Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 14 - Cistierna > Les Praeres. NavaCistierna- 941mLes Praeres. Nava- 746mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 14 - Cistierna > Les Praeres. Nava020406080100120140160171km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
71YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRGBR
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYTEAM SKYPOLPOL
Stage
171YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRB: 10"4h19'27"
221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOLB: 06"02"
388VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 04"' '
451PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA05"
581QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL07"
6131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED11"
795*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP19"
8111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL27"
94IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP37"
10171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA39"
1114GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA47"
1242BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER53"
1374*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS56"
1485*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
15151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED01'02"
16162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA01'38"
177PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT02'27"
1854MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'40"
19118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
2044FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA03'15"
2145MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL04'33"
2222BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP04'35"
2318*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'51"
243IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
25141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP04'55"
26214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05'00"
2735ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRLB: 02"05'10"
2832BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSAB: 01"05'24"
29112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS05'26"
30145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOLB: 03"06'00"
31104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI06'11"
32191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP06'18"
3328ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
3465*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL07'06"
35134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL07'35"
36218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP07'36"
37132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL07'42"
3824FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP07'48"
39196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP08'11"
40107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI08'12"
4115GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX08'30"
4266MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL08'43"
4311DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
44135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA08'58"
45203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP09'16"
46204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
47207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
48194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP09'35"
49154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS10'25"
50157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
51144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL10'44"
52116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA10'48"
531NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA11'37"
5464DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
55213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP12'18"
56161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
5725HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE14'11"
58184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP14'15"
5975HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS15'14"
6078YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR15'36"
61106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA16'03"
62101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
63125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
64121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
65102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP19'41"
6646MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
6734DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
6831PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS20'57"
6912CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA21'01"
70127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR21'03"
71105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA21'06"
7252DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA21'08"
73124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
74211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
75195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP21'13"
7637TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
77138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
78188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
79117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
8036ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
8153DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN21'23"
8298SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
83165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
8493*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
8561*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL21'27"
8662ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
87197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
88115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP21'34"
8916GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA21'59"
90146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA22'11"
91142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
92143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
93133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED22'19"
94153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER22'25"
9587OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR22'34"
9683ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
9782AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
98178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
99174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
100103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR22'37"
101156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
102152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
10327VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA22'46"
10458*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA22'58"
10567VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL23'48"
10686ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP23'49"
10794DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
108217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
1092*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
110181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
11123CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
112182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED23'55"
113198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL24'26"
114155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS24'42"
11572ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI24'54"
11626STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ25'04"
117205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA25'32"
11813DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA27'41"
11976MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO27'58"
1208*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
121192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
122108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA28'14"
12338VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP28'25"
1246PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
12533DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
126206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
1275*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
128175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
12956*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
130137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED28'39"
13177TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
13247POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT28'50"
133136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED28'52"
13457*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA29'25"
13597SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA29'31"
13684BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA29'33"
13792*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN29'44"
13843BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER29'49"
139185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP29'51"
140183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
141186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
142113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
14373*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
144215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14548SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER30'09"
146164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA30'16"
147122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
14868WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL30'35"
149168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA30'50"
150187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP30'58"
151166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
152212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
153216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
154158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER31'05"
155193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP31'08"
156202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'14"
15741SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK31'50"
15891VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA31'52"
159173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
160167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
161128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
162172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
163114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED31'56"
164163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT32'23"
16596MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN32'28"
166208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL32'30"
16763 CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
-147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUSDNF
-148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNEDDNS
Show all
Mountain
Puerto de San Isidro - km 58.2
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL5 pts
235ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL3 pts
332BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA1 pts
Alto de la Colladona - km 90.8
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL10 pts
2118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN6 pts
3145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL4 pts
435ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL2 pts
532BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA1 pts
Alto de la Mozqueta - km 125.3
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL10 pts
2145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL6 pts
3118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN4 pts
435ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL2 pts
532BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA1 pts
Alto de la Falla de Los Lobos - km 148.2
1145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL3 pts
242BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER2 pts
37PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT1 pts
Alto les Praeres - km 169.2
171YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR10 pts
221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL6 pts
388VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP4 pts
451PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA2 pts
581QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL1 pts
Show all
Team
121MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM12h59'26"
222BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA06'50"
312TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.07'28"
413BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE07'36"
57ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM09'50"
62AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE13'03"
78TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO14'23"
817MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT15'05"
920TEAM SKYTEAM SKY20'34"
109TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB20'47"
1116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ22'48"
124CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA22'59"
136EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS23'49"
1410LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL26'21"
155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS26'43"
1619BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM29'10"
173TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA29'21"
1815TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO34'14"
1911QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS42'00"
2014UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES44'42"
2118TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN52'04"
221BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH58'12"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Cistierna / Les Praeres. Nava
  • Saturday, September 08 2018, 10:55UTC
  • 171km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: