Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
51ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMITAITA
Best Young
89YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTTGBRGBR
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELBEL
Stage
151ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITAB: 10"3h44'06"
2105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRLB: 06"16"
31FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBRB: 04"20"
441PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS20"
511BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA24"
689*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR26"
7188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL26"
831CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP26"
921QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL34"
109THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR40"
1161*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA40"
12115MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL40"
1346ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL01'05"
14162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL01'07"
156LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP01'07"
1653FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN01'07"
1717*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'10"
1896PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL01'10"
19201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA01'13"
2042CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA01'13"
21187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA01'13"
22113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'17"
237NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP01'17"
242HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL01'36"
25147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED01'39"
26133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'43"
2714FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI01'47"
28139WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'47"
295KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL01'52"
30195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO01'54"
3181CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL01'59"
3237MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED01'59"
33196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE01'59"
3488KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE02'13"
35213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA02'17"
36173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'24"
37181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA02'24"
38218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG02'26"
39174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'26"
40153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'34"
4119VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'51"
4224BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL02'51"
43203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL03'02"
44126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED03'06"
4577MOLARD RudyFDJFRA03'08"
46215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA03'22"
47166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO03'25"
48124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO03'25"
49214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA03'41"
50204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED03'50"
5112BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL04'02"
5278PINOT ThibautFDJFRA04'11"
53212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA04'23"
5438PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL04'29"
55135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA04'37"
56199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP04'40"
57143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA04'40"
5879VICHOT ArthurFDJFRA04'44"
5925CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP04'49"
60156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP05'01"
6157*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ05'33"
62116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS05'48"
63104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL06'11"
64127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR06'21"
6569ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA06'51"
6667MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA06'51"
67103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA06'51"
6839ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP06'51"
69171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA07'28"
70184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA07'28"
7185*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS07'54"
7286IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA08'07"
7318NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL08'07"
7415GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX08'07"
7516GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA08'07"
76145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER08'11"
77109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL09'02"
7866MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA09'02"
7964ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO09'02"
8063BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA09'02"
8162ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL09'02"
82177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'02"
83216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA09'10"
84182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA09'13"
85178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'19"
86183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL09'19"
874KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER09'59"
88136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS09'59"
89185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS09'59"
90165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER09'59"
91161GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED09'59"
92157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP09'59"
9365LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR10'05"
9492BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR10'05"
9587KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL10'05"
96114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER10'14"
97205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA10'38"
98202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL10'38"
99132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN10'38"
100121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER10'38"
10128*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER10'47"
10227HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP10'47"
10326ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP10'47"
10422AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC10'47"
10595JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA10'47"
106107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE10'56"
107102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL10'56"
10848VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAMBEL10'56"
109142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER11'10"
110148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED11'10"
111192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN11'11"
11213DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA11'14"
113179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11'14"
114167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED11'14"
115209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL11'14"
11659ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ11'14"
117189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED11'26"
1183KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR11'26"
119134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL11'58"
120129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER11'58"
12132DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED11'58"
12256*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ11'58"
123207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL11'58"
124159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'58"
12536IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP11'58"
126155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'58"
12798THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR11'58"
12882ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI11'58"
12952CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA11'58"
130206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA11'58"
131168VAN EMDEN JosTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED11'58"
13249WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI11'58"
133137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL11'58"
134198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH11'58"
13555GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ12'05"
13643DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA13'27"
13734FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA13'43"
138176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13'47"
139123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI13'51"
14023BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA13'51"
141112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL13'51"
142141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS14'13"
14354GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR14'25"
14435*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT14'25"
145175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'28"
146106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA15'07"
147144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED15'07"
148128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER15'07"
149152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL15'10"
150217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA15'11"
151172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'11"
15258*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN15'11"
153151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA15'11"
15445MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA15'11"
155158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA15'11"
156117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL15'11"
157146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED15'16"
158219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA15'18"
159164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED15'19"
160197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA15'24"
161193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO15'24"
162194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO15'26"
16397RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS15'43"
164149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED15'47"
165101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER15'47"
16633DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER15'47"
16793CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR15'47"
168163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED15'47"
169118SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK16'01"
17084HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS16'15"
17194EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT16'15"
17268SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR16'16"
1738ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR16'16"
17447SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI16'21"
17544*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI16'21"
176154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16'34"
177211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR19'16"
178138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER19'37"
179169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER19'37"
180131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER19'37"
18199VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA19'37"
182122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT19'37"
183186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA19'40"
18473DELAGE MickaelFDJFRA19'49"
18575KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJLTU19'49"
186208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL19'49"
18771DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA19'49"
188119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER19'49"
189125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR19'49"
19076*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA20'29"
191108TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA20'55"
19272CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA22'47"
19374GUARNIERI JacopoFDJITA22'50"
-91CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBRDNF
Show all
Sprint
Faucogney - km 102.5
192BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR20 pts
2104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL17 pts
3134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL15 pts
473DELAGE MickaelFDJFRA13 pts
512BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL11 pts
More...
6216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA10 pts
7189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED9 pts
8171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA8 pts
9141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS7 pts
10101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER6 pts
11125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR5 pts
12129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER4 pts
1371DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA3 pts
14197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA2 pts
1568SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR1 pts
Arrivée - La Planche des Belles Filles - km 160.5
151ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA30 pts
2105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL25 pts
31FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR22 pts
441PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS19 pts
511BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA17 pts
More...
689*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR15 pts
7188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL13 pts
831CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP11 pts
921QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL9 pts
109THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR7 pts
1161*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA6 pts
12115MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL5 pts
1346ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL4 pts
14162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL3 pts
156LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte d'Esmoulières - km 107.5
112BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL2 pts
2216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA1 pts
La Planche des Belles Filles - km 160.5
151ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA10 pts
2105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL8 pts
31FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR6 pts
441PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS4 pts
511BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA2 pts
More...
689*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR1 pts
Show all
Youth
189YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR3h44'32"
261MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA14"
317LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA44"
4201MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA47"
5113BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER51"
6133BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'17"
7173CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'58"
8214GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA03'15"
957LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ05'07"
10116MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS05'22"
1185HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS07'28"
12182BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA08'47"
1328SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER10'21"
14148TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED10'44"
15167ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED10'48"
16189VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED11'00"
17129ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER11'32"
1856KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ11'32"
19207SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL11'32"
2035GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT13'59"
21128POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER14'41"
22172BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'45"
2358VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN14'45"
24158SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14'45"
25163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED15'21"
2644KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI15'55"
27154LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA16'08"
28211MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR18'50"
2976LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA20'03"
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY11h14'25"
25BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM31"
32AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE01'14"
419CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM01'56"
59ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT02'31"
66ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM04'33"
74TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO04'47"
812BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE05'38"
921WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05'58"
1022TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05'58"
1114LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL06'00"
123MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM06'07"
1320BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA06'26"
148FDJFDJ09'56"
1518DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE10'11"
1613TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN10'45"
1711QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS11'11"
187UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES12'15"
1915TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB12'23"
2017TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO12'24"
2116COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS15'27"
2210TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA19'55"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Vittel / La Planche des Belles Filles
  • Wednesday, July 05 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 160.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: