Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 8 - Linares > AlmadénLinares- 324mAlmadén- 554mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 8 - Linares > Almadén020406080100120140160180195.1km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
88VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHBURGOS - BHESPESP
Stage
188VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 10"4h35'54"
241SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 06"' '
3138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 04"' '
44IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
5167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
6203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
771YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
865*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
92*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
10131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
11111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
1237TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
1367VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
14145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
153IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
16132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
17151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
18197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
19162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
2042BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
2195*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
22194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
23201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
2445MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
2551PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
26144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
2781QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
28211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
29171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
3054MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
31141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
3244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
33186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
34101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
3574*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
3693*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
3785*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
3821*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
3935ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
40107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
41105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
42185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
43115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
44104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
4546MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
4614GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
47106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
4827VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
49196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
50128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
5111DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
527PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
53174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA15"
54192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
55213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP19"
5638VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP26"
5724FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP32"
58117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
59187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
6015GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
61177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
62193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
63135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
64154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
65176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
66173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA39"
6777TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA42"
68156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED51"
69212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP52"
70124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI57"
71216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
72153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER01'03"
7391VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
74136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'20"
7564DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
76214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
7766MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
78182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
79204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
8018*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
81161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
82125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
8355PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT' '
841NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
8536ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
8684BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA01'26"
878*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
88143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR01'27"
89134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
9097SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
91121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'32"
9262ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
93191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
9482AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC01'38"
9586ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
966PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
9723CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
98181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
99152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
100198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
101165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA01'41"
10296MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN01'45"
10322BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP01'47"
104166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP01'50"
105147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
106116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA01'52"
107208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL01'53"
10894DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
10987OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
11013DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
111207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'02"
11212CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
113217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP02'05"
114146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA02'13"
11568WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
116118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN02'26"
117112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
118114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
119137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED02'28"
120133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
121108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA02'30"
12232BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
123164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA02'33"
12428ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
125158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER02'39"
12626STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
12775HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
12831PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS02'41"
129155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS02'48"
13072ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
13148SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
13273*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
13376MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
134168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
13525HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
13633DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA02'54"
137215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
138172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
13916GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'02"
14052DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
14192*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN03'14"
14263CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'15"
14383ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
14478YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
145157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
14617*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'31"
147205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
14847POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT03'54"
149148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED04'05"
15034DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS04'37"
151188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
152195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
153183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
154178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
155103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
156113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
157206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP05'23"
15858*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
159102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP05'25"
160142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
1615*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
162123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
16361*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL06'16"
164175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR06'27"
16553DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN06'44"
16698SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
167202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
16856*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
169127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPORB: 01"' '
170122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
17157*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA07'01"
172218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESPB: 02"07'53"
173184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESPB: 03"' '
17443BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER11'27"
175163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Españares - km 82
1218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP3 pts
2184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP2 pts
3127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR1 pts
Show all
Team
122BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA13h47'42"
28TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
313BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE' '
421MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
520TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
64CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA' '
73TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA' '
819BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM26"
912TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.32"
101BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH' '
117ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
122AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
1317MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT42"
1414UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES47"
1511QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS01'03"
166EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS01'11"
1710LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL01'20"
1815TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
195COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS' '
2016GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
219TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB01'23"
2218TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN02'17"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Linares / Almadén
  • Saturday, September 01 2018, 10:48UTC
  • 195.1km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: