Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 4 - Vélez-Málaga > Alfacar. Sierra de la AlfaguaraVélez-Málaga- 3mAlfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara- 1404mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 4 - Vélez-Málaga > Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara020406080100120140161.4km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATAUSAUSA
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESPESP
Stage
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSAB: 13"4h33'12"
226STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZB: 06"02"
3116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRAB: 05"13"
4206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'08"
515GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX01'39"
668WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 02"01'57"
7183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP02'24"
871YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR02'48"
942BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER02'50"
1021*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL03'07"
11213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
1288VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'13"
13145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL03'15"
1481QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
1595*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
1651PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
17131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
184IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
1914GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
20151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
21111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
22141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
23132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
24171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
2545MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
2693*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL03'52"
27135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
2885*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU03'57"
29203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP04'21"
3035ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL05'07"
31101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA05'09"
327PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
3344FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
343IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
3574*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
3628ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
37104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI05'47"
38178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA06'01"
39196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP06'11"
4054MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA06'13"
4111DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
42214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP06'53"
43133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED07'18"
44204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP07'20"
45216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP07'45"
46181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
47125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS08'11"
48121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
49174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA08'30"
50177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
51115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP09'29"
52118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
536PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
5427VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
55134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL09'38"
5683ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL09'49"
57162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
58144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
59102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
60107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
61112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
621NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA11'04"
63184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
64207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
65194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
6632BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
67161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED11'51"
6862ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL12'16"
6998SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
7022BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP12'19"
7125HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
72143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR13'12"
7366MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7464DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7567VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7665*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7752DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
7858*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
79127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
8055PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT' '
81211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
8236ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
83191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
84126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED' '
85215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
86146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
8733DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA14'03"
8838VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
8923CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
90108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
91105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
92154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
93217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
94176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
95197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
9675HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS15'08"
97153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER15'11"
9834DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS15'42"
9917*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
100165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
101166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
102152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER15'49"
103156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
10487OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR17'05"
10582AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
10694DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL17'16"
107201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA18'08"
10816GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA18'35"
10912CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
11013DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
11118*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
112157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
113186SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BHESP' '
114124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
115187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
11653DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
117212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
11861*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
119128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
12078YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
12141SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
122136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
1238*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
124123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
125185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP19'33"
12672ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI20'06"
1275*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR20'12"
128137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED20'17"
129138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
13097SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA20'27"
13177TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
13284BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
133205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA20'29"
134202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA20'31"
13556*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
13686ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
13724FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
138147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
13931PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
140164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
141182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
14276MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
143218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
144198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
14537TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
14673*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
147155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
14857*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
1492*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
150193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
151148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
152142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
153172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
154192* ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
155195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
156168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
157113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
158117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
159188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
16091VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
161167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
16247POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
163114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
164163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
16563CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
166208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
16792*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
168122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
16946MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
17096MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
171103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
172173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
173175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
17448SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
17543BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER22'29"
176158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
Show all
Mountain
Alto de la Cabra Montés - km 66.7
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP10 pts
215GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX6 pts
3116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA4 pts
4106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA2 pts
5133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED1 pts
Puerto de Alfacar - km 161.4
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA10 pts
226STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ6 pts
3116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA4 pts
4206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP2 pts
515GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX1 pts
Show all
Team
17ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM13h47'54"
28TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO02'04"
321MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM02'07"
43TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA02'38"
52AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE02'49"
613BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE02'56"
75COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04'31"
812TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.04'39"
922BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA05'15"
1020TEAM SKYTEAM SKY08'01"
116EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS09'27"
1214UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES09'28"
1311QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS11'05"
141BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH12'55"
1516GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ14'22"
1617MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT14'47"
1710LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL19'07"
1819BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM21'05"
1918TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN21'16"
204CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA22'09"
219TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB24'11"
2215TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO29'04"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Vélez-Málaga / Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara
  • Tuesday, August 28 2018, 11:19UTC
  • 161.4km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: