Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
71DEMARE ArnaudFDJFDJFRAFRA
Best Young
133BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDALBELBEL
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Competitive
208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBELBEL
Stage
171DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRAB: 10"4h53'54"
2125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNORB: 06"00"
3131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGERB: 04"00"
4151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
5176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
6137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
7141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS00"
867MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
9133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
10107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE00"
1192BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR00"
12209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
13101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER00"
14138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
15148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
16174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
1718NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
1872CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA00"
19193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
20104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
2157*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
221FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR00"
233KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR00"
24183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL00"
2553FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
2651ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA00"
27159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
2821QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
29115MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
3047SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
3111BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
3217*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
3316GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
34142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
3584HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS00"
36204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
37203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
3886IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA00"
3944*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
40129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
41146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
4226ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
43173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
44136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS00"
45212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
4688KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE00"
4741PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
4849WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
4977MOLARD RudyFDJFRA00"
50113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
5196PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
5269ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
53192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN00"
54187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
5595JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
5681CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL00"
572HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL00"
58211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR00"
59216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
60122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT00"
61144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
6228*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER00"
634KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER00"
64202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
65205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
66219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
6723BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
68127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR00"
69139WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
7046ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL00"
71132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN00"
7242CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
73197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
7487KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL00"
7589*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR00"
76105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL00"
7719VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
78213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
7961*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA00"
8066MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
8131CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
82143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA00"
8345MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA00"
8415GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX00"
8514FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
8665LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR00"
8739ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
88218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG00"
89201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
90119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
9122AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
92189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED00"
9325CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
9424BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
95167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
9648VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
97153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
98156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP00"
99162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL00"
10058*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
101154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
10235*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT00"
103188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL00"
10412BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
105166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
106194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
10768SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR00"
108147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
109128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
11082ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI00"
111177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
112175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
11378PINOT ThibautFDJFRA00"
114124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO00"
115126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED01'53"
11679VICHOT ArthurFDJFRA00"
11759ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
118196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE00"
119145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
12052CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA00"
12154GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR00"
12237MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
123135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA02'11"
124171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'11"
125134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'11"
126152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL00"
12727HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
128149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED02'15"
129179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
130168VAN EMDEN JosTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
131195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
132214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
133217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
134184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
13575KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJLTU00"
136178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
137103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA02'15"
138109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
139123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI02'15"
14064ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
141182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA00"
14262ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL00"
14355GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'15"
144185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS00"
145157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP00"
14634FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA00"
147186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
14838PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL00"
149172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
150114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
1515KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL00"
1526LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
1537NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
1549THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
15536IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
15632DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
15733DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
15894EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT00"
159121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER02'56"
16063BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'56"
161155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
162158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA03'09"
163215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA03'12"
164161GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
165165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER00"
166164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
16785*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS03'12"
168116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS00"
16943DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
170106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA00"
17113DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'30"
172198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH03'30"
173199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP03'30"
17456*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ03'30"
175181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA03'30"
17693CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR03'48"
177112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
17874GUARNIERI JacopoFDJITA00"
17999VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA03'57"
18097RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS00"
18173DELAGE MickaelFDJFRA03'57"
182208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL03'57"
183118SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK03'57"
184117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL03'57"
185163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
18691CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR00"
18798THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR03'57"
1888ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR03'57"
189207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
190102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL00"
191108TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA00"
192169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER00"
193206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
19476*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA05'22"
-111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKDSQ
Show all
Sprint
Goviller - km 157.5
1208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL20 pts
271DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA17 pts
3111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK15 pts
4131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER13 pts
5101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER11 pts
More...
6141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS10 pts
768SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR9 pts
8112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL8 pts
991CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR7 pts
10197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA6 pts
11119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER5 pts
12102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL4 pts
13134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
14108TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA2 pts
15146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED1 pts
Arrivée - Vittel - km 207.5
171DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA50 pts
2125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR30 pts
3131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER20 pts
4151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA18 pts
5176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA16 pts
More...
6137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL14 pts
7141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS12 pts
867MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA10 pts
9133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL8 pts
10107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE7 pts
1192BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR6 pts
12209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL5 pts
13101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER4 pts
14138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER3 pts
15148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col des Trois Fontaines - km 170.5
1208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL1 pts
Show all
Team
114LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL14h41'42"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
315TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
418DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
58FDJFDJ00"
66ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
72AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
821WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT00"
913TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
101TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
115BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
1210TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
139ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT00"
1416COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
153MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
167UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
1720BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
1822TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO00"
1912BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
2019CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM00"
214TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
2217TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Mondorf-les-Bains / Vittel
  • Tuesday, July 04 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 207.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: