Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

25 August - 16 September 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 15 - Ribera de Arriba > Lagos de Covadonga. Centenarios 2018 Ribera de Arriba - 132m Lagos de Covadonga - 1084m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 15 - Ribera de Arriba > Lagos de Covadonga. Centenarios 2018 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 178.2km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Competitive
161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO NEDNED
Stage
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 5h01'49"
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 06" 28"
3 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 04" 30"
4 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32"
5 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
6 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 34"
7 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
8 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 01'25"
9 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'33"
10 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'49"
11 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'38"
12 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'50"
13 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03'05"
14 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'01"
15 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
16 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
17 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'35"
18 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'43"
19 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
20 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'48"
21 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 05'10"
22 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
23 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'19"
24 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
25 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
26 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
27 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
28 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'30"
29 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 06'40"
30 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 06'43"
31 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 06'45"
32 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 08'18"
33 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'22"
34 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 08'31"
35 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'55"
36 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 09'18"
37 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'01"
38 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 10'17"
39 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10'39"
40 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 03" 11'19"
41 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12'21"
42 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
43 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 12'27"
44 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
45 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 12'40"
46 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
47 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 12'42"
48 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 13'27"
49 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
50 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
51 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA B: 01" ' '
52 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS B: 02" 14'13"
53 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 14'35"
54 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 14'38"
55 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 15'41"
56 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 16'39"
57 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
58 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
59 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 16'53"
60 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
61 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
63 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
64 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 17'10"
65 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 19'11"
66 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
67 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 21'09"
68 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
69 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 21'22"
70 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR 21'54"
71 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'37"
72 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'03"
73 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 23'11"
74 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
75 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
76 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 25'13"
77 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 25'48"
78 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 28'07"
79 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
80 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 28'09"
81 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'59"
82 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
83 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
84 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
85 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
86 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
87 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
89 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
90 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
91 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
92 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
93 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 29'06"
94 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
95 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
96 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
97 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
98 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
99 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 29'10"
100 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'50"
101 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29'53"
102 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 29'58"
103 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 31'24"
104 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
105 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
106 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
107 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
108 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'00"
109 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32'05"
110 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 32'08"
111 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 32'15"
112 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 33'16"
113 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 33'30"
114 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 33'34"
115 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'50"
116 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 34'16"
117 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 35'33"
118 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 37'31"
119 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
120 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
121 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
122 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
123 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
124 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
125 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
126 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
127 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
128 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
129 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
130 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
131 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
132 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
133 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
134 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
135 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
136 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
137 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
138 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
139 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
140 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
141 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
142 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
143 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
144 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
145 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
146 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
147 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
148 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
149 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
150 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
151 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
152 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
153 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
154 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
155 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
156 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
157 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
158 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
159 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
160 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 37'46"
161 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
162 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
163 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 38'13"
164 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 38'16"
165 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 38'21"
166 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38'32"
- 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
Show All
Sprint
Cangas de Onís - km 156.3
1 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 4 Pts
2 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 2 Pts
3 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 1 Pts
Lagos de Covadonga - km 178.2
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25 Pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 20 Pts
3 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 16 Pts
4 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14 Pts
5 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12 Pts
More...
6 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 10 Pts
7 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 9 Pts
8 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 8 Pts
9 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7 Pts
10 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 6 Pts
11 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 5 Pts
12 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
13 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 3 Pts
14 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 2 Pts
15 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Santo Emilliano - km 20
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 Pts
2 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 2 Pts
3 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1 Pts
Mirador del Fito - km 100.1
1 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10 Pts
2 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 6 Pts
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 4 Pts
4 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 2 Pts
5 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 Pts
Mirador del Fito - km 137.6
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 10 Pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 6 Pts
3 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 4 Pts
4 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 Pts
5 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 1 Pts
Lagos de Covadonga - km 178.2
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20 Pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 15 Pts
3 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 Pts
4 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6 Pts
5 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4 Pts
More...
6 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 2 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 15h13'03"
2 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 10"
3 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'39"
4 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 09'48"
5 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'19"
6 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 11'48"
7 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 12'11"
8 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 13'54"
9 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 15'40"
10 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 17'36"
11 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 19'28"
12 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 20'56"
13 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 24'48"
14 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25'39"
15 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 26'42"
16 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 28'42"
17 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 36'12"
18 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 37'56"
19 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 44'15"
20 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 44'38"
21 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 52'02"
22 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 52'56"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ribera de Arriba / Lagos de Covadonga
    • Sunday, September 09 2018, 10:44 UTC
    • 178.2km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: