Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 2 - Marbella > Caminito del Rey Marbella - 18m Caminito del Rey - 398m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 2 - Marbella > Caminito del Rey 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 163.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Individual
1 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 10" 4h13'01"
2 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL B: 06" ' '
3 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL B: 04" 03"
4 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
5 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
6 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
7 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
8 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
9 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
10 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
11 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
12 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
13 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 08"
14 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
15 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
16 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
17 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
18 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
19 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
20 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
21 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
22 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
23 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
24 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
25 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
26 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
27 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 15"
28 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 19"
29 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
30 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
31 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
32 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
33 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 23"
34 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 28"
35 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
36 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 37"
37 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
38 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
39 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 43"
40 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 50"
41 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'01"
42 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
43 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
44 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
45 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
46 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
47 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
48 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 01'05"
49 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 01'13"
50 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 01'15"
51 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'24"
52 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 01'26"
53 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
54 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
55 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 01'38"
56 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'48"
57 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'50"
58 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'56"
59 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'00"
60 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 02'11"
61 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'14"
62 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
63 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 02'15"
64 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED ' '
65 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
66 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 02'37"
67 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'46"
68 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
69 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 02'52"
70 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'00"
71 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 03'02"
72 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 03'13"
73 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
74 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT 03'22"
75 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
76 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 03'29"
77 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 03'34"
78 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'42"
79 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'04"
80 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
81 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
82 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
83 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
85 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
86 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
87 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
88 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
89 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
91 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
92 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
93 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
94 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'11"
95 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04'42"
96 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 04'45"
97 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'00"
98 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'14"
99 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'43"
100 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'31"
101 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
102 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
103 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
104 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
105 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 06'33"
106 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
107 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'04"
108 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
109 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'18"
110 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 07'26"
111 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 08'04"
112 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 10'11"
113 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
114 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
115 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
116 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
117 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
118 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 10'21"
119 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 10'30"
120 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'45"
121 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'54"
122 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
123 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
124 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
125 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
126 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
127 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
128 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
129 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
130 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA B: 02" ' '
131 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
132 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
133 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
134 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
135 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11'22"
136 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
137 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 12'09"
138 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" 12'18"
139 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 13'31"
140 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
141 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
142 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
143 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
144 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
145 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
146 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
147 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
148 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
149 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
150 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
151 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
152 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
153 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
154 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP B: 01" ' '
155 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
156 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
157 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
158 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
159 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
160 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
161 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
162 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
163 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
164 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
165 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
166 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
167 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
168 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
169 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
170 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
171 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
172 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
173 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
174 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
175 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 35'21"
176 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
Show all
Sprint
El Chorro - km 136.3
1 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
2 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 2 pts
3 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1 pts
Caminito del Rey - km 163.5
1 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25 pts
2 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 20 pts
3 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 16 pts
4 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 14 pts
5 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 12 pts
More...
6 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10 pts
7 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 9 pts
8 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 8 pts
9 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 7 pts
10 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 pts
11 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 5 pts
12 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 4 pts
13 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 3 pts
14 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2 pts
15 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto de Ojén - km 7.5
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 5 pts
2 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 1 pts
Alto de Guadalhorce - km 91.1
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3 pts
2 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 1 pts
Alto de Ardales - km 119.8
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3 pts
2 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 2 pts
3 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Alto de Guadalhorce - km 163.5
1 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
2 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 2 pts
3 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12h39'17"
2 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02"
3 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 05"
4 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25"
5 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 43"
6 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 47"
7 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 50"
8 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 01'23"
9 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'28"
10 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'34"
11 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'49"
12 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'19"
13 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'37"
14 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04'02"
15 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04'07"
16 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 04'25"
17 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 04'30"
18 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'59"
19 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 05'07"
20 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 06'15"
21 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 06'17"
22 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 09'45"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Marbella / Caminito del Rey
    • Sunday, August 26 2018, 11:35 UTC
    • 163.5km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: