Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERGER
Best Young
163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
214GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRAFRA
Stage
1101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERB: 10"4h01'00"
233DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGERB: 06"00"
3163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 04"00"
4119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
5125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR00"
6151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
7211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR00"
8209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
9197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
1092BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR00"
11172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
12131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
13141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS00"
1472CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA00"
1528*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER00"
16206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
1749WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
1895JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
1968SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR00"
20207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
2132DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
22154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
23202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
24192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN00"
25102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL00"
2653FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
2766MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
28116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS00"
2944*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
3048VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
3118NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
3211BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
335KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL00"
341FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR00"
3551ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA00"
3621QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
37105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL00"
38188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL00"
39162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL00"
40185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS00"
4186IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA00"
42122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT00"
432HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL00"
44174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
456LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
4661*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA00"
478ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR00"
4842CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
4989*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR00"
50215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
5123BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
5236IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
53159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
54186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
55143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA00"
56137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
57113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
5817*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
597NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
60204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
61213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
6279VICHOT ArthurFDJFRA00"
6312BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
6413DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
6539ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
66135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA00"
67148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
6834FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA00"
6958*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
70189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED00"
71128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
7282ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI00"
7319VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
7488KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE00"
7577MOLARD RudyFDJFRA00"
7622AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
7726ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
78146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
7969ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
80203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
8116GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
8287KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL00"
83195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
84212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
85201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
8684HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS00"
8781CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL00"
88144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
8931CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
90183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL00"
91106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA00"
9235*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT00"
9338PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL00"
9464ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
9563BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
96138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
9724BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
9825CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
9937MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
10046ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL00"
10162ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL00"
10285*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS00"
10376*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA00"
10415GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX00"
105167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
106196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE00"
107184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
108219VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
10978PINOT ThibautFDJFRA00"
11014FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
111124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO00"
11247SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
113208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
114198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH00"
11559ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
116117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
117127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR00"
118121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
119126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED00"
120132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN00"
121112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
122107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE00"
12396PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
124216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
125142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
126199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
127133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
128114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
129147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
13043DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
131217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
132165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER00"
1333KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR00"
134155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
13594EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT00"
13699VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
137158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
13898THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR00"
139129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER37"
140164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED41"
141104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL41"
142103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA41"
143156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP51"
144153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA51"
145157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP51"
146134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL51"
14745MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA51"
148171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA51"
149173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA51"
150145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER51"
151176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA51"
15293CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR51"
153193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO51"
154194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO51"
155152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL51"
156179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA51"
157149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED51"
158169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER58"
1594KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER01'02"
160123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI01'02"
161182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA01'02"
162166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO01'02"
16327HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'23"
164177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'23"
165187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA01'25"
166181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA01'25"
167178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'25"
168175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'25"
169136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS01'27"
170139WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'27"
17154GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR01'36"
17252CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA01'36"
173205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA02'01"
174109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'17"
17556*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'34"
17655GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'34"
17757*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'34"
17865LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR02'34"
179218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG02'34"
180214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA03'11"
-115MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOLDNF
Show all
Sprint
Saint-Cyprien - km 121
1205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA20 pts
2214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA17 pts
3131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER15 pts
4101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER13 pts
5125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR11 pts
More...
6122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT10 pts
7141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS9 pts
8197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA8 pts
9142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER7 pts
10106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA6 pts
11134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL5 pts
12107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE4 pts
13148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED3 pts
14144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED2 pts
1544*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI1 pts
Arrivée - Bergerac - km 178
1101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER50 pts
233DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER30 pts
3163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED20 pts
4119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER18 pts
5125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR16 pts
More...
6151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14 pts
7211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR12 pts
8209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL10 pts
9197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA8 pts
1092BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR7 pts
11172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA6 pts
12131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER5 pts
13141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS4 pts
1472CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA3 pts
1528*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Domme - km 100.5
1214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA1 pts
Côte du Buisson-de-Cadouin - km 138.5
1214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
121WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT12h03'00"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
34TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
45BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
516COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
612BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
77UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
83MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
91TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
1020BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
1113TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
1222TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO00"
132AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
146ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
1519CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM00"
1614LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL00"
1715TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
1817TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
1910TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
208FDJFDJ00"
219ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT00"
2218DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE51"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Périgueux / Bergerac
  • Tuesday, July 11 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 178km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: