Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 7 - Puerto-Lumbreras > Pozo Alcón Puerto-Lumbreras - 612m Pozo Alcón - 861m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 7 - Puerto-Lumbreras > Pozo Alcón 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 185.7km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
Competitive
192 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Individual
1 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 10" 4h18'20"
2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" 05"
3 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 06" ' '
4 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
5 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
6 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
7 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
8 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
9 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
10 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
11 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
12 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 01" ' '
13 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
14 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
15 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
16 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
17 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
18 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
19 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
20 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
21 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
22 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
23 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
24 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
25 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
26 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
27 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
28 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
29 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
30 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 03" ' '
31 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24"
32 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS 27"
33 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30"
34 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
35 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
36 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
37 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
38 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
39 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
40 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
41 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
42 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
43 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
44 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
45 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
46 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'06"
47 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'48"
48 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
49 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
50 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
51 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
52 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
53 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
54 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
55 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
56 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
57 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'52"
58 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'12"
59 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
60 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 04'27"
61 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
62 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
64 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05'40"
65 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'41"
66 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
67 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
68 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 06'56"
69 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
70 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 07'49"
71 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
72 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
73 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
74 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 07'52"
75 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
76 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
77 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL 08'07"
78 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
79 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
80 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
81 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
82 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
83 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
84 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
85 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
86 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
87 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
88 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
89 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
90 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
92 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
93 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
94 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
95 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
96 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
97 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
98 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
99 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
100 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'06"
101 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 10'33"
102 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
103 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
104 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
105 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
106 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
107 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
108 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT ' '
109 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
110 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
111 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
112 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
113 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED ' '
114 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 12'46"
115 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
116 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
117 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
118 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
119 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 12'49"
120 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 13'32"
121 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 14'50"
122 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 15'11"
123 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
124 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
125 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
126 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
127 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
128 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
129 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
130 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
131 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
132 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
133 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
134 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
135 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
136 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
137 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
138 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
139 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
140 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
141 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
142 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
143 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
144 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
145 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
146 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
147 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
148 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
149 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
150 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
151 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
152 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
153 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
154 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
155 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
156 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
157 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
158 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
159 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
160 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
161 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
162 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
163 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
164 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
165 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
166 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
167 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
168 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
169 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
170 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'23"
171 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
172 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
173 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 15'26"
174 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 18'47"
175 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'18"
176 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 24'55"
Show all
Mountain
Alto Collado de Laude - km 117
1 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 3 pts
2 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2 pts
3 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Alto de Ceal - km 173
1 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 pts
2 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 2 pts
3 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 12h55'15"
2 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
4 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 25"
5 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 44"
6 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 47"
7 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 50"
8 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'43"
9 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'08"
10 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'07"
11 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04'32"
12 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'05"
13 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 06'37"
14 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 07'09"
15 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 07'19"
16 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07'43"
17 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07'44"
18 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'02"
19 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 08'27"
20 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 09'40"
21 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 10'17"
22 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12'36"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Puerto Lumbreras / Pozo Alcón
    • Friday, August 31 2018, 11:06 UTC
    • 185.7km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: