Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERGER
Best Young
163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHEPOLPOL
Stage
1101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERB: 10"4h34'27"
2163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 06"00"
392BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANORB: 04"00"
4141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS00"
5211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR00"
672CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA00"
7131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
8151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
968SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR00"
1049WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
11209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
12125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR00"
13219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
14207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL00"
1542CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
16119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
17206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA00"
18172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
19174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
20208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
21106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA00"
22186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
23205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
24154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
255KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL00"
2632DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
271FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR00"
2881CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL00"
2987KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL00"
30105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL00"
31129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
3253FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
3389*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR00"
3451ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA00"
35173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
3623BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA00"
37113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
3884HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS00"
39162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL00"
4063BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
4116GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
42116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS00"
43197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
4418 NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
4521QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
46167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
4711BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
48135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA00"
49188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL00"
5061*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA00"
5117*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
522HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL00"
53213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
54112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
553KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR00"
5688KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE00"
576LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
587NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP00"
5924BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
6059ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
61192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN00"
6228*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER00"
63195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
64143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA00"
65204 MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED00"
66201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA00"
6712BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
68203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL00"
69137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
70156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP00"
7131CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
7234FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA00"
7369ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA00"
74179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
75117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
7695JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
7738PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL00"
7815GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX00"
79128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
8058*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
8137MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
8233DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
83133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
8436IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
85216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
8614FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI00"
8739ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP00"
8864ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO00"
8955GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ00"
90123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI00"
9182ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI00"
9246ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL00"
93126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED00"
9454GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR00"
95121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
96184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA00"
9725CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
9826ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
9922AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC00"
10047SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI00"
101215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
10248VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
10396PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
10477MOLARD RudyFDJFRA00"
10586IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA00"
10679VICHOT ArthurFDJFRA00"
107196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE00"
108183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL00"
109212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA00"
11019VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
111144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
112157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP00"
113122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT00"
11476*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA00"
115136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS00"
116138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER00"
117194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
118153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
119127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR00"
120132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN00"
12113DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
122102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL00"
123175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
124124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO00"
125198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH00"
12662ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL00"
127114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER00"
12845MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA00"
12985*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS00"
13078PINOT ThibautFDJFRA00"
131145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
13293CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR00"
133193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
134166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO00"
135176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
136178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA35"
137104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL37"
138214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA38"
1394KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER47"
140146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED01'07"
141142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER01'07"
142107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE01'10"
143158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'10"
144152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL01'10"
145155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'10"
146187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA01'10"
147164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'10"
148165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER01'14"
14994EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT01'22"
15044*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI01'26"
151202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL01'26"
152177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'26"
153103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA01'26"
1548ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR01'26"
15598THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR01'26"
156218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG01'26"
157181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA01'26"
158199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'26"
15943DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA01'37"
160134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'06"
161171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'06"
162217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA02'06"
163169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER02'06"
164159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'06"
16527HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'06"
16656*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'20"
16757*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'20"
16866MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'20"
16965LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR02'20"
17099VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA02'20"
171189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED02'20"
172148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED02'20"
173149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED02'20"
174182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA02'20"
175185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS02'20"
176147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED02'20"
177109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL03'44"
17835*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT04'16"
179139WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL06'04"
-52CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITADNS
Show all
Sprint
Aire-sur-l'Adour - km 142.5
166MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA20 pts
2202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL17 pts
3112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL15 pts
4125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR13 pts
5141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS11 pts
More...
6101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER10 pts
7131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER9 pts
8197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA8 pts
9104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL7 pts
10107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE6 pts
11106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA5 pts
12146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED4 pts
134KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER3 pts
145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL2 pts
152HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL1 pts
Arrivéee - Pau - km 203.5
1101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER50 pts
2163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED30 pts
392BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR20 pts
4141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS18 pts
5211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR16 pts
More...
672CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA14 pts
7131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER12 pts
8151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA10 pts
968SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR8 pts
1049WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI7 pts
11209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL6 pts
12125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR5 pts
13219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA4 pts
14207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL3 pts
1542CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte d'Aire-sur-l'Adour - km 145.5
1202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL1 pts
Show all
Team
121WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13h43'21"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
322TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO00"
418DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
517TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
69ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT00"
712BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
87UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
916COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
101TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
115BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
1213TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
1314LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL00"
146ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
152AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
163MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
1719CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM00"
1820BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA00"
194TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
2015TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
2110TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
228FDJFDJ00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Eymet / Pau
  • Wednesday, July 12 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 203.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: