Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 19 - Lleida > Andorra. Naturlandia Lleida - 166m Andorra. Naturlandia - 2029m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 19 - Lleida > Andorra. Naturlandia 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 154.4km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ESPESP
Individual
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 3h42'05"
2 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 06" 05"
3 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED B: 04" 13"
4 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 52"
5 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
6 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
7 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'03"
8 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'12"
9 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'15"
10 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'49"
11 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'20"
12 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
13 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
14 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
15 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
16 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
17 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
18 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'24"
19 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'33"
20 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03'04"
21 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 03'21"
22 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 04'02"
23 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 05'20"
24 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 05'36"
25 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
26 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'49"
27 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'58"
28 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'09"
29 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 08'34"
30 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'52"
31 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
33 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR 10'27"
34 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
35 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 11'44"
36 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
37 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
38 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
39 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
40 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
41 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
42 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 12'59"
43 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
44 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
45 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
46 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 13'06"
48 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14'02"
49 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'44"
50 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
51 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
52 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
53 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
54 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
55 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
56 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
57 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
58 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
59 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
60 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
61 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
62 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
63 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
64 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
65 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
66 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
67 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
68 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
69 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
70 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
71 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
72 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
73 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 16'11"
74 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16'48"
75 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
76 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 17'51"
77 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'01"
78 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
79 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
80 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
81 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
82 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
83 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
84 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
85 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
86 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
87 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
88 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
89 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
90 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
91 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 02" 18'32"
92 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'14"
93 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
94 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
95 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
96 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
97 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP B: 03" ' '
98 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
99 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
100 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
101 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
102 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
103 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
104 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
105 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
106 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
107 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
108 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
109 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
110 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
111 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
112 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
113 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
114 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20'23"
115 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
116 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 20'32"
117 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20'40"
118 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 20'48"
119 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 21'16"
120 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
121 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
122 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 21'23"
123 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 25'17"
124 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
125 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
126 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 25'37"
127 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
128 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 25'59"
129 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
130 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
131 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
132 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
133 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
134 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
135 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
136 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
137 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO B: 01" ' '
138 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
139 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
140 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
141 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
142 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
143 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
144 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
145 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
146 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
147 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
148 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
149 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
150 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
151 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
152 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
153 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
154 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
155 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
156 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
157 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
158 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
- 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL DNF
- 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNS
Show all
Sprint
Sant Julià de Lòria - km 136.7
1 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 4 pts
2 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 pts
3 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 1 pts
Andorra. Naturlandia - km 154.4
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25 pts
2 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 20 pts
3 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16 pts
4 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 14 pts
5 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 12 pts
More...
6 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 10 pts
7 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 9 pts
8 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 pts
9 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 7 pts
10 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 6 pts
11 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 5 pts
12 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 4 pts
13 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3 pts
14 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
15 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Coll de la Rabassa - km 154.4
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 pts
2 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 6 pts
3 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4 pts
4 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 2 pts
5 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h13'01"
2 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 17"
3 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 06'15"
4 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'33"
5 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 11'06"
6 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 12'37"
7 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14'42"
8 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 17'45"
9 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18'56"
10 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19'00"
11 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 19'12"
12 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 20'36"
13 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 20'55"
14 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21'05"
15 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 23'02"
16 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 25'20"
17 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 26'18"
18 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 34'34"
19 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 34'41"
20 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 35'36"
21 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 40'26"
22 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lleida / Andorra. Naturlandia
    • Friday, September 14 2018, 11:30 UTC
    • 154.4km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: