Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 4 - Vélez-Málaga > Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara Vélez-Málaga - 3m Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara - 1404m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 4 - Vélez-Málaga > Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 161.4km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA USAUSA
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Individual
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA B: 13" 4h33'12"
2 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ B: 06" 02"
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA B: 05" 13"
4 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'08"
5 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 01'39"
6 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" 01'57"
7 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 02'24"
8 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02'48"
9 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'50"
10 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 03'07"
11 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
12 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'13"
13 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 03'15"
14 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
15 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
16 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
17 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
18 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
19 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
20 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
21 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
22 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
23 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
24 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
25 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
26 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 03'52"
27 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
28 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 03'57"
29 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04'21"
30 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 05'07"
31 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'09"
32 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
33 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
34 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
35 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
36 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
37 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'47"
38 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'01"
39 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'11"
40 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'13"
41 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
42 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 06'53"
43 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 07'18"
44 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 07'20"
45 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 07'45"
46 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
47 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'11"
48 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
49 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'30"
50 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
51 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 09'29"
52 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
53 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
54 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
55 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 09'38"
56 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 09'49"
57 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
58 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
59 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
60 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
61 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
62 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 11'04"
63 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
64 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
65 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
66 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
67 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 11'51"
68 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'16"
69 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
70 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12'19"
71 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
72 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 13'12"
73 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
75 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
76 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
77 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
78 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
79 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
80 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT ' '
81 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
82 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
83 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
84 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED ' '
85 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
86 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
87 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 14'03"
88 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
89 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
90 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
91 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
92 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
93 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
94 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
95 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
96 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 15'08"
97 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 15'11"
98 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 15'42"
99 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
101 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
102 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 15'49"
103 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
104 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 17'05"
105 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
106 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 17'16"
107 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'08"
108 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'35"
109 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
110 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
111 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
112 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
113 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
114 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
115 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
116 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
117 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
118 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
119 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
120 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
121 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
122 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
123 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
124 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
125 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 19'33"
126 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 20'06"
127 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 20'12"
128 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20'17"
129 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
130 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 20'27"
131 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
132 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
133 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20'29"
134 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20'31"
135 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
136 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
137 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
138 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
139 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
140 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
141 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
142 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
143 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
144 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
145 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
146 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
147 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
148 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
149 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
150 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
151 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
152 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
153 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
154 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
155 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
156 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
157 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
158 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
159 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
160 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
161 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
162 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
163 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
164 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
165 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
166 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
167 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
168 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
169 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
170 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
171 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
172 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
173 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
174 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
175 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22'29"
176 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
Show all
Sprint
Granada - km 143.5
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 4 pts
2 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 1 pts
Sierra de Alfaguara - km 161.4
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 25 pts
2 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 20 pts
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 16 pts
4 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14 pts
5 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 12 pts
More...
6 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
7 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 9 pts
8 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 8 pts
9 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7 pts
10 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 6 pts
11 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 5 pts
12 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 pts
13 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 pts
14 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 pts
15 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de la Cabra Montés - km 66.7
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10 pts
2 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 6 pts
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 4 pts
4 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 2 pts
5 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1 pts
Puerto de Alfacar - km 161.4
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 10 pts
2 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 6 pts
3 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 4 pts
4 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2 pts
5 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h47'54"
2 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'04"
3 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'07"
4 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 02'38"
5 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'49"
6 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'56"
7 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04'31"
8 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 04'39"
9 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 05'15"
10 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 08'01"
11 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 09'27"
12 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'28"
13 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11'05"
14 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 12'55"
15 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 14'22"
16 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 14'47"
17 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 19'07"
18 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 21'05"
19 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21'16"
20 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 22'09"
21 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 24'11"
22 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 29'04"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vélez-Málaga / Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara
    • Tuesday, August 28 2018, 11:19 UTC
    • 161.4km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: