Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 14 - Cistierna > Les Praeres. Nava Cistierna - 941m Les Praeres. Nava - 746m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 14 - Cistierna > Les Praeres. Nava 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY TEAM SKY POLPOL
Individual
1 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 10" 4h19'27"
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 06" 02"
3 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
4 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05"
5 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 07"
6 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11"
7 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 19"
8 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 27"
9 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 37"
10 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 39"
11 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 47"
12 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 53"
13 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 56"
14 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
15 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'02"
16 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'38"
17 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 02'27"
18 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'40"
19 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
20 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 03'15"
21 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'33"
22 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'35"
23 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'51"
24 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
25 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 04'55"
26 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05'00"
27 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL B: 02" 05'10"
28 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA B: 01" 05'24"
29 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 05'26"
30 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL B: 03" 06'00"
31 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 06'11"
32 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'18"
33 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
34 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'06"
35 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 07'35"
36 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 07'36"
37 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 07'42"
38 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'48"
39 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 08'11"
40 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 08'12"
41 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 08'30"
42 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'43"
43 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 08'58"
45 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 09'16"
46 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
47 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
48 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 09'35"
49 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10'25"
50 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
51 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 10'44"
52 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 10'48"
53 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 11'37"
54 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
55 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 12'18"
56 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
57 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 14'11"
58 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 14'15"
59 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 15'14"
60 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15'36"
61 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 16'03"
62 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
63 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
64 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
65 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 19'41"
66 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
67 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
68 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 20'57"
69 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'01"
70 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 21'03"
71 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'06"
72 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'08"
73 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
74 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
75 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 21'13"
76 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
77 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
78 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
79 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
80 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
81 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 21'23"
82 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
83 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
84 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
85 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'27"
86 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
87 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
88 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 21'34"
89 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'59"
90 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 22'11"
91 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
92 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
93 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 22'19"
94 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 22'25"
95 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 22'34"
96 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
97 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
98 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
99 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
100 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 22'37"
101 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
102 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
103 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 22'46"
104 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'58"
105 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'48"
106 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23'49"
107 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
108 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
109 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
110 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
111 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
112 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 23'55"
113 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 24'26"
114 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 24'42"
115 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 24'54"
116 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 25'04"
117 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 25'32"
118 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'41"
119 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 27'58"
120 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
121 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
122 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 28'14"
123 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 28'25"
124 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
125 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
126 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
127 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
128 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
129 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
130 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 28'39"
131 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
132 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 28'50"
133 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 28'52"
134 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29'25"
135 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 29'31"
136 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 29'33"
137 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 29'44"
138 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 29'49"
139 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 29'51"
140 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
141 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
142 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
143 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
144 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
145 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 30'09"
146 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 30'16"
147 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
148 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'35"
149 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 30'50"
150 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 30'58"
151 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
152 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
153 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
154 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 31'05"
155 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 31'08"
156 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 31'14"
157 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 31'50"
158 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 31'52"
159 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
160 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
161 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
162 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
163 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED 31'56"
164 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 32'23"
165 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 32'28"
166 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 32'30"
167 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
- 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS DNF
- 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED DNS
Show all
Sprint
Blimea - km 139.2
1 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 4 pts
2 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 2 pts
3 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 1 pts
Les Praeres. Nava - km 169.2
1 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 25 pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 20 pts
3 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16 pts
4 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14 pts
5 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 12 pts
More...
6 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10 pts
7 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 9 pts
8 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 8 pts
9 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 7 pts
10 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6 pts
11 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 pts
12 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4 pts
13 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 pts
14 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 2 pts
15 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto de San Isidro - km 58.2
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
2 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 3 pts
3 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 1 pts
Alto de la Colladona - km 90.8
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
2 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 6 pts
3 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 4 pts
4 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 2 pts
5 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 1 pts
Alto de la Mozqueta - km 125.3
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
2 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 6 pts
3 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 4 pts
4 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 2 pts
5 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 1 pts
Alto de la Falla de Los Lobos - km 148.2
1 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 pts
2 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 pts
3 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 1 pts
Alto les Praeres - km 169.2
1 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 6 pts
3 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 pts
4 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 pts
5 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12h59'26"
2 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'50"
3 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 07'28"
4 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'36"
5 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 09'50"
6 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 13'03"
7 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 14'23"
8 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 15'05"
9 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 20'34"
10 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 20'47"
11 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 22'48"
12 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 22'59"
13 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 23'49"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 26'21"
15 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 26'43"
16 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 29'10"
17 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 29'21"
18 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 34'14"
19 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 42'00"
20 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44'42"
21 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 52'04"
22 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 58'12"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cistierna / Les Praeres. Nava
    • Saturday, September 08 2018, 10:55 UTC
    • 171km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: