Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 March 10th - 17th 20198 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - Peynier > BrignolesPeynier- 241mBrignoles- 210mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - Peynier > Brignoles020406080100120140160176.5km02004006008001000120014001600Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTimelineStartListStageoverallMappdf

results

Stage Winner
52BENNETT SamBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHEIRLIRL
Best Young
207TURGIS AnthonyDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Individual
152BENNETT SamBORA - HANSGROHEIRLB: 10"4h12'35"
2101DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 06"' '
317TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITAB: 04"' '
491DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER' '
5211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
6207*TURGIS AnthonyDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
7117SENECHAL FlorianDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPFRA' '
866NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL' '
984KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
1071*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL' '
1143*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
1236MAES NikolasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
1323HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
1414HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUSB: 01"' '
15201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
1653DRUCKER Jean-PierreBORA - HANSGROHELUX' '
1765GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
1842COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
1947TEUNS DylanBAHRAIN - MERIDABEL' '
20106MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
2174KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOLB: 03"' '
22164KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
2327SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 05"' '
24213GAUTIER CyrilVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
25105*MADOUAS ValentinGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
2662CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
27175PERICHON Pierre LucCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
28102GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA' '
2954GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
30111JUNGELS BobDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPLUX' '
3137MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
3261BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
335QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
34113GILBERT PhilippeDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL' '
35142BENNETT GeorgeTEAM JUMBO - VISMANZL' '
36121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
372ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
3856POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
3913CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL' '
40222EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA' '
41145LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
4235KLUGE RogerLOTTO SOUDALGER20"
4385MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA22"
4425IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 03"35"
4581HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL' '
4612BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL42"
4776ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
481SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
49216REZA KevinVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
50103KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTU52"
51112DECLERCQ TimDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL01'03"
5216NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP01'11"
5373HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTEAM SKYCOL' '
54127ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO01'15"
5575*NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan ManuelTEAM SKYECU02'28"
5631*EWAN CalebLOTTO SOUDALAUS02'34"
5793*CICCONE GiulioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA03'08"
5872*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
59171LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'28"
6097THEUNS EdwardTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL05'41"
61184*DAVIES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
62221COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEFRA' '
63205PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
6467VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL' '
6592BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA' '
6621*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
67183BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR' '
68124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
69116SABATINI FabioDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPITA' '
7083BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
7122DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL' '
72191ANTUNES AmaroCCC TEAMPOR' '
7396PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL' '
7415MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
7564FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI' '
76126*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER' '
7741POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
78154*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeEF EDUCATION FIRST COL' '
7994DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
8034HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS' '
8195KIRSCH AlexTREK - SEGAFREDOLUX' '
82157VAN GARDEREN TejayEF EDUCATION FIRST USA' '
83193DE LA PARTE VictorCCC TEAMESP' '
844ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
853*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
8677*SOSA CUERVO Ivan RamiroTEAM SKYCOL' '
87104LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
88173HANSEN JesperCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSDEN' '
8955PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
90196TEN DAM LaurensCCC TEAMNED' '
91147WYNANTS MaartenTEAM JUMBO - VISMABEL' '
92215PACHER QuentinVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
93122DEBUSSCHERE JensTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL' '
94134GREIPEL AndreTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICGER' '
95174*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
9651KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
97123HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT' '
98146TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
99144*JANSEN Amund GrondahlTEAM JUMBO - VISMANOR' '
100141GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
101143*EENKHOORN PascalTEAM JUMBO - VISMANED' '
10244HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS' '
10311YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR07'57"
104177VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
105115KEISSE IljoDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPBEL' '
106185EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT' '
107214*MULLER PatrickVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSSUI' '
10845KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
109172EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
110176SOUPE GeoffreyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
11133DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
112202BONIFAZIO NiccoloDIRECT ENERGIEITA' '
113153DOCKER MitchellEF EDUCATION FIRST AUS' '
114155MCLAY DanielEF EDUCATION FIRST GBR' '
115156SCULLY TomEF EDUCATION FIRST NZL' '
116107SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED' '
117162BAKELANTS JanTEAM SUNWEBBEL' '
118163CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED10'36"
119165*PEDERSEN Casper PhillipTEAM SUNWEBDEN' '
120224FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEITA10'38"
121195*MARECZKO JakubCCC TEAMITA' '
122194DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC TEAMITA' '
123223*FEDELI AlessandroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEITA' '
124187VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL' '
125225GROSU Eduard-MichaelDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEROU' '
126226NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCELTU' '
12786SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS' '
128137*WELTEN BramTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICNED' '
12926NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
130212BOECKMANS KrisVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSBEL' '
131203GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
132192*BARTA WilliamCCC TEAMUSA' '
133217VICHOT ArthurVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA' '
1346ROELANDTS JurgenMOVISTAR TEAMBEL' '
135227SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCELTU' '
136206TERPSTRA NikiDIRECT ENERGIENED' '
137204HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
138135MOINARD AmaelTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA' '
139136PICHON LaurentTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA' '
140133*GESBERT ElieTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA' '
14163*COSNEFROY BenoitAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
14257SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
-7VALLS FERRI RafaelMOVISTAR TEAMESPDNF
-87ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITADNF
-114*JAKOBSEN FabioDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPNEDDNF
-152CRADDOCK G LawsonEF EDUCATION FIRST USADNF
-167VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBELDNF
-182BAK YTTING LarsTEAM DIMENSION DATADENDNF
-197VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseCCC TEAMESPDNF
Show all
Sprint
Col de la Bigue - km 146.5
127SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESP3 pts
225IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESP2 pts
314HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS1 pts
Camps-la-Source - km 172.5
174KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL3 pts
227SANCHEZ Luis LeonASTANA PRO TEAMESP2 pts
325IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI IonASTANA PRO TEAMESP1 pts
Brignoles - km 176.5
152BENNETT SamBORA - HANSGROHEIRL15 pts
2101DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12 pts
317TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA9 pts
491DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER7 pts
5211COQUARD BryanVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSFRA6 pts
More...
6207*TURGIS AnthonyDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
7117SENECHAL FlorianDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPFRA4 pts
866NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL3 pts
984KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR2 pts
1071*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de la Sainte-Baume - km 114
1224FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEITA7 pts
2136PICHON LaurentTEAM ARKEA - SAMSICFRA5 pts
395KIRSCH AlexTREK - SEGAFREDOLUX3 pts
433DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
512BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL1 pts
Côte de Mazaugues - km 131
143*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP4 pts
212BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL2 pts
372*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR1 pts
Côte de Sainte-Philomène - km 159
112BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL7 pts
276ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR5 pts
374KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL3 pts
417TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA2 pts
514HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS1 pts
Show all
Team
16BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE12h37'45"
211GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
35BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
47AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
52MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
612DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEPDECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP' '
74LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL20"
83ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM35"
922VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELSVITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS42"
108TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
111MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
129UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES57"
1321DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE05'41"
1415TEAM JUMBO - VISMATEAM JUMBO - VISMA' '
1513TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN06'56"
1610TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO08'49"
1718COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS09'09"
1823DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCEDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE16'19"
1920CCC TEAMCCC TEAM17'03"
2017TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB18'33"
2119TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA19'19"
2216EF EDUCATION FIRSTEF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
2314TEAM ARKEA - SAMSICTEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC26'57"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Peynier > Brignoles
    • Friday, March 15 2019, 11:05UTC
    • 176.5km

    FILE DOWNLOADS

    photofinish
    Follow the race on: