Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

April 25th - 30th 20176 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
HomeSTARTLISTLIVESTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
98ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLOSLO
Best Young
75KÄMNA LennardTEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEBGERGER
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Stage
198ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO24'58"
227PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS08"
326VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA34"
4121IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
556FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
67AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC35"
78CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP41"
875*KÄMNA LennardTEAM SUNWEBGER42"
948FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR46"
10107ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
1178KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED48"
1236YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR' '
1315JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX53"
1412*SCHACHMANN MaximilianQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER' '
1534HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS56"
163HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP57"
1776HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA59"
18138*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
19141LE BON JohanFDJFRA01'00"
2095VAN DEN BROECK JurgenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL01'02"
2125*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI01'07"
22158ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'09"
2313DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
2467BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'13"
2597CAMPENAERTS VictorTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL01'18"
262FERNANDEZ RubenMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'19"
27118MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'20"
28103GONÇALVES JoséTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR01'26"
29153MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA01'28"
3096GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'30"
3132*HAIG JackORICA - SCOTTAUS01'31"
32135HOULE HugoAG2R LA MONDIALECAN' '
334BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL01'32"
3481URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPACCOL01'33"
35117DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
36108ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO01'34"
37177BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI01'35"
38161KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST01'37"
39187DEGAND ThomasWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
4068PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'39"
4194*VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
42137VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
43168BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
44131FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI01'41"
4574TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED01'43"
466ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL01'45"
47132RIBLON ChristopheAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'47"
48122GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH01'50"
49178TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI01'51"
5093*BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
5151PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL' '
5211*CAVAGNA RémiQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA01'52"
53128COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'54"
54176*KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI02'00"
55173DEBESAY MeksebTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI02'07"
5644KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR' '
575*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU02'09"
58123CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE02'10"
5943LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP02'11"
60172VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
6131ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI' '
6262POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'15"
63113*SHAW JamesLOTTO SOUDALGBR02'16"
64145*EIKING Odd ChristianFDJNOR02'17"
65133*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
66157*AIT EL ABDIA AnassUAE TEAM EMIRATESMAR02'18"
6788BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPACUSA02'19"
6823WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI02'21"
6982SKUJINS TomsCANNONDALE DRAPACLAT02'22"
70188*DOUBEY FabienWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTFRA02'25"
7137KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE' '
721DOWSETT AlexMOVISTAR TEAMGBR02'29"
7345*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA02'30"
74167CHERNETSKI SergeiASTANA PRO TEAMRUS02'32"
75142*GAUDU DavidFDJFRA' '
7621ROCHE NicholasBMC RACING TEAMIRL02'34"
7765*HERKLOTZ SilvioBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
7873STAMSNIJDER TomTEAM SUNWEBNED02'35"
79183MEURISSE XandroWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTBEL02'39"
80146COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJFRA02'43"
81115*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'44"
82126ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN' '
83136CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
8453STETINA PeterTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA02'47"
85185VEUCHELEN FrederikWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTBEL02'48"
86181*SMITH DionWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTNZL02'49"
87163KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'50"
88124BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO02'51"
8985CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPACAUS02'56"
90111VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'00"
91114ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
92104LOSADA AlbertoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINESP03'01"
93134DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'06"
94148*MANZIN LorrenzoFDJFRA03'07"
9555*DANIEL GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA03'08"
96116HOFLAND MorenoLOTTO SOUDALNED03'09"
97182*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTFRA03'10"
9824SCHAR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
9986CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPACAUS03'13"
10084CLARKE WilliamCANNONDALE DRAPACAUS' '
10152*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT03'17"
10238*EDMONDSON AlexanderORICA - SCOTTAUS03'18"
103171REGUIGUI YoucefTEAM DIMENSION DATAALG03'19"
104147REZA KevinFDJFRA03'20"
105174THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
106152*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'23"
107155MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'27"
108156*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'30"
109102KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS03'32"
11057CARDOSO AndréTREK - SEGAFREDOPOR' '
111186MINNAARD MarcoWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTNED03'33"
112106*MAMYKIN MatveyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS03'35"
113154BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
11416DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
115184PASQUALON AndreaWANTY-GROUPE GOBERTITA03'45"
11614*MARTINELLI DavideQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA03'48"
11763SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER03'50"
11864SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK03'53"
119175NIYONSHUTI AdrienTEAM DIMENSION DATARWA03'56"
120166DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL03'59"
121162STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ04'05"
122125WANG MeiyinBAHRAIN - MERIDACHN04'11"
123105KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04'14"
124127NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'16"
125112BOECKMANS KrisLOTTO SOUDALBEL04'19"
12683KOREN KristijanCANNONDALE DRAPACSLO' '
12718VELITS MartinQUICK - STEP FLOORSSVK04'23"
12835BEWLEY SamORICA - SCOTTNZL04'51"
12958BEPPU FumiyukiTREK - SEGAFREDOJPN04'56"
13033*POWER RobORICA - SCOTTAUS05'05"
131101TAARAMÄE ReinTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINEST05'20"
-46KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKYGBRDNS
-72 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGERDNS
-143REICHENBACH SébastienFDJSUIDNS
Show all
Team
13BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM1h16'43"
21MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM24"
310TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO31"
48TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB40"
52QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS01'06"
64ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT01'26"
711TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN01'57"
814AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE02'20"
913BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA02'29"
1016UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES03'06"
115TEAM SKYTEAM SKY03'15"
127BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE03'18"
1312LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL03'20"
146TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO03'23"
1518TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA03'37"
1617ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM03'59"
1715FDJFDJ04'00"
189CANNONDALE DRAPACCANNONDALE DRAPAC04'25"
1919WANTY-GROUPE GOBERTWANTY-GROUPE GOBERT04'52"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Lausanne / Lausanne
  • Sunday, April 30 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 17.88km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: