Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 March 10th - 17th 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - Barbentane > Barbentane Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - Barbentane > Barbentane 0 20 25.5km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home StartList Live Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
Best Young
126 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GERGER
Best Team
EF EDUCATION FIRST
Individual
1 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 30'26"
2 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 07"
3 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 11"
4 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 15"
5 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
6 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
7 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
8 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 27"
9 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 30"
10 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
11 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 39"
12 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 43"
13 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 44"
14 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
15 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 45"
16 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 49"
17 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 53"
18 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 57"
19 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 58"
20 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 01'01"
21 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'03"
22 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 01'05"
23 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'07"
24 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
25 167 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 01'09"
26 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'12"
27 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 01'13"
28 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'15"
29 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 01'19"
30 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED 01'21"
31 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
32 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'22"
33 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'23"
34 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'24"
35 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'26"
36 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 01'27"
37 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
38 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 01'30"
39 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR ' '
40 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'31"
41 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'32"
42 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 01'33"
43 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'34"
44 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 01'37"
44 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED ' '
46 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL 01'38"
47 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL 01'40"
48 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'41"
49 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'42"
50 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'43"
51 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
52 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
53 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'48"
54 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 01'52"
55 87 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'58"
56 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'59"
56 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
58 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'00"
59 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 02'02"
60 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'06"
61 64 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
62 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'07"
63 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
64 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'10"
65 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 02'12"
66 182 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 02'15"
67 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
68 22 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 02'17"
69 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA 02'18"
70 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'20"
71 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'21"
72 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
73 94 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'23"
74 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 02'24"
75 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
76 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
77 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 02'25"
78 197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 02'26"
79 217 VICHOT Arthur VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 02'28"
80 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 02'29"
81 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
82 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'33"
83 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
84 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 02'35"
85 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'37"
86 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'40"
87 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 02'42"
88 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
89 193 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 02'44"
90 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 02'45"
91 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 02'46"
92 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'47"
93 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
94 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
95 7 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'48"
96 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'49"
97 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 02'52"
98 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'56"
99 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 02'59"
100 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
101 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 03'00"
102 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
103 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'02"
104 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 03'06"
105 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
106 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
107 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA 03'08"
108 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
109 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
110 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 03'13"
111 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'14"
112 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU 03'15"
113 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 03'16"
114 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU 03'23"
115 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
116 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 03'24"
117 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'27"
118 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
119 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 03'28"
120 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'29"
121 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
122 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 03'31"
123 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 03'32"
124 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL ' '
125 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 03'33"
126 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 03'34"
127 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'35"
128 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 03'36"
129 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'37"
130 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'38"
131 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
132 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
133 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU 03'44"
134 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 03'46"
135 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'51"
136 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT ' '
137 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
138 195 * MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
139 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU 03'57"
140 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
141 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'04"
142 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI 04'06"
143 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'07"
144 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 04'09"
145 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED 04'15"
146 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 04'31"
147 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'49"
148 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
149 137 * WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED 04'52"
Show all
Team
1 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 1h32'03"
2 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 44"
3 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 46"
4 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'51"
5 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'16"
6 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'39"
7 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 03'00"
8 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 03'15"
9 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 03'16"
10 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'24"
11 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03'58"
12 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'01"
13 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04'04"
14 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'11"
15 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'16"
16 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'37"
17 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 04'40"
18 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'49"
19 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 05'10"
20 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 05'45"
21 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 06'37"
22 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 07'09"
23 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 07'33"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Barbentane > Barbentane
    • Thursday, March 14 2019, 12:18 UTC
    • 25.5km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    Follow the race on: