Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 9 - Talavera de la Reina > La CovatillaTalavera de la Reina- 533mLa Covatilla- 1953mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 9 - Talavera de la Reina > La Covatilla020406080100120140160180200.8km0200400600800100012001400160018002000Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATAUSAUSA
Best Team
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
Competitive
194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESPESP
Stage
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSAB: 13"5h30'38"
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONEDB: 06"48"
337TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 05"02'38"
421*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL02'40"
581QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
6151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
7111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL02'43"
84IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02'46"
971YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR02'49"
10132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL03'02"
1188VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'04"
1251PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'05"
13131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
1414GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
1542BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER03'08"
16171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'20"
1785*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU03'29"
18141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP03'32"
1995*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
20135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
21101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
2225HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
23124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUIB: 02"03'50"
24203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'54"
25145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL04'44"
263IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
2774*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
28217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP04'54"
29162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
307PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT04'56"
31121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
3245MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
33191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP05'00"
3493*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL05'11"
35102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
366PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA05'40"
37134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL05'46"
38144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
39194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
40196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP06'23"
4111DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
42214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
4354MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
44183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP06'55"
45115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
46118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
47185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP06'59"
4858*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA07'36"
49178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA08'27"
50176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
51125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
5244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA09'12"
53154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
54207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA09'14"
5533DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA09'42"
56107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
5722BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
5864DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL10'21"
5915GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX10'49"
6031PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS11'08"
61213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP11'28"
6232BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA11'47"
6328ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ12'30"
64204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
65177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
66104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
6762ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
6835ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
6927VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA12'56"
70153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER12'58"
71206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP14'09"
72136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
7378YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR14'29"
7483ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
75143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR14'41"
7665*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7736ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
78112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS15'04"
7918*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA15'29"
8023CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA15'40"
8175HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS16'09"
8261*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL17'43"
8366MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
84117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
85142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP17'48"
86147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
87216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
8816GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
8982AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC18'13"
9087OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
9126STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ18'56"
9298SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL20'20"
93157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
94164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
95155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
96208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
97211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP21'56"
9824FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
99186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
100174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
10138VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
1022*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
103195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
104192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
105165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
106127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
107166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
108146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
10992*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
110105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
11147POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
1121NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
113197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
114148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
115184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
116152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
11755PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT' '
118182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
119108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
120181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
121188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
12213DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
123168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
12434DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
12584BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
126187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
12786ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
128123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
12917*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
13052DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
13194DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL22'24"
132103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR22'52"
133193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP23'01"
1345*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR23'08"
135116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA23'11"
13668WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL23'48"
13767VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
138122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA24'41"
139218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14012CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
141128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
142172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
143215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14446MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
145175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
146173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA25'01"
147156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED25'23"
1488*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO25'34"
14977TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
15048SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER25'46"
151137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED26'00"
152113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS26'19"
15372ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
154133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
155202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA28'05"
15656*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
157212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP28'06"
15857*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA28'17"
15953DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN29'02"
16097SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA29'53"
161158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
16273*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
16376MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
16443BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
165114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
166138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
167167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
16891VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
16996MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
17063CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
17141SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
172198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL31'33"
173163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
174205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA32'18"
175201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
Show all
Sprint
Guijuelo - km 149
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA4 pts
2124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI2 pts
337TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL1 pts
La Covatilla - km 198.2
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA25 pts
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED20 pts
337TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL16 pts
421*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL14 pts
581QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL12 pts
More...
6151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED10 pts
7111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL9 pts
84IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP8 pts
971YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR7 pts
10132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL6 pts
1188VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP5 pts
1251PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA4 pts
13131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED3 pts
1414GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA2 pts
1542BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto del Pico - km 52.3
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP10 pts
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED6 pts
3106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA4 pts
464DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
5194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP1 pts
Alto de Gredos - km 68.6
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED2 pts
3106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA1 pts
Puerto de Peña Negra - km 98
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP5 pts
264DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
3106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA1 pts
Alto de la Covatilla - km 198.2
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA15 pts
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED10 pts
337TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL6 pts
421*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL4 pts
581QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL2 pts
Show all
Team
13TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA16h40'37"
221MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM30"
38TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO56"
422 BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA03'43"
520TEAM SKYTEAM SKY05'19"
67ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM07'11"
712TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.07'50"
816GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ08'21"
94CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA08'26"
1018TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN08'30"
1113BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE08'33"
1214UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES11'31"
132AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE11'34"
1417MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT13'19"
156EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS14'02"
1619BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM14'45"
179TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB16'07"
185COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS16'55"
1915TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO17'19"
2011QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS20'20"
211BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH27'07"
2210LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL28'49"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Talavera de la Reina / La Covatilla
  • Sunday, September 02 2018, 10:06UTC
  • 200.8km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: