Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 March 10th - 17th 20198 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - Nice > NiceNice- 32mNice- 6mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - Nice > Nice020406080100110km02004006008001000120014001600Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTimelineStartListStageoverallMappdf

home

Stage Winner
25IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMESPESP
Best Young
154MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRSTEF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Individual
125IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 10"2h41'10"
266NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBELB: 06"18"
3164KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNEDB: 04"' '
4154*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRST COL' '
554GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
641POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
727SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
811YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR20"
9157VAN GARDEREN TejayEF EDUCATION FIRST USAB: 01"' '
105QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOLB: 03"22"
11111JUNGELS BobDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPLUX26"
12106MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
13105*MADOUAS ValentinGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
14142BENNETT GeorgeTEAM JUMBO - VISMANZL' '
1561BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
1614HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
1774KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
1847TEUNS DylanBAHRAIN - MERIDABEL' '
1971*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL' '
20204HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'17"
21133*GESBERT ElieTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA01'23"
22121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'41"
23194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA01'43"
2472*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR01'45"
25201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'55"
26175PERICHON Pierre LucCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'57"
2777*SOSA CUERVO Ivan RamiroTEAM SKYCOL02'41"
28172EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04'05"
29191ANTUNES AmaroCCC TEAMPOR' '
3092 BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA' '
3116NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
32222EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA04'40"
3397THEUNS EdwardTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL06'00"
34215PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
35224FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEITA' '
3662CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
37213GAUTIER CyrilVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
3823HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
3917TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
4043*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
4163*COSNEFROY BenoitAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
42113GILBERT PhilippeDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL' '
43193DE LA PARTE VictorCCC TEAMESP' '
44135MOINARD AmaelTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA' '
4551KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT07'32"
4613CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL08'38"
4721*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOLB: 03"' '
482ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
493*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
50196TEN DAM LaurensCCC TEAMNED09'15"
511SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 02"' '
52104LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA10'30"
5381HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL' '
5473HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTEAM SKYCOL' '
5575*NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan ManuelTEAM SKYECU' '
56223*FEDELI AlessandroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEITA11'01"
57126*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER12'02"
58202BONIFAZIO NiccoloDIRECT ENERGIEITA' '
59205PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
6083BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
61221COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA' '
6242COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITAB: 03"' '
63103KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTU' '
64136PICHON LaurentTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA' '
6544HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS' '
6656POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
67127ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO' '
68173HANSEN JesperCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSDEN' '
6937MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
704ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
71156SCULLY TomEF EDUCATION FIRST NZL' '
7296PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL' '
7333DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL14'12"
7426NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
75165*PEDERSEN Casper PhillipTEAM SUNWEBDEN14'46"
7667VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL16'40"
77123HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT' '
7894DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
7991DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER' '
80145LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
81116SABATINI FabioDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPITA' '
82115KEISSE IljoDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL' '
8322DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL' '
84101DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
85112DECLERCQ TimDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL' '
86187VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL' '
87102GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA' '
88124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
89143*EENKHOORN PascalTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
90146TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
9195KIRSCH AlexTREK - SEGAFREDOLUX' '
92177VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
93144*JANSEN Amund GrondahlTEAM JUMBO - VISMANOR' '
94225GROSU Eduard-MichaelDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEROU' '
95153DOCKER MitchellEF EDUCATION FIRST AUS' '
9693*CICCONE GiulioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
97214*MULLER PatrickVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSSUI' '
98192*BARTA WilliamCCC TEAMUSA' '
9985MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
10036MAES NikolasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
101184*DAVIES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
102185EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT' '
10334HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS' '
104227SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCELTU' '
105207*TURGIS AnthonyDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
106211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
107176SOUPE GeoffreyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
10845KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
109174*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
11076ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
11186SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS' '
1126ROELANDTS JurgenMOVISTAR TEAMBEL' '
113134GREIPEL AndreTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICGER' '
114206TERPSTRA NikiDIRECT ENERGIENED' '
115162BAKELANTS JanTEAM SUNWEBBEL' '
116212BOECKMANS KrisVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSBEL' '
11712BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL18'39"
118107SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED21'58"
-147WYNANTS MaartenTEAM JUMBO - VISMABELDNF
-15MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLODNF
-35KLUGE RogerLOTTO SOUDALGERDNF
-53DRUCKER Jean-PierreBORA - HANSGROHELUXDNF
-55PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHEGERDNF
-57SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGERDNF
-117SENECHAL FlorianDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPFRADNF
-163CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNEDDNF
-203GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRADNF
-216REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRADNF
-226NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCELTUDNF
-65GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRADNS
-84KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORDNS
-155MCLAY DanielEF EDUCATION FIRST GBRDNS
-171LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRADNS
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Levens - km 20.5
133DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2111JUNGELS BobDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPLUX5 pts
31SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP3 pts
427SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESP2 pts
551KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT1 pts
Côte de Châteauneuf - km 36.5
117TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA7 pts
233DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL5 pts
342COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA3 pts
4105*MADOUAS ValentinGROUPAMA - FDJFRA2 pts
5133*GESBERT ElieTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Col de Calaïson - km 51
117TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA7 pts
2157VAN GARDEREN TejayEF EDUCATION FIRST USA5 pts
3222EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA3 pts
443*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
5127ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO1 pts
Côte de Peille - km 67.5
15QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL10 pts
21SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP8 pts
327SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESP6 pts
421*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL4 pts
525IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESP3 pts
More...
654GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT2 pts
741POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA1 pts
Col d'Èze - km 83.5
15QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL10 pts
2157VAN GARDEREN TejayEF EDUCATION FIRST USA8 pts
325IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESP6 pts
427SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESP4 pts
541POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA3 pts
More...
6164KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED2 pts
766NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL1 pts
Col des Quatre Chemins - km 101
125IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESP7 pts
25QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL5 pts
3157VAN GARDEREN TejayEF EDUCATION FIRST USA3 pts
Show all
Team
18TEAM SKYTEAM SKY8h06'07"
22MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT02'14"
33ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM03'41"
47AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE04'07"
55BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
611GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ08'45"
720CCC TEAMCCC TEAM09'11"
816EF EDUCATION FIRSTEF EDUCATION FIRST 10'03"
921DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE12'37"
101MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM15'01"
1118COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS15'27"
1214TEAM ARKEA - SAMSICTEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC16'48"
136BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE17'15"
1423DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE19'04"
1510TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO19'30"
1612DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP20'29"
1713TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN23'08"
1822VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS26'03"
1917TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB29'07"
2015TEAM JUMBO - VISMATEAM JUMBO - VISMA31'09"
219UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES36'35"
224LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL40'17"
2319TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA47'23"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Nice
    • Sunday, March 17 2019, 12:50UTC
    • 110.5km

    FILE DOWNLOADS

    photofinish
    Follow the race on: