Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

March 5th - 12th 20178 STAGES
Paris-Nice
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
64DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSESPESP
Best Young
87SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Stage
164DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSESPB: 12"2h48'53"
211CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESPB: 08"' '
387*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 07"05"
435COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA21"
562*ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA' '
6151MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUSB: 03"' '
7161ULISSI DiegoUAE ABU DHABIITA' '
886IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
9205JEANNESSON ArnoldFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA' '
10192*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
11143EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
12101HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL' '
1361MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL' '
1421ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
1541*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR' '
16131FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
17153BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA' '
181PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
1931IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
2015PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL' '
21165*PETILLI SimoneUAE ABU DHABIITA01'02"
22193CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'14"
23156*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
2488SUTHERLAND RoryMOVISTAR TEAMAUS' '
252DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA01'29"
26216*PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA02'30"
27187MENDES JoséBORA - HANSGROHEPOR' '
28214EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA02'33"
29128WOODS MichaelCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAMCAN02'54"
30171PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL' '
3172CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
3274FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI' '
3385HERRADA LOPEZ JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
3477NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL03'25"
35204HARDY RomainFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA' '
36208SEPULVEDA EduardoFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTARG' '
3776*LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
3875GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
39155GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
408WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
4137GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH' '
42107NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelTEAM SKYESP' '
43135*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
4453DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 02"06'13"
45167SWIFT BenUAE ABU DHABIGBR' '
46117MOLARD RudyFDJFRA' '
4765GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
48211FINETTO MauroDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMITA' '
4944GERRANS SimonORICA - SCOTTAUS' '
50186KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
51166*POLANC JanUAE ABU DHABISLO' '
52138*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
53181BARTA JanBORA - HANSGROHECZE' '
5451GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA' '
554ROCHE NicholasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
5683ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
5781DE LA PARTE VictorMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
58106LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
59103GOLAS MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
60102DEIGNAN PhilipTEAM SKYIRL' '
6147KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL' '
62134KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST' '
633MOINARD AmaëlBMC RACING TEAMFRA' '
6473DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
65127VILLELLA DavideCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAMITA' '
66104*HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTEAM SKYCOL' '
6754GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER08'47"
68126SLAGTER Tom JelteCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAMNED' '
69178SBARAGLI KristianTEAM DIMENSION DATAITA12'15"
7046JUUL JENSEN ChristopherORICA - SCOTTDEN' '
7136GASPAROTTO EnricoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
72206PERICHON Pierre-LucFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA' '
7363BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL12'40"
7452BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN14'33"
7548*NIELSEN Magnus CortORICA - SCOTTDEN' '
7678VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL' '
7784HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
7857VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL16'37"
7956HOFLAND MorenoLOTTO SOUDALNED' '
80145LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
8168SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
82188SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
8328PLANCKAERT BaptisteTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL' '
8426MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER' '
85154CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
86148SOUPE GeoffreyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
8758WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
8855HANSEN AdamLOTTO SOUDALAUS' '
89105KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER' '
9038*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
91197PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA' '
9282ANACONA GOMEZ WinnerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
93176KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
94137TLEUBAYEV RuslanASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
95212COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA' '
96215FERNANDEZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP' '
97217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLTU' '
98146*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
99164MORI ManueleUAE ABU DHABIITA' '
10012DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER' '
101152ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
10242ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI' '
103168*ZURLO FedericoUAE ABU DHABIITA' '
10416RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI' '
105108ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR' '
1066*TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
10767LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
10818ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
10994LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
11096TANKINK BramTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
111113DELAGE MickaëlFDJFRA' '
112207PICHON LaurentFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA' '
113116*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA' '
114203GERARD ArnaudFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA' '
115121ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAMFRA' '
11695*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
117218SMUKULIS GatisDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLAT18'42"
11898WYNANTS MaartenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL20'56"
119147SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
12022*BYSTRÖM Sven ErikTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR' '
121213DI GREGORIO RémyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA' '
122125KOREN KristijanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAMSLO' '
123177REGUIGUI YoucefTEAM DIMENSION DATAALG' '
12497WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER' '
12543DOCKER MitchellORICA - SCOTTAUS' '
12693*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
127172BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
128115KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJLTU' '
-7VENTOSO FranciscoBMC RACING TEAMESPDNF
-13*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUTDNF
-17THEUNS EdwardTREK - SEGAFREDOBELDNF
-23HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUTDNF
-27MORKOV MichaelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINDENDNF
-32BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLODNF
-34BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLODNF
-45HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUSDNF
-66KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERDNF
-112CIMOLAI DavideFDJITADNF
-118*SARREAU MarcFDJFRADNF
-132BRESCHEL MattiASTANA PRO TEAMDENDNF
-158WAEYTENS ZicoTEAM SUNWEBBELDNF
-173FARRAR TylerTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSADNF
-183BENNETT SamBORA - HANSGROHEIRLDNF
-185*KOLAR MichaelBORA - HANSGROHESVKDNF
-194DUCHESNE AntoineDIRECT ENERGIECANDNF
-196MORICE JulienDIRECT ENERGIEFRADNF
-198TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRADNF
-24KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNORDNS
-25LOSADA AlbertoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINESPDNS
-114GUARNIERI JacopoFDJITADNS
-157STAMSNIJDER TomTEAM SUNWEBNEDDNS
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Levens - km 21
1192*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA7 pts
264DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP5 pts
353DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
4205JEANNESSON ArnoldFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA2 pts
585HERRADA LOPEZ JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP1 pts
Côte de Châteauneuf - km 37
1192*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA7 pts
273DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA5 pts
3206PERICHON Pierre-LucFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA3 pts
464DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP2 pts
5151MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS1 pts
Côte de Calaïson - km 51.5
1192*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA7 pts
273DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA5 pts
388SUTHERLAND RoryMOVISTAR TEAMAUS3 pts
487*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP2 pts
564DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP1 pts
Côte de Peille - km 68
1165*PETILLI SimoneUAE ABU DHABIITA10 pts
2205JEANNESSON ArnoldFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFRA8 pts
364DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP6 pts
42DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA4 pts
511CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP3 pts
More...
687*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP2 pts
7143EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Col d'Eze - km 100.5
187*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP10 pts
211CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP8 pts
364DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP6 pts
462*ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA4 pts
531 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP3 pts
More...
6101HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL2 pts
765GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL1 pts
Show all
Team
17QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS8h27'21"
29MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM58"
316TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB01'14"
44BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA03'25"
51BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM04'33"
621FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPTFORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT06'29"
717UAE ABU DHABIUAE ABU DHABI06'54"
88AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE08'31"
914ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM09'17"
1011TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
1122DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM10'34"
125ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT12'05"
1319BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE14'14"
142TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO16'16"
1513CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM17'12"
1620DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE17'30"
176LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL20'31"
1818TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA31'04"
1915COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32'53"
203TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
2112FDJFDJ38'45"
2210TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO49'09"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Nice
  • Sunday, March 12 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 115.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: