Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 3 - Mijas > Alhaurín de la TorreMijas- 25mAlhaurín de la Torre- 100mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 3 - Mijas > Alhaurín de la Torre020406080100120140160178.2km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
91VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAITA
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHBURGOS - BHESPESP
Stage
191VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAB: 10"4h48'12"
2167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITAB: 06"' '
341SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 04"' '
4201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
5173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
6138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
796MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
877TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
9105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
10117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
11112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
1288VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
13145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
142*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
1556*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
16211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
17151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
1876MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
19212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
20162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
21144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
2244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
2345MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
24174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
25121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
2642BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
27194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
28171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
29107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
304IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
3152DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
32132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
3361*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
34153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
35141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
36131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
3765*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
38172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
39114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
4081QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
4185*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
4251PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
4374*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
4493*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
45177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
4614GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
4795*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
48165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
497PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
50175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
51126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED' '
5221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
5346MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
54111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
55156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
5622BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
5727VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
5828ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
59115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
60104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
61134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
6254MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
6371YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
64101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
65118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
66135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
67161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
68124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
69191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
70207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
71127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
72215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
73203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
74208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
7511DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
76182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
7735ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
78196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
79125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
80214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
813IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
82143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
8394DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
8415GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
85178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
8616GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
87122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
88106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
8986ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
9083ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
91204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
9258*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
93102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
9482AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
95217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
9636ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
9762ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
9832BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
99123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
100205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
101146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
10273*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
103181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
104166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
10557*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
106116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
107147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
10875HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
109154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
1101NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
111157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
11287OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
113128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL31"
11455PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT34"
115168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
11638VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP01'04"
11772ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
11866MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'12"
119202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'20"
12024FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
121113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS02'21"
12264DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'24"
123184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
124186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
1256PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'35"
12684BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
1275*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
128164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
1298*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
130185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP03'33"
131193* LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
13217*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 03"03'48"
133152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER04'09"
134155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
13537TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
13625HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
13778YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
138176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
139213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP05'01"
140216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14118*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
14248SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
14333DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA05'50"
14497SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
14563CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
14647POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
147195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESPB: 01"' '
148206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESPB: 02"' '
149137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
150148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
15126STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
152142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
15392*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN06'30"
15443BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER08'55"
15531PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
156183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
157218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
15853DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
15934DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
160136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
161188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
162192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
163158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
164198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
16523CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
166187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
16767VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
168103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
16912CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
170108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA10'42"
171197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
17298SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL12'41"
173133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
174163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
17568WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
17613DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA24'18"
Show all
Sprint
Mijas - km 152
117*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA4 pts
2206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP2 pts
3195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP1 pts
Alhaurín de la Torre - km 178.2
191VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA25 pts
2167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA20 pts
341SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK16 pts
4201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14 pts
5173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA12 pts
More...
6138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED10 pts
796MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN9 pts
877TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA8 pts
9105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA7 pts
10117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL6 pts
11112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS5 pts
1288VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP4 pts
13145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL3 pts
142*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
1556*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto del Madroño - km 45.6
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP10 pts
2116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA6 pts
318*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA4 pts
4186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP2 pts
5218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP1 pts
Puerto del Viento - km 85
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
2116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA2 pts
3186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP1 pts
Show all
Team
113BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE14h24'36"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS' '
314UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
412TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
517MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
620TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
715TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
88TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
916GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
1021MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
1122BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
123TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA' '
139TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB' '
146EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS' '
1518TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
165COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS' '
177ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
1810LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL' '
194CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA' '
202AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
2119BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM' '
221BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH02'24"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Mijas / Alhaurín de la Torre
  • Monday, August 27 2018, 11:06UTC
  • 178.2km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: