Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEBFRAFRA
Best Young
89YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTTGBRGBR
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
31CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDOESPESP
Stage
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRAB: 10"2h36'29"
221QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOLB: 06"00"
331CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESPB: 04"00"
46LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP02"
589*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR01'39"
6105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL01'39"
75KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL01'48"
81FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR01'48"
951ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA01'48"
10188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL01'48"
1111BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'48"
1261*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA01'48"
1324BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL04'08"
1469ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA04'08"
1517*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'08"
1696PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL04'08"
1719VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'08"
1842CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA04'08"
19201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA04'08"
20113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER04'08"
217NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP04'08"
22162BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL04'08"
23216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA05'56"
24135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA05'56"
25157NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP05'56"
2625CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP05'56"
27178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA05'59"
2848VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL05'59"
29166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO05'59"
3088KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE05'59"
31212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA07'59"
32213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA07'59"
3359ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ07'59"
34215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA07'59"
35203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL07'59"
3645MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA07'59"
3762ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL07'59"
3864ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO07'59"
3937MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED07'59"
4015GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX07'59"
41174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA07'59"
4216GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA14'20"
43202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL14'20"
44204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED14'20"
4513DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA14'20"
46134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL14'20"
4718NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL14'20"
48182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA14'20"
49199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP14'20"
50103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA14'20"
5112BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL14'20"
52145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER14'20"
53133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL14'20"
542HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL14'20"
55196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE14'20"
563KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR14'20"
5746ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL14'20"
5839ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP14'20"
59173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'20"
60124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO14'20"
6181CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL14'20"
62195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO14'20"
6343DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA14'20"
64126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED15'41"
65176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'41"
66208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL15'41"
67198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH15'41"
68136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS15'41"
6958*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN15'41"
70144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED15'41"
7128*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER15'41"
72148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED15'41"
7347SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI15'41"
7498THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR15'41"
75122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT15'41"
76128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER15'41"
77142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER15'41"
7877MOLARD RudyFDJFRA15'41"
79205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA15'41"
80153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA15'41"
8186IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA15'41"
82121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER15'41"
83209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL15'41"
84116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS15'41"
85183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL15'41"
86147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED15'41"
87189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED15'41"
884KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER15'41"
89187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA15'41"
90123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI15'41"
91165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER15'41"
9226ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP15'41"
93214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA15'41"
94177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'41"
95175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'41"
9622AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC15'41"
97207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL15'41"
9814FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI15'41"
99179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'41"
100171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'41"
10178PINOT ThibautFDJFRA15'41"
102192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN15'41"
10385*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS15'41"
104185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS15'41"
105156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP15'41"
10666MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA15'41"
107218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG15'41"
108193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO15'41"
109127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR15'41"
11032DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED15'41"
11138PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL15'41"
112125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR15'41"
113154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA15'41"
11444*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI15'41"
11527HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP15'41"
116109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL15'41"
11755GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ15'41"
118184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA15'41"
119104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL15'41"
12049WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI15'41"
121206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA15'41"
12287KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL15'41"
123129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER15'41"
124167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED15'41"
12582ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI15'41"
126107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE15'41"
12792BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR15'41"
128197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA15'41"
12923BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA15'41"
130112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL15'41"
13168SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR15'41"
132159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA15'41"
133194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO15'41"
13463BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA15'41"
13535*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT15'41"
13656*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ15'41"
13765LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR15'41"
138141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS15'41"
13936IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP15'41"
140149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED15'56"
141152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL15'56"
142217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA15'56"
143172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15'56"
144219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA15'56"
14599VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA19'24"
14672CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA19'24"
147151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA19'24"
1488ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR19'24"
149164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED19'24"
15084HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS19'24"
15176*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA19'24"
152119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER19'24"
15333DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER19'24"
154155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA19'24"
15595JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA19'24"
15657*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ19'43"
157139WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL21'05"
158146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED21'05"
159117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL21'05"
160131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER21'05"
161106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA21'05"
162181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA21'05"
163138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER21'05"
164132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN21'05"
165114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER21'05"
16694EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT21'05"
167101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER21'05"
168169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER21'05"
16993CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR21'05"
170102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL21'05"
171186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA21'05"
172137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL21'05"
173211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR21'05"
17454GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR21'05"
175158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA21'05"
176163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED21'05"
17734FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA27'10"
-53FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDENDNS
-79VICHOT ArthurFDJFRADNS
Show all
Sprint
Seix - km 13.5
1174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA20 pts
2104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL17 pts
343DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA15 pts
4141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS13 pts
5101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER11 pts
More...
6197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA10 pts
7131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER9 pts
8153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA8 pts
946ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL7 pts
10122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT6 pts
11102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL5 pts
12216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA4 pts
13193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO3 pts
1454GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR2 pts
15219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA1 pts
Arrivée - Foix - km 101
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA20 pts
221QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL17 pts
331CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP15 pts
46LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP13 pts
589*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR11 pts
More...
6105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL10 pts
75KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL9 pts
81FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR8 pts
951ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA7 pts
10188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL6 pts
1111BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA5 pts
1261*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA4 pts
1324BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL3 pts
1469ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA2 pts
1517*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Latrape - km 31
143DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA10 pts
2143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA8 pts
331CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP6 pts
46LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP4 pts
5178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA2 pts
More...
624BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL1 pts
Col d'Agnes - km 46.5
131CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP10 pts
26LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP8 pts
3143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA6 pts
421QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL4 pts
55KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL2 pts
More...
619VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Mur de Péguère - km 74
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA10 pts
26LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP8 pts
331CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP6 pts
421QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL4 pts
551ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA2 pts
More...
61FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR1 pts
Show all
Youth
189YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR2h38'08"
261MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA09"
317LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'29"
4201MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA02'29"
5113BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER02'29"
6182BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA12'41"
7133BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL12'41"
8173CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA12'41"
958VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN14'02"
1028SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER14'02"
11148TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED14'02"
12128POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER14'02"
13116MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS14'02"
14189VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED14'02"
15214GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA14'02"
16207SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL14'02"
1785HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS14'02"
18154LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14'02"
1944KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI14'02"
20129ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER14'02"
21167ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED14'02"
2235GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT14'02"
2356KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ14'02"
24172BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'17"
2576LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA17'45"
2657LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ18'04"
27211MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBR19'26"
28158SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA19'26"
29163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED19'26"
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY7h53'05"
23MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM06'26"
32AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE06'26"
47UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES10'17"
55BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM14'28"
622TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18'16"
79ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT18'20"
84TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO18'41"
96ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM21'50"
1017TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO22'10"
1121WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT22'49"
1218DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE24'40"
1315TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB26'23"
1411QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS28'02"
1519CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM28'11"
1614LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL30'58"
1710TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA31'52"
1812BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE31'52"
1916COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33'40"
2020BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA39'22"
2113TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN42'04"
228FDJFDJ47'08"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Saint-Girons / Foix
  • Friday, July 14 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 101km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: