Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 March 10th - 17th 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - Saint-Germain-en-Laye > Saint-Germain-en-Laye Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - Saint-Germain-en-Laye > Saint-Germain-en-Laye 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 138.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Best Young
31 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Individual
1 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 10" 3h17'35"
2 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 06" ' '
3 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED B: 04" ' '
4 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
5 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
6 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
7 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
8 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
9 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
10 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
11 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
12 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
13 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
14 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER ' '
15 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL B: 01" ' '
16 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
17 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
18 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 05" ' '
19 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
20 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 01" ' '
21 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
22 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
23 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
24 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
25 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
26 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
27 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL B: 05" ' '
28 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
29 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI ' '
30 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL ' '
31 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
32 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
33 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
34 151 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
35 24 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
36 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
37 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
38 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
39 217 VICHOT Arthur VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
40 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
41 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
42 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
43 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
44 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
45 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
46 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
47 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
48 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
50 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
51 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL ' '
53 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
54 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
55 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
56 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
57 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU ' '
58 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
59 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
60 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
61 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 16"
62 94 de KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 24"
63 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 26"
64 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'00"
65 194 de MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA ' '
66 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
67 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
68 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
69 197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
70 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
71 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR ' '
72 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
73 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
74 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
75 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
76 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
77 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
78 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
79 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
80 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
81 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
82 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
83 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
84 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
85 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'33"
86 87 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'42"
87 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
88 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
89 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
90 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
91 186 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
92 182 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN ' '
93 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
94 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
95 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
96 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT ' '
97 125 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
98 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
99 167 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
100 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
101 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
102 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
103 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
104 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
105 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
106 64 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
107 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
108 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
109 177 van LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
110 174 * le TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
111 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
112 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
113 22 de VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
114 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
115 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
116 193 de la PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
117 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
118 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
119 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
120 104 le GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
121 137 * WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED ' '
122 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
123 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
124 7 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
125 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
126 82 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
127 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
128 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
129 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
130 157 van GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
131 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
132 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
133 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
134 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
135 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL ' '
136 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED ' '
137 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'30"
138 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
139 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
140 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
141 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
142 195 * MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
143 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
144 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL ' '
145 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
146 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
147 33 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
148 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
149 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU ' '
150 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
151 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 07'36"
152 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 08'49"
153 46 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
154 181 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
155 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
156 155 McLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
157 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
158 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL 12'59"
- 32 de BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 161 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNF
- 166 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED DNF
Show all
Sprint
Les Flambertins - km 119.5
1 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 3 pts
2 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 2 pts
3 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 1 pts
Saint-Germain-en-Laye - km 135.5
1 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 pts
2 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 pts
3 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Saint-Germain-en-Laye - km 138.5
1 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 15 pts
2 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 12 pts
3 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED 9 pts
4 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 7 pts
5 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 6 pts
More...
6 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 5 pts
7 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
8 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3 pts
9 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 2 pts
10 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Beynes - km 20.5
1 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
2 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 2 pts
3 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Côte de Beule - km 112
1 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
2 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU 2 pts
3 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 9h52'45"
2 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
3 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
4 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS ' '
5 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
6 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
7 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
8 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
9 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
10 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
11 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
12 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
13 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
14 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
15 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 16"
16 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 02'42"
17 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 03'00"
18 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'42"
19 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ' '
20 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05'24"
21 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
22 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 06'24"
23 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 07'12"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Germain-en-Laye > Saint-Germain-en-Laye
    • Sunday, March 10 2019, 10:35 UTC
    • 138.5km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: