Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 2018 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 9 - Talavera de la Reina > La Covatilla Talavera de la Reina - 533m La Covatilla - 1953m La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 9 - Talavera de la Reina > La Covatilla 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200.8km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA USAUSA
Best Team
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
Competitive
194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Individual
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA B: 13" 5h30'38"
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 06" 48"
3 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 05" 02'38"
4 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'40"
5 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
6 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
7 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 02'43"
8 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'46"
9 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02'49"
10 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 03'02"
11 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'04"
12 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'05"
13 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
14 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'08"
16 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'20"
17 85 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 03'29"
18 141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 03'32"
19 95 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
20 135 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
21 101 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
22 25 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
23 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI B: 02" 03'50"
24 203 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'54"
25 145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 04'44"
26 3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
27 74 * HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
28 217 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'54"
29 162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
30 7 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 04'56"
31 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
32 45 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
33 191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'00"
34 93 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 05'11"
35 102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor TEAM DIMENSION DATA ESP ' '
36 6 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'40"
37 134 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 05'46"
38 144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL ' '
39 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
40 196 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'23"
41 11 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
42 214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
43 54 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
44 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 06'55"
45 115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
46 118 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. CAN ' '
47 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 06'59"
48 58 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'36"
49 178 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'27"
50 176 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
51 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
52 44 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 09'12"
53 154 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
54 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'14"
55 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 09'42"
56 107 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
57 22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
58 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'21"
59 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 10'49"
60 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 11'08"
61 213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 11'28"
62 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 11'47"
63 28 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 12'30"
64 204 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
65 177 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
66 104 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
67 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
68 35 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
69 27 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12'56"
70 153 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 12'58"
71 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14'09"
72 136 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
73 78 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 14'29"
74 83 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
75 143 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 14'41"
76 65 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
77 36 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
78 112 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 15'04"
79 18 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'29"
80 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 15'40"
81 75 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16'09"
82 61 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'43"
83 66 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 117 VAN ASBROECK Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. BEL ' '
85 142 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 17'48"
86 147 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
87 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
88 16 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
89 82 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 18'13"
90 87 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
91 26 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 18'56"
92 98 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 20'20"
93 157 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
94 164 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
95 155 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
96 208 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
97 211 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 21'56"
98 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
99 186 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
100 174 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
101 38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC RACING TEAM ESP ' '
102 2 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
103 195 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
104 192 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
105 165 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
106 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
107 166 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
108 146 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY ITA ' '
109 92 * ASGREEN Kasper QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
110 105 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
111 47 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
112 1 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
113 197 * SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack William CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA AUS ' '
114 148 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
115 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
116 152 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
117 55 PREIDLER Georg GROUPAMA - FDJ AUT ' '
118 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
119 108 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
120 181 MENDES Jose BURGOS - BH POR ' '
121 188 TORRES MUINO Pablo BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
122 13 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
123 168 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
124 34 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
125 84 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
126 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
127 86 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
128 123 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
129 17 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
130 52 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
131 94 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 22'24"
132 103 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 22'52"
133 193 * LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 23'01"
134 5 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 23'08"
135 116 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 23'11"
136 68 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'48"
137 67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
138 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 24'41"
139 218 * SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
140 12 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
141 128 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
142 172 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
143 215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
144 46 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
145 175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
146 173 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 25'01"
147 156 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 25'23"
148 8 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 25'34"
149 77 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
150 48 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25'46"
151 137 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 26'00"
152 113 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 26'19"
153 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
154 133 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
155 202 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 28'05"
156 56 * SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
157 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 28'06"
158 57 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'17"
159 53 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 29'02"
160 97 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 29'53"
161 158 * WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
162 73 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
163 76 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
164 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
165 114 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
166 138 * VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
167 167 NIZZOLO Giacomo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
168 91 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
169 96 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
170 63 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
171 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
172 198 * SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 31'33"
173 163 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
174 205 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'18"
175 201 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
Show all
Sprint
Guijuelo - km 149
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 4 pts
2 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 2 pts
3 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 1 pts
La Covatilla - km 198.2
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 25 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 20 pts
3 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 16 pts
4 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 14 pts
5 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 12 pts
More...
6 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 10 pts
7 111 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 9 pts
8 4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 8 pts
9 71 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 7 pts
10 132 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 6 pts
11 88 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5 pts
12 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
13 131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 3 pts
14 14 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 pts
15 42 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto del Pico - km 52.3
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 6 pts
3 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 4 pts
4 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
5 194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1 pts
Alto de Gredos - km 68.6
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2 pts
3 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 1 pts
Puerto de Peña Negra - km 98
1 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 5 pts
2 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
3 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 1 pts
Alto de la Covatilla - km 198.2
1 106 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 15 pts
2 161 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10 pts
3 37 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 6 pts
4 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 4 pts
5 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 pts
Show all
Team
1 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 16h40'37"
2 21 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 30"
3 8 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 56"
4 22 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'43"
5 20 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 05'19"
6 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 07'11"
7 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 07'50"
8 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'21"
9 4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 08'26"
10 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'30"
11 13 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'33"
12 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'31"
13 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 11'34"
14 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 13'19"
15 6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 14'02"
16 19 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 14'45"
17 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 16'07"
18 5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 16'55"
19 15 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 17'19"
20 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 20'20"
21 1 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 27'07"
22 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 28'49"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Talavera de la Reina / La Covatilla
    • Sunday, September 02 2018, 10:06 UTC
    • 200.8km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: