Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
173CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Best Young
173CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
173CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Stage
1173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 10"4h30'29"
2161GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 06"37"
3201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRAB: 04"50"
446ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL50"
588KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE50"
651ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA50"
758*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN50"
8115MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL50"
9184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA50"
10215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA50"
1124BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL50"
1261*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA50"
13105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL50"
14113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER50"
156LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP50"
1642CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA50"
1741PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS50"
181FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR50"
19162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL50"
2021QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL50"
2181CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL50"
22213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA50"
2317*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA50"
24203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL50"
2553FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAMDEN50"
2619VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA50"
2711BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA50"
28157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP50"
2989*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR50"
3031CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP50"
3125CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP50"
32218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG50"
339THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR50"
34188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL50"
35181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA50"
36187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA50"
377NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP50"
382HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL50"
3939ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP50"
4096PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL50"
41117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL56"
42135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA01'59"
43156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'25"
4457*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ06'59"
4538PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL06'59"
4659ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ08'47"
47143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA08'47"
4879VICHOT ArthurFDJFRA09'34"
49204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED09'34"
50116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS09'34"
51205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA09'34"
52195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO09'34"
53124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO09'34"
54196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE09'34"
5514FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI09'34"
5613DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA09'34"
5712BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL09'34"
58174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'34"
59185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS09'34"
60127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR13'12"
6145MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA13'12"
6248VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL13'12"
6385*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS13'12"
6487KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL13'12"
65189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED13'28"
66103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA13'28"
6718NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL13'28"
68133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL13'28"
6916GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13'28"
70179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13'28"
7177MOLARD RudyFDJFRA13'28"
7237MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED13'28"
73147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED13'28"
7415GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX13'28"
75177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'14"
7678PINOT ThibautFDJFRA15'14"
77134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL15'14"
78136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS15'14"
7935*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT16'52"
80212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA16'52"
8147SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI17'15"
82128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER17'15"
8332DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED20'56"
8434FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA20'56"
85182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA20'56"
86142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER20'56"
87109VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL20'56"
88129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER20'56"
895KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL20'56"
90153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA20'56"
91107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE20'56"
9252CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA20'56"
93165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER20'56"
94122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT20'56"
9569ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA20'56"
96126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED20'56"
97137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL20'56"
98209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL20'56"
9964ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO20'56"
100219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA20'56"
10167MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA20'56"
10263BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA20'56"
103216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA20'56"
104198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH20'56"
10582ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI20'56"
10662ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL20'56"
10744*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI20'56"
108217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA20'56"
109155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA20'56"
11022AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC20'56"
11156*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ20'56"
11268SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR20'56"
11386IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA20'56"
11433DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER20'56"
11598THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR20'56"
11665LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR20'56"
117183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL20'56"
11849WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI20'56"
119112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL20'56"
12092BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR20'56"
121148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED20'56"
122166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO20'56"
123141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS20'56"
124199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP20'56"
12555GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ20'56"
12643DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA20'56"
12727HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP20'56"
128104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL24'29"
129202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL24'29"
130114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER24'29"
13128*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER24'29"
13226ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP24'29"
13384HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS24'29"
134108TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA27'26"
135193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO27'49"
136178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA28'30"
137207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL31'34"
138102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL31'34"
139106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA31'34"
1404KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER31'34"
141138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER31'34"
142123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI31'34"
143192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN31'34"
144175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'34"
145151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'34"
146214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA31'34"
147176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'34"
14836IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP31'34"
149152 CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL31'34"
150101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER31'34"
151132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN31'34"
152131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER31'34"
153172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'34"
15494EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT31'34"
15554GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR31'34"
156159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'34"
157169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER31'34"
158164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'34"
159119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER31'34"
160197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA31'34"
161121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER31'34"
16223BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA31'34"
163206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA31'34"
164194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO31'34"
16566MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA31'34"
166208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL31'34"
16799VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA31'34"
16895JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA31'34"
169171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'34"
17076*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA31'34"
17172CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA31'34"
172154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'34"
173158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'34"
174146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED31'34"
175149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED31'34"
176163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'34"
177186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA31'34"
178211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR31'34"
17993CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR31'34"
180168VAN EMDEN JosTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'34"
181167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'34"
1823KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR31'34"
18374GUARNIERI JacopoFDJITA31'34"
184145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER31'34"
185125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR31'34"
18673DELAGE MickaelFDJFRA37'33"
18775KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJLTU37'33"
18871DEMARE ArnaudFDJFRA37'33"
189144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED37'33"
1908ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR37'33"
19197RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS37'33"
192139WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL37'33"
193118SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK40'30"
Show all
Sprint
Montrond - km 45.5
1131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER20 pts
2141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS17 pts
3101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER15 pts
4197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA13 pts
5125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR11 pts
More...
619VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA10 pts
7135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA9 pts
8102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL8 pts
9173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA7 pts
1049WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI6 pts
11174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
1277MOLARD RudyFDJFRA4 pts
13143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA3 pts
14104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL2 pts
15106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA1 pts
Station des Rousses - km 187.5
1173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA30 pts
2161GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED25 pts
3201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA22 pts
446ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL19 pts
588KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE17 pts
More...
651ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA15 pts
758*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN13 pts
8115MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL11 pts
9184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA9 pts
10215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA7 pts
1124BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL6 pts
1261*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA5 pts
13105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL4 pts
14113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER3 pts
156LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de la Joux - km 101.5
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA2 pts
296PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL1 pts
Côte de Viry - km 138.5
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA5 pts
212BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL3 pts
396PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL2 pts
448VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL1 pts
Montée de la Combe de Laisia Les Molunes - km 175.5
1173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10 pts
2161GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED8 pts
3201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA6 pts
446ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL4 pts
596PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL2 pts
More...
6213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA1 pts
Show all
Youth
1173CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 10"4h30'29"
2201MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRAB: 04"50"
358VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN50"
461MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA50"
5113BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER50"
617LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA50"
789YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR50"
857LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ06'59"
9116MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS09'34"
1085HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS13'12"
11189VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED13'28"
12133BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL13'28"
1335GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT16'52"
14128POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER17'15"
15182BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA20'56"
16129ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER20'56"
1744KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI20'56"
1856KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ20'56"
19148TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED20'56"
2028SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER24'29"
21207SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL31'34"
22214GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA31'34"
23172BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'34"
2476LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA31'34"
25154LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'34"
26158SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'34"
27163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'34"
28211MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR31'34"
29167ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'34"
Show all
Team
15BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM13h33'57"
26ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
39ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT00"
43MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
522TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO00"
61TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
72AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
819CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM00"
912BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE06"
104TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO06'09"
1121WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT08'44"
1217TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO19'53"
1318DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE20'32"
1416COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS21'41"
1514LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL28'11"
1611QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS32'44"
178FDJFDJ35'46"
1813TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN37'31"
1920BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA37'34"
207UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES40'12"
2110TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA40'12"
2215TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB40'41"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Dole / Station des Rousses
  • Saturday, July 08 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 187.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: