Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 8 - Linares > Almadén Linares - 324m Almadén - 554m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 8 - Linares > Almadén 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 195.1km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Individual
1 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 10" 4h35'54"
2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED B: 04" ' '
4 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
5 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
6 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
7 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
8 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
9 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
10 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
11 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
12 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
13 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
14 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
15 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
16 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL ' '
17 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
18 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
19 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
20 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
21 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
22 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
23 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
24 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
25 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
27 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
28 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
29 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
30 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
31 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
32 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
33 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
34 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
35 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
36 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
37 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
38 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
39 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
40 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
41 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
42 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
43 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
44 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
45 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
46 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
48 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
49 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
50 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
51 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
52 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
53 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15"
54 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
55 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 19"
56 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP 26"
57 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 32"
58 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
59 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
60 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
61 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
62 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
63 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
64 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
65 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
66 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 39"
67 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 42"
68 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 51"
69 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 52"
70 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 57"
71 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
72 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'03"
73 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
74 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'20"
75 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
76 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
77 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
78 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
79 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
80 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
81 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
82 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
83 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT ' '
84 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
85 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
86 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'26"
87 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
88 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 01'27"
89 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
90 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
91 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'32"
92 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
93 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
94 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'38"
95 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
96 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
97 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
98 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
99 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
100 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
101 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'41"
102 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 01'45"
103 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'47"
104 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'50"
105 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
106 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 01'52"
107 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'53"
108 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
109 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
110 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
111 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'02"
112 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
113 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'05"
114 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA 02'13"
115 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
116 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN 02'26"
117 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
118 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
119 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'28"
120 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
121 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'30"
122 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
123 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'33"
124 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
125 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'39"
126 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
127 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
128 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 02'41"
129 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'48"
130 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
131 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
132 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
133 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
134 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
135 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
136 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 02'54"
137 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
138 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
139 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'02"
140 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
141 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 03'14"
142 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'15"
143 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
144 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
145 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
146 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'31"
147 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
148 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'54"
149 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 04'05"
150 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 04'37"
151 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
152 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
153 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
154 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
155 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
156 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
157 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05'23"
158 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
159 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP 05'25"
160 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
161 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
162 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
163 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'16"
164 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 06'27"
165 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 06'44"
166 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
167 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
168 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
169 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR B: 01" ' '
170 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
171 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'01"
172 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 02" 07'53"
173 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP B: 03" ' '
174 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 11'27"
175 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
Show all
Sprint
Villanueva de Córdoba - km 123.6
1 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 4 pts
2 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2 pts
3 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 1 pts
Almadén - km 195.1
1 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25 pts
2 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20 pts
3 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16 pts
4 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 14 pts
5 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12 pts
More...
6 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10 pts
7 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 9 pts
8 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
9 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 7 pts
10 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6 pts
11 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 5 pts
12 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 4 pts
13 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
14 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 2 pts
15 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Españares - km 82
1 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3 pts
2 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 2 pts
3 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 13h47'42"
2 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
3 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
4 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
5 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
6 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
7 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
8 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 26"
9 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 32"
10 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ' '
11 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
12 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
13 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 42"
14 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47"
15 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 01'03"
16 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 01'11"
17 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'20"
18 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
19 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
20 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
21 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'23"
22 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'17"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Linares / Almadén
    • Saturday, September 01 2018, 10:48 UTC
    • 195.1km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: