Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 6 - Huércal-Overa > San Javier. Mar Menor Huércal-Overa - 296m San Javier. Mar Menor - 10m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 6 - Huércal-Overa > San Javier. Mar Menor 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 155.7km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRAFRA
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Competitive
206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Individual
1 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 10" 3h58'35"
2 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED B: 06" ' '
3 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA B: 04" ' '
4 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
5 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
6 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
7 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
8 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
9 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
10 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
11 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
12 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
13 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
14 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
15 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
16 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
17 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
18 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
19 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
20 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
22 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
23 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
24 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
26 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
27 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
28 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
29 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
30 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
31 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
32 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
33 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
34 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
35 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
36 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
37 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
38 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
39 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
40 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
41 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
42 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
43 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
44 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
45 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
46 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
47 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
48 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
49 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
50 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
51 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23"
52 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
53 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
54 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 38"
55 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 42"
56 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'31"
57 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
58 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'44"
59 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
60 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
61 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
62 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
63 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
64 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
65 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
66 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
67 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
68 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
69 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
70 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
71 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
72 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
73 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
75 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
76 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
77 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
78 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
79 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
80 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
81 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
82 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
83 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED ' '
84 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
85 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
86 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
87 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
88 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
89 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
90 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
91 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'54"
92 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 01'56"
93 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 01'58"
94 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'01"
95 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
96 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'04"
97 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
98 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 02'11"
99 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'13"
100 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'47"
101 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'05"
102 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
103 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
104 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
105 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
106 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
107 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
108 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
109 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
110 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
111 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
112 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
113 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
114 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
115 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
116 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
117 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT ' '
118 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
119 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
120 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
121 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
122 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
123 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
124 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
125 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
126 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
127 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
128 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
129 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 03'16"
130 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 03'22"
131 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'33"
132 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'30"
133 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
134 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
135 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 04'46"
136 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
137 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
138 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
139 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
140 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
141 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
142 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
143 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
144 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
145 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
146 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05'36"
147 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
148 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
149 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS B: 01" ' '
150 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
151 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
152 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
153 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
154 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
155 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
156 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
157 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
158 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
159 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
160 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
161 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
162 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
163 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
164 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
165 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
166 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
167 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
168 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 07'57"
169 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
170 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
171 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP B: 02" ' '
172 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP B: 03" ' '
173 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
174 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
175 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'02"
176 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
Show all
Sprint
Cartagena - km 118
1 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 4 pts
2 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2 pts
3 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 1 pts
San Javier. Mar Menor - km 155.7
1 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 25 pts
2 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20 pts
3 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 16 pts
4 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14 pts
5 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 12 pts
More...
6 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 10 pts
7 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 9 pts
8 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 8 pts
9 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 7 pts
10 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 6 pts
11 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 5 pts
12 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 4 pts
13 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3 pts
14 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 2 pts
15 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto del Garrobillo - km 57.3
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3 pts
2 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 2 pts
3 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 1 pts
Alto del Cedacero - km 103
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3 pts
2 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 2 pts
3 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h55'45"
2 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
3 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
4 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
6 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
7 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
8 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
9 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
10 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
11 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'44"
12 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
13 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
14 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'26"
15 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'28"
16 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'45"
17 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 05'12"
18 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
19 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
20 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 05'29"
21 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 06'33"
22 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ' '
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Huércal-Overa / San Javier. Mar Menor
    • Thursday, August 30 2018, 12:00 UTC
    • 155.7km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: