Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 2017 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
101 KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS GERGER
Best Young
163 GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NEDNED
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
214 GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRAFRA
Stage
1 101 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER B: 10" 4h01'00"
2 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER B: 06" 00"
3 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED B: 04" 00"
4 119 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
5 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 00"
6 151 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
7 211 * MCLAY Daniel TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO GBR 00"
8 209 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
9 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
10 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
11 172 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
12 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
13 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
14 72 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 00"
15 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 00"
16 206 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
17 49 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
18 95 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
19 68 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 00"
20 207 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 00"
21 32 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
22 154 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
23 202 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
24 192 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 00"
25 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 00"
26 53 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
27 66 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
28 116 * MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 00"
29 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
30 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
31 18 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
32 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
33 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 00"
34 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 00"
35 51 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 00"
36 21 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
37 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 00"
38 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 00"
39 162 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 00"
40 185 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM AUS 00"
41 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 00"
42 122 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 00"
43 2 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 00"
44 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
45 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 00"
46 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 00"
47 8 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 00"
48 42 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
49 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 00"
50 215 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 00"
51 23 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
52 36 IRIZAR Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 00"
53 159 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
54 186 PHINNEY Taylor CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 00"
55 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 00"
56 137 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
57 113 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
58 17 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
59 7 NIEVE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 00"
60 204 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 00"
61 213 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 00"
62 79 VICHOT Arthur FDJ FRA 00"
63 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
64 13 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
65 39 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 00"
66 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 00"
67 148 * TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
68 34 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
69 58 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
70 189 * VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED 00"
71 128 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
72 82 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 00"
73 19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
74 88 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 00"
75 77 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 00"
76 22 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
77 26 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
78 146 SINKELDAM Ramon TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
79 69 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
80 203 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
81 16 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
82 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 00"
83 195 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
84 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 00"
85 201 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
86 84 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 00"
87 81 CHAVES Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 00"
88 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
89 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 00"
90 183 BEVIN Patrick CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NZL 00"
91 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 00"
92 35 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 00"
93 38 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 00"
94 64 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 00"
95 63 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
96 138 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
97 24 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
98 25 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
99 37 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
100 46 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 00"
101 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
102 85 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 00"
103 76 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 00"
104 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 00"
105 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
106 196 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 00"
107 184 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 00"
108 219 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 00"
109 78 PINOT Thibaut FDJ FRA 00"
110 14 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
111 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 00"
112 47 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
113 208 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
114 198 GRMAY Tsgabu BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 00"
115 59 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
116 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
117 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 00"
118 121 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
119 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 00"
120 132 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 00"
121 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
122 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 00"
123 96 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
124 216 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 00"
125 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
126 199 MORENO Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
127 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
128 114 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
129 147 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
130 43 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
131 217 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 00"
132 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 00"
133 3 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 00"
134 155 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
135 94 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 00"
136 99 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
137 158 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
138 98 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 00"
139 129 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 37"
140 164 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 41"
141 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 41"
142 103 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 41"
143 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 51"
144 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 51"
145 157 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 51"
146 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 51"
147 45 MOINARD Amael BMC RACING TEAM FRA 51"
148 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51"
149 173 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51"
150 145 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 51"
151 176 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51"
152 93 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 51"
153 193 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 51"
154 194 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 51"
155 152 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 51"
156 179 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51"
157 149 TIMMER Albert TEAM SUNWEB NED 51"
158 169 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 58"
159 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 01'02"
160 123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 01'02"
161 182 * BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'02"
162 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 01'02"
163 27 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'23"
164 177 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'23"
165 187 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 01'25"
166 181 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM FRA 01'25"
167 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'25"
168 175 GENE Yohann DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'25"
169 136 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 01'27"
170 139 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'27"
171 54 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 01'36"
172 52 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'36"
173 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 02'01"
174 109 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'17"
175 56 * KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'34"
176 55 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'34"
177 57 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'34"
178 65 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'34"
179 218 SEPULVEDA Eduardo TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO ARG 02'34"
180 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 03'11"
- 115 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL DNF
Show all
Sprint
Saint-Cyprien - km 121
1 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 20 pts
2 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 17 pts
3 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 15 pts
4 101 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 13 pts
5 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 11 pts
More...
6 122 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 10 pts
7 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 9 pts
8 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 8 pts
9 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 7 pts
10 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 6 pts
11 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
12 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 4 pts
13 148 * TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 3 pts
14 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 2 pts
15 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1 pts
Arrivée - Bergerac - km 178
1 101 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 50 pts
2 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 30 pts
3 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20 pts
4 119 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 18 pts
5 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 16 pts
More...
6 151 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14 pts
7 211 * MCLAY Daniel TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO GBR 12 pts
8 209 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10 pts
9 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 8 pts
10 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 7 pts
11 172 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 6 pts
12 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 5 pts
13 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4 pts
14 72 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 3 pts
15 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Domme - km 100.5
1 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 1 pts
Côte du Buisson-de-Cadouin - km 138.5
1 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 21 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 12h03'00"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
3 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
4 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
5 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
6 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
7 7 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
8 3 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
9 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
10 20 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
11 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
12 22 TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO 00"
13 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
14 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
15 19 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 00"
16 14 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
17 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
18 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
19 10 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
20 8 FDJ FDJ 00"
21 9 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 00"
22 18 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 51"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Périgueux / Bergerac
  • Tuesday, July 11 2017, 00:00 UTC
  • 178km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: