 pts
3 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 1 pts
Puerto de Tarna - km 105
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
2 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 6 pts
3 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 4 pts
4 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2 pts
5 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1 pts
Alto de la Camperona - km 174.8
1 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10 pts
2 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 6 pts
3 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 4 pts
4 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
5 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 12h55'08"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 52"
3 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 01'45"
4 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 02'12"
5 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 04'21"
6 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 04'24"
7 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'54"
8 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'15"
9 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 05'37"
10 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'27"
11 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'37"
12 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'38"
13 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'29"
14 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 09'15"
15 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 11'20"
16 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13'25"
17 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 13'29"
18 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 14'54"
19 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 15'51"
20 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 16'43"
21 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 16'54"
22 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 17'04"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Candás. Carreño / Valle de Sabero. La Camperona
    • Friday, September 07 2018, 10:57 UTC
    • 174.8km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: