Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 3 - Mijas > Alhaurín de la Torre Mijas - 25m Alhaurín de la Torre - 100m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 3 - Mijas > Alhaurín de la Torre 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 178.2km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITAITA
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Individual
1 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 10" 4h48'12"
2 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 06" ' '
3 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 04" ' '
4 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
5 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
6 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
7 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
8 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
9 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
10 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
11 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
12 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
13 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
14 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
15 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
16 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
17 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
18 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
19 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
20 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
21 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
22 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
23 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
24 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
25 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
26 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
27 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
28 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
29 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
30 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
31 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
32 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
33 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
34 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
35 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
36 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
37 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
38 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
39 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
40 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
41 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
42 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
43 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
44 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
45 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
46 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
48 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
49 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
50 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
51 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED ' '
52 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
53 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
54 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
55 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
56 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
57 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
58 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
59 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
60 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
61 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
62 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
63 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
64 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
65 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
66 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
67 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
68 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
69 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
70 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
71 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
72 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
73 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
74 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
75 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
76 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
77 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
78 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
79 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
80 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
81 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
82 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
83 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
84 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
85 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
86 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
87 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
88 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
89 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
90 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
91 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
92 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
93 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
94 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
95 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
96 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
97 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
98 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
99 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
100 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
101 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
102 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
103 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
104 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
105 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
106 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
107 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
108 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
109 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
110 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
111 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
112 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
113 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL 31"
114 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT 34"
115 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
116 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 01'04"
117 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
118 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'12"
119 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'20"
120 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
121 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 02'21"
122 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'24"
123 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
124 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
125 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'35"
126 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
127 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
128 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
129 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
130 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 03'33"
131 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
132 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" 03'48"
133 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'09"
134 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
135 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
136 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
137 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
138 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
139 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05'01"
140 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
141 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
142 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
143 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 05'50"
144 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
145 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
146 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
147 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 01" ' '
148 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP B: 02" ' '
149 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
150 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
151 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
152 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
153 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 06'30"
154 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08'55"
155 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
156 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
157 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
158 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
159 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
160 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
161 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
162 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
163 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
164 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
165 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
166 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
167 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
168 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
169 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
170 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 10'42"
171 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
172 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 12'41"
173 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
174 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
175 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
176 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24'18"
Show all
Sprint
Mijas - km 152
1 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
2 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2 pts
3 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1 pts
Alhaurín de la Torre - km 178.2
1 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 25 pts
2 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20 pts
3 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 16 pts
4 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14 pts
5 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 12 pts
More...
6 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10 pts
7 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 9 pts
8 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 8 pts
9 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 7 pts
10 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 6 pts
11 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 5 pts
12 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 pts
13 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 pts
14 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
15 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto del Madroño - km 45.6
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10 pts
2 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 6 pts
3 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
4 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP 2 pts
5 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Puerto del Viento - km 85
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3 pts
2 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 2 pts
3 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14h24'36"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
3 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
5 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
6 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
7 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
8 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
9 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
10 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
11 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
12 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
13 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
14 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
15 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
16 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
17 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
18 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
19 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
20 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
21 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
22 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 02'24"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Mijas / Alhaurín de la Torre
    • Monday, August 27 2018, 11:06 UTC
    • 178.2km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: