Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 5 - Granada > Roquetas de Mar Granada - 718m Roquetas de Mar - 3m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 5 - Granada > Roquetas de Mar 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188.7km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUSAUS
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO NEDNED
Individual
1 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS B: 10" 4h36'07"
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 06" ' '
3 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA B: 06" ' '
4 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 08"
5 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
6 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
7 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'58"
8 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'00"
9 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
10 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
11 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
12 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 01" ' '
13 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
14 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
15 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
16 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 03'52"
17 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
18 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
19 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
20 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 04'55"
21 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
22 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
23 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
24 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
25 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
26 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
28 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
29 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
30 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
31 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
32 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
33 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
34 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
35 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
36 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
37 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
38 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
39 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
40 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
41 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
42 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
43 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
44 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
45 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
46 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
47 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
48 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
49 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
50 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
51 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
52 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
53 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
54 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
55 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
56 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
57 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
58 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
59 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
60 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
61 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
62 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
63 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
64 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
65 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
66 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
67 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
68 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
69 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
70 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
71 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
72 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
73 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
74 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
76 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
77 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
78 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
79 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
80 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
81 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
82 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
83 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
84 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
85 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
86 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
87 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
88 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT ' '
89 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
90 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
91 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
92 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
93 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
94 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
95 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
96 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
97 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED ' '
98 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
99 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
100 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
101 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
102 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
103 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
104 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
105 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
106 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
107 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
108 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
109 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
110 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
111 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
112 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
113 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
114 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR 06'11"
115 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 07'20"
116 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 11'11"
117 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
118 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
119 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
120 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 13'25"
121 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 03" 13'29"
122 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 14'40"
123 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 17'16"
124 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
125 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
126 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
127 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
128 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
129 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 17'24"
130 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
131 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
132 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
133 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
134 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
135 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
136 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
137 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
138 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
139 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
140 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
141 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
142 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
143 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
144 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
145 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
146 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
147 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
148 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
149 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
150 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
151 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
152 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
153 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
154 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
155 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
156 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
157 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
158 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
159 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
160 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
161 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
162 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
163 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
164 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
165 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
166 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
167 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
168 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
169 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
170 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
171 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
172 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
173 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
174 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
175 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
176 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 25'26"
Show all
Sprint
Láujar de Andarax - km 117.5
1 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4 pts
2 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2 pts
3 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1 pts
Roquetas de Mar - km 188.7
1 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 25 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 20 pts
3 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 16 pts
4 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 14 pts
5 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 12 pts
More...
6 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 pts
7 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 9 pts
8 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 8 pts
9 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 7 pts
10 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 6 pts
11 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 5 pts
12 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 4 pts
13 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3 pts
14 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 2 pts
15 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Orgiva - km 55
1 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3 pts
2 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 2 pts
3 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1 pts
Alto El Marchal - km 162
1 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 5 pts
2 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 3 pts
3 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 13h57'08"
2 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
3 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 08"
4 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
5 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 01'03"
6 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'11"
7 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
8 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'01"
9 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'03"
10 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
11 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
12 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
13 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
14 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
15 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 04'55"
16 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 05'58"
17 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
18 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
19 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
20 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
21 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 07'14"
22 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18'27"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Granada / Roquetas de Mar
    • Wednesday, August 29 2018, 10:34 UTC
    • 188.7km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: