Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 20 - Andorra. Escaldes-Engordany > Coll de la Gallina. Santuario de Canolich Andorra - 1023m Coll de la Gallina - 1553m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 20 - Andorra. Escaldes-Engordany > Coll de la Gallina. Santuario de Canolich 0 20 40 60 80 97.3km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
95 MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESPESP
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Individual
1 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP B: 10" 2h59'30"
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 06" ' '
3 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 04" 23"
4 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 54"
5 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 57"
6 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'11"
7 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'15"
8 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 02'17"
9 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'09"
10 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 02" 03'44"
12 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'25"
13 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 04'47"
14 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 04'58"
15 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
16 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'08"
17 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 03" 05'31"
18 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
19 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
20 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 05'45"
21 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05'55"
22 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 06'07"
23 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
24 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
25 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 07'09"
26 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'44"
27 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'32"
28 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 09'23"
29 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
30 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
31 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10'13"
32 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10'42"
33 217 * RODRIGUEZ G. Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 11'28"
34 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 11'38"
35 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
36 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
37 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 11'42"
38 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'00"
39 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 12'09"
40 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 12'10"
41 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
42 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 12'28"
43 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 12'48"
44 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
45 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
46 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR 12'52"
47 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 12'59"
48 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 13'08"
49 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
50 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'14"
51 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'21"
52 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
53 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13'23"
54 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
55 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'42"
56 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 14'32"
57 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 14'51"
58 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'19"
59 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 15'25"
60 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 01" 15'41"
61 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 15'58"
62 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 19'55"
63 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
64 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 19'57"
65 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
66 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
67 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 21'18"
68 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
69 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
70 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
71 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
72 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
73 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
74 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
75 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
76 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
77 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
78 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
79 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
80 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
81 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
82 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
83 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
84 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
85 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
86 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
87 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
88 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
89 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
90 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
91 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
92 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
93 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
94 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
95 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
96 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'51"
97 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 21'59"
98 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 22'01"
99 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'20"
100 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 22'39"
101 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'43"
102 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 22'56"
103 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 23'13"
104 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 24'29"
105 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
106 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
107 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
108 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 24'37"
109 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 25'02"
110 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25'05"
111 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 25'14"
112 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'18"
113 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 25'22"
114 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 25'46"
115 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 26'34"
116 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 27'12"
117 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 28'24"
118 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP 28'40"
119 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
120 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 29'31"
121 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 29'42"
122 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 29'45"
123 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 29'52"
124 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 30'40"
125 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 31'59"
126 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
127 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 32'21"
128 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
129 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
130 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
131 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
132 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
134 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
135 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
136 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
137 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
138 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
139 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
140 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
141 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
142 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
143 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
144 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
145 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
146 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
147 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
148 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
149 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 32'29"
150 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 32'32"
151 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
152 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 32'36"
153 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 32'38"
154 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 32'50"
155 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
156 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
157 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
158 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 32'55"
Show all
Sprint
La Massana - km 30.2
1 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 4 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2 pts
3 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Santuario de Canolich - km 97.3
1 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 25 pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 20 pts
3 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 16 pts
4 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14 pts
5 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 12 pts
More...
6 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 10 pts
7 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 9 pts
8 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 8 pts
9 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 7 pts
10 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6 pts
11 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 5 pts
12 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4 pts
13 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 3 pts
14 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 2 pts
15 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Coll de la Comella - km 5.6
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 3 pts
3 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 1 pts
Coll de Beixalis - km 19.7
1 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 6 pts
3 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 pts
4 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 2 pts
5 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 1 pts
Coll de Ordino - km 42.3
1 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10 pts
2 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
3 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 4 pts
4 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 pts
5 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1 pts
Coll de Beixalis - km 64.5
1 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10 pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 6 pts
3 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 4 pts
4 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2 pts
5 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 pts
Coll de la Comella - km 81.2
1 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 3 pts
2 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 pts
3 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 1 pts
Coll de la Gallina - km 97.3
1 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 15 pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10 pts
3 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 6 pts
4 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
5 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 2 pts
Show all
Team
1 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 9h09'35"
2 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 01'44"
3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'58"
4 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 05'28"
5 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10'45"
6 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 13'25"
7 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 15'26"
8 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 17'14"
9 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 17'58"
10 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 18'46"
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 20'49"
12 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 22'00"
13 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 22'44"
14 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 27'20"
15 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'58"
16 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 31'31"
17 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 32'27"
18 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 32'35"
19 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 34'24"
20 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 34'39"
21 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 34'47"
22 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 39'33"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Andorra. Escaldes-Engordany / Coll de la Gallina. Santuario de Canolich
    • Saturday, September 15 2018, 12:54 UTC
    • 97.3km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: