Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 18 - Ejea de los Caballeros > Lleida Ejea de los Caballeros - 354m Lleida - 172m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 18 - Ejea de los Caballeros > Lleida 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 186.1km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH NEDNED
Individual
1 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 13" 3h57'03"
2 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR B: 07" ' '
3 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 04" ' '
4 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
5 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
6 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
7 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
8 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
9 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
10 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
11 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
12 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
13 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
14 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
15 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
16 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
18 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
19 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
20 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
21 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
22 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
23 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
24 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
25 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
26 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
27 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
28 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
29 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
30 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
31 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
32 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
33 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
34 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
35 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
36 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
37 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
38 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
39 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
40 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
41 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
42 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 17"
43 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
44 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 20"
45 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 21"
46 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24"
47 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 30"
48 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
49 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 36"
50 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
51 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
52 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
53 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
54 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
55 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
56 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
57 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
58 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
59 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 40"
60 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
61 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
62 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
63 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
64 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
65 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
66 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
67 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 51"
68 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 55"
69 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'06"
70 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'09"
71 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'11"
72 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'13"
73 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'17"
74 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
75 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
76 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
77 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
78 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'28"
79 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'34"
80 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'57"
81 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 02'10"
82 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'18"
83 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 02'21"
84 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED B: 02" ' '
85 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 02'24"
86 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
87 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 02'38"
88 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
89 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 02'46"
90 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'48"
91 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
92 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
93 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 03'06"
94 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
95 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
96 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
97 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
98 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
99 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
101 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
102 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
103 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
104 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
105 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
106 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
107 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
108 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
109 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
110 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
111 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
112 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
113 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
114 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
115 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
116 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
117 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
118 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
119 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
120 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
121 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
122 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
123 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
124 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
125 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
126 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
127 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
128 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
129 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
130 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
131 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
132 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
133 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
134 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
135 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
136 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
137 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
138 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
139 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
140 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
141 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
142 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'33"
143 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 04'38"
144 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
145 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
146 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
147 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
148 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
149 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
150 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
151 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
152 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
153 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
154 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
155 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
156 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
157 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 05'13"
158 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'13"
159 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'46"
160 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
- 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT DNS
- 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER DNS
Show all
Sprint
Monzón - km 127
1 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 pts
2 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 2 pts
3 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 1 pts
Lleida - km 186.1
1 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25 pts
2 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 20 pts
3 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 16 pts
4 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 14 pts
5 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12 pts
More...
6 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10 pts
7 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 9 pts
8 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 8 pts
9 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 7 pts
10 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 6 pts
11 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5 pts
12 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 4 pts
13 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
14 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 2 pts
15 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11h51'09"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
3 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
4 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
5 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
6 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 17"
7 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 20"
8 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 21"
9 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 30"
10 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 36"
11 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
12 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 01'12"
13 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'16"
14 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 01'17"
15 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
16 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'34"
17 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'29"
18 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'06"
19 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 05'36"
20 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 06'28"
21 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 06'44"
22 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 09'18"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ejea de los Caballeros / Lleida
    • Thursday, September 13 2018, 11:08 UTC
    • 186.1km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: