Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - Barbentane > Barbentane Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - Barbentane > Barbentane 0 20 25.5km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY TEAM SKY POLPOL
Sprint
141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Mountain
33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Youth
71 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Individual
1 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 17h23'04"
2 2 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 15"
3 1 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 24"
4 12 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 57"
5 15 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
6 8 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'01"
7 3 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'05"
8 9 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'15"
9 2 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'18"
10 2 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'21"
11 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 01'35"
12 6 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'36"
13 5 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'39"
14 5 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'51"
15 6 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 01'52"
16 13 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'58"
17 8 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'06"
18 5 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 02'10"
19 7 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'15"
20 5 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'23"
21 1 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'51"
22 9 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'55"
23 1 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 03'05"
24 19 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 03'19"
25 1 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 06'19"
26 1 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'56"
27 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'18"
28 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 07'42"
29 1 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 08'02"
30 1 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED 09'12"
31 6 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10'38"
32 4 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 11'24"
33 1 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 11'49"
34 5 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 11'55"
35 6 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 12'18"
36 2 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 12'33"
37 1 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR ' '
38 5 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 12'48"
39 3 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 12'51"
40 7 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'54"
41 1 87 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'26"
42 1 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 13'46"
43 1 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'50"
44 2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 13'52"
45 10 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'22"
46 1 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'25"
47 4 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 14'38"
48 1 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 14'52"
49 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 15'32"
50 2 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 15'52"
51 6 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'05"
52 8 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 16'29"
53 1 64 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 16'31"
54 2 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 16'51"
55 2 7 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'11"
56 6 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 17'13"
57 4 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 17'23"
58 3 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 17'35"
59 1 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 17'43"
60 1 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 17'54"
61 9 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 18'17"
62 1 167 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 18'21"
63 7 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN 18'29"
64 3 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED 19'15"
65 3 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'33"
66 3 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20'19"
67 1 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'22"
68 3 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU 20'47"
69 2 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 20'58"
70 9 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'30"
71 7 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI ' '
72 4 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
73 1 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 21'47"
74 2 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL 22'30"
75 5 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL 22'39"
76 15 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'55"
77 4 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL ' '
78 4 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'05"
79 5 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 23'07"
80 6 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL 23'09"
81 22 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 23'22"
82 5 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 23'23"
83 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
84 5 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'26"
85 3 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 23'29"
86 4 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 23'51"
87 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 24'02"
88 13 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 24'03"
89 11 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 24'17"
90 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 24'37"
91 11 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 24'44"
92 11 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24'52"
93 2 94 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
94 2 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24'59"
95 1 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 25'25"
96 3 193 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 25'32"
97 12 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 25'34"
98 5 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'47"
99 2 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
100 1 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 25'55"
101 9 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'58"
102 2 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'01"
103 1 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 26'17"
104 4 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'36"
105 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'06"
106 1 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 27'07"
107 7 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 27'35"
108 10 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 27'37"
109 3 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 27'59"
110 8 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'19"
111 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 28'30"
112 3 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 28'42"
113 1 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 28'53"
114 5 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'12"
115 5 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 29'39"
116 3 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU 29'46"
117 1 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
118 8 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 29'53"
119 2 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 30'02"
120 10 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 30'34"
121 2 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 30'41"
122 1 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'25"
123 3 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 31'36"
124 3 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31'51"
125 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 31'54"
126 2 197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 31'57"
127 8 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED 32'17"
128 4 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
129 7 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 32'40"
130 1 217 VICHOT Arthur VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 32'42"
131 2 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 33'14"
132 1 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 33'40"
133 3 182 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 33'44"
134 2 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 33'47"
135 2 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
136 4 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 34'29"
137 2 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 34'42"
138 4 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU 35'04"
139 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 35'29"
140 1 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 37'01"
141 3 137 * WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED 37'30"
142 1 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA 38'17"
143 1 195 * MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA 38'35"
144 1 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 39'01"
145 1 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 40'00"
146 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 41'28"
147 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU 41'47"
148 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 42'09"
149 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 47'09"
Show All
Sprint
1 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 32 Pts
2 2 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 30 Pts
3 1 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 24 Pts
4 1 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 22 Pts
5 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18 Pts
6 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED 18 Pts
7 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15 Pts
8 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15 Pts
9 2 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 15 Pts
10 1 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14 Pts
11 4 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 12 Pts
12 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 12 Pts
13 3 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12 Pts
14 3 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 11 Pts
15 3 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 Pts
16 3 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 9 Pts
17 3 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 8 Pts
18 2 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 7 Pts
19 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 7 Pts
20 3 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 7 Pts
21 3 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 7 Pts
22 3 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 6 Pts
23 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 6 Pts
24 4 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 6 Pts
25 4 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5 Pts
26 4 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 5 Pts
27 4 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
28 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4 Pts
29 5 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 4 Pts
30 5 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 Pts
31 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 3 Pts
32 6 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 Pts
33 6 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 Pts
34 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 Pts
35 7 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 2 Pts
36 7 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU 2 Pts
37 6 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1 Pts
38 8 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 1 Pts
39 7 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1 Pts
40 7 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 1 Pts
41 7 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1 Pts
42 7 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 Pts
43 7 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU 1 Pts
44 7 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX -3 Pts
45 7 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL -3 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 71 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 17h23'19"
2 105 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'08"
3 154 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 07'47"
4 3 126 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10'23"
5 1 184 DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 11'09"
6 2 43 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 11'34"
7 1 72 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 12'36"
8 3 93 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'39"
9 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 13'37"
10 133 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'18"
11 1 75 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU 20'32"
12 1 214 MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI 21'15"
13 2 207 TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'40"
14 1 77 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL ' '
15 1 174 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 22'50"
16 2 165 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24'37"
17 1 144 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 25'10"
18 1 3 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'46"
19 63 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26'51"
20 2 143 EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 30'26"
21 31 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'10"
22 2 114 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED 32'02"
23 137 WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED 37'15"
24 1 223 FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA 38'02"
25 1 195 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA 38'20"
26 192 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 38'46"
Show All
Team
1 3 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 52h11'08"
2 3 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 51"
3 2 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 03'14"
4 2 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'28"
5 2 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'53"
6 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'33"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 06'50"
8 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 08'46"
9 2 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 14'29"
10 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14'47"
11 2 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 15'05"
12 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 20'46"
13 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 21'41"
14 1 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 23'04"
15 1 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 23'23"
16 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 26'53"
17 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 26'58"
18 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 28'54"
19 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 32'01"
20 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 34'06"
21 1 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 50'43"
22 1 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 51'03"
23 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 52'06"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Barbentane > Barbentane
    • Thursday, March 14 2019, 12:18 UTC
    • 25.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: