Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERGER
Best Young
163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Team
DIRECT ENERGIE
Competitive
189VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNEDNED
Stage
1101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERB: 10"5h03'18"
292BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANORB: 06"00"
3141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUSB: 04"00"
4125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR00"
533DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
6163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
7119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
8151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
9131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
10211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR00"
1171DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA00"
12129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
13173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
1418NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
15206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
16102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL00"
1795JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
18197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
19193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
20209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
21176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
22174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
23137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
2484HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS00"
25133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
2686IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA00"
2748VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
2889*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR00"
29183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL00"
30116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS00"
31208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
3288KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE00"
33179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
3481CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL00"
3541PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
3628*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER00"
37158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
3846ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL00"
398ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR00"
40135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA00"
41215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
42192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN00"
43204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
4421QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
459THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR00"
4617*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
4787KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL00"
481FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR00"
4916GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
5057*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
5149WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
5261*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA00"
5351ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA00"
5411BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
5553FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
56117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
57105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL00"
58201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
59113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
60187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
61138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
622HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL00"
63213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
6432DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
65112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
6631CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
67114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
68136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS00"
69115MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
7036IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
7119VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
726LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
73217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
7479VICHOT ArthurFDJFRA00"
7544*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
7666MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
7768SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR00"
78182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA00"
7974GUARNIERI JacopoFDJITA00"
8069ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
81188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL00"
8223BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
83162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL00"
8435*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT00"
85195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
8677MOLARD RudyFDJFRA00"
8745MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA00"
88203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
89154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
9042CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
91185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS00"
92205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
9324BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
9496PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
957NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
96143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA00"
97218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG00"
9826ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
99127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR00"
10014FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
101128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
10237MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
103147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
10412BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
10563BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
106124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO00"
107207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
108139WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
10939ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
11015GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX00"
11122AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
1125KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL00"
113126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED00"
114184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
11559ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
116106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA00"
11764ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
11847SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
119146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
12058*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
121153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
12213DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
123132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN00"
124159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
125142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER19"
12678PINOT ThibautFDJFRA20"
127177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA20"
12898THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR20"
129108TRENTIN Matteo QUICK - STEP FLOORSITA20"
130104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL20"
13165LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR20"
132107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE20"
133122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT25"
134152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL28"
135219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA28"
136155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA28"
13794EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT28"
138194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO32"
139121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER36"
14054GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR36"
141165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER36"
142199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP36"
143214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA36"
14434FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA36"
14597RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS44"
14682ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI52"
14773DELAGE MickaelFDJFRA52"
148148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED52"
14955GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ52"
150167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED58"
151164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'00"
15293CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR01'12"
153144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED01'14"
15425CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'20"
155123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI01'20"
15676*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA01'23"
157149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED01'30"
15875KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJLTU01'36"
15972CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA01'36"
16099VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'41"
16167MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'41"
162212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA01'41"
163145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER01'41"
16462ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL01'41"
165172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'47"
166156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'52"
167216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA02'01"
168169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER02'01"
169134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'01"
1704KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER02'01"
17185*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS02'01"
172178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'01"
173161GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED02'01"
174157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'01"
175186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA02'01"
17638PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL02'01"
177198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH02'01"
17852CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA02'01"
1793KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR02'01"
180196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE02'01"
181166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO02'01"
18256*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'01"
183189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED02'01"
18427HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'01"
185181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA02'01"
186118SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK02'01"
187202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL02'19"
188175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'19"
189171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'19"
19043DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA03'28"
191168VAN EMDEN JosTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED03'33"
192103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA04'15"
193109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL04'15"
Show all
Sprint
Chanceaux - km 108
167MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA20 pts
2212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA17 pts
3175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15 pts
4189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED13 pts
5197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA11 pts
More...
6125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR10 pts
7131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER9 pts
8107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE8 pts
9141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS7 pts
1071DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA6 pts
11194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO5 pts
12101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER4 pts
13193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO3 pts
14102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL2 pts
1554GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR1 pts
Arrivée - Nuits-Saint-Georges - km 213.5
1101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER50 pts
292BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR30 pts
3141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS20 pts
4125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR18 pts
533DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER16 pts
More...
6163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED14 pts
7119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER12 pts
8151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA10 pts
9131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER8 pts
10211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR7 pts
1171DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA6 pts
12129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER5 pts
13173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
1418NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL3 pts
15206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte d'Urcy - km 147.5
1212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
118DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE15h09'54"
214LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL00"
321WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT00"
411QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
59ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT00"
620BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
712BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
85BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
92AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
1010TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
1122TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO00"
1213TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
131TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
1416COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
154TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
166ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
173MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
188FDJFDJ00"
1919CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM00"
2015TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
217UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
2217TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO36"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Troyes / Nuits-Saint-Georges
  • Friday, July 07 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 213.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: