Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 2017 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

stage winner
141 MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
best young
116 MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUSAUS
best team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
competitive
134 DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 10" 4h21'56"
2 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 06" 00"
3 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR B: 04" 01"
4 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01"
5 116 * MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 01"
6 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01"
7 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 01"
8 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 01"
9 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 01"
10 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05"
11 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05"
12 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 05"
13 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 05"
14 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 05"
15 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 05"
16 72 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 12"
17 151 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12"
18 185 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM AUS 12"
19 66 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15"
20 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 15"
21 173 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20"
22 42 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 20"
23 21 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 22"
24 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 22"
25 162 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL 22"
26 18 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 25"
27 103 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 25"
28 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 25"
29 113 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25"
30 51 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 25"
31 19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25"
32 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 25"
33 217 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 25"
34 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25"
35 215 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 25"
36 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 30"
37 24 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 30"
38 2 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 30"
39 17 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30"
40 204 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 30"
41 201 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 33"
42 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 33"
43 179 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33"
44 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 43"
45 213 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 47"
46 96 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 47"
47 68 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 49"
48 202 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 52"
49 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 52"
50 37 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 52"
51 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 52"
52 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 52"
53 207 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 52"
54 136 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 52"
55 109 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 57"
56 16 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 59"
57 14 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 59"
58 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 01'10"
59 128 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'10"
60 69 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'10"
61 114 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'10"
62 59 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'14"
63 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'15"
64 184 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 01'15"
65 203 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'15"
66 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 01'15"
67 13 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'15"
68 39 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'15"
69 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'15"
70 7 NIEVE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 01'15"
71 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'15"
72 78 PINOT Thibaut FDJ FRA 01'22"
73 23 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'25"
74 216 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'27"
75 77 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 01'32"
76 76 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 01'34"
77 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'34"
78 121 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'34"
79 32 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'34"
80 88 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 01'34"
81 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 01'43"
82 64 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'43"
83 82 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 01'45"
84 81 CHAVES Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 01'57"
85 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 01'59"
86 98 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 02'03"
87 47 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'03"
88 154 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'06"
89 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 02'18"
90 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'18"
91 58 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'18"
92 95 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'23"
93 198 GRMAY Tsgabu BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 02'26"
94 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'27"
95 155 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'31"
96 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 02'46"
97 22 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 03'04"
98 182 * BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'09"
99 27 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'09"
100 3 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 03'19"
101 99 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'26"
102 123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 06'04"
103 145 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 06'28"
104 49 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 06'28"
105 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'28"
106 219 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 06'28"
107 8 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 06'28"
108 195 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'28"
109 57 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'28"
110 164 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'28"
111 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'28"
112 46 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 06'28"
113 175 GENE Yohann DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'28"
114 172 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'57"
115 189 * VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED 08'00"
116 147 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'05"
117 148 * TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'05"
118 192 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 12'03"
119 36 IRIZAR Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 12'03"
120 159 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'03"
121 43 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 12'16"
122 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 13'17"
123 146 SINKELDAM Ramon TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'17"
124 94 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 13'17"
125 138 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 13'17"
126 176 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'17"
127 208 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 13'17"
128 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 13'17"
129 129 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 13'17"
130 183 BEVIN Patrick CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NZL 13'17"
131 119 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'17"
132 132 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 13'17"
133 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 13'17"
134 63 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'17"
135 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 13'17"
136 169 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 13'17"
137 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'17"
138 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'17"
139 65 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13'17"
140 85 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 13'17"
141 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 13'17"
142 26 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'17"
143 25 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'17"
144 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 13'17"
145 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 13'17"
146 199 MORENO Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13'17"
147 218 SEPULVEDA Eduardo TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO ARG 13'17"
148 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 13'17"
149 157 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 13'17"
150 54 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 13'17"
151 177 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'17"
152 158 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'17"
153 152 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 13'17"
154 196 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 13'17"
155 206 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 13'17"
156 137 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'17"
157 193 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 13'17"
158 35 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 13'17"
159 38 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 13'17"
160 56 * KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 13'17"
161 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'17"
162 187 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 13'17"
163 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'17"
164 45 MOINARD Amael BMC RACING TEAM FRA 13'17"
165 122 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 13'17"
166 149 TIMMER Albert TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'17"
167 181 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM FRA 13'17"
168 84 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 13'17"
169 93 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 13'17"
170 101 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 13'17"
171 55 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 13'17"
172 209 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 13'17"
173 194 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 13'17"
174 186 PHINNEY Taylor CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 13'17"
175 211 * MCLAY Daniel TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO GBR 24'13"
176 139 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'54"
- 34 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNS
Show all
Sprint
Rabastens - km 55.5
1 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20 pts
2 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 17 pts
3 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15 pts
4 123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 13 pts
5 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11 pts
More...
6 101 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 10 pts
7 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 9 pts
8 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 8 pts
9 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 7 pts
10 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6 pts
11 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 5 pts
12 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 4 pts
13 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 3 pts
14 45 MOINARD Amael BMC RACING TEAM FRA 2 pts
15 49 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1 pts
Arrivée - Rodez - km 181.5
1 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 30 pts
2 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 25 pts
3 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 22 pts
4 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 19 pts
5 116 * MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 17 pts
More...
6 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15 pts
7 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 13 pts
8 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 11 pts
9 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 9 pts
10 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
11 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
12 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 5 pts
13 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 4 pts
14 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 3 pts
15 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte du viaduc de Viaur - km 131
1 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
2 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Côte de Centrés - km 145
1 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
2 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 116 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 4h21'57"
2 133 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04"
3 89 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 04"
4 173 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19"
5 61 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 24"
6 113 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24"
7 17 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29"
8 201 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 32"
9 207 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 51"
10 128 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'09"
11 76 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 01'33"
12 154 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'05"
13 58 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'17"
14 44 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'26"
15 182 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'08"
16 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'27"
17 57 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'27"
18 172 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'56"
19 189 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED 07'59"
20 148 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'04"
21 28 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 13'16"
22 129 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 13'16"
23 85 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 13'16"
24 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 13'16"
25 158 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'16"
26 35 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 13'16"
27 56 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 13'16"
28 163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'16"
29 211 MCLAY Daniel TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO GBR 24'12"
Show all
Team
1 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h05'55"
2 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 28"
3 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 39"
4 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'11"
5 18 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 01'11"
6 19 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 01'21"
7 7 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'22"
8 22 TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO 01'30"
9 9 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 01'33"
10 14 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'33"
11 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'37"
12 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'37"
13 21 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 01'48"
14 3 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'10"
15 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 02'16"
16 10 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 02'44"
17 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'51"
18 8 FDJ FDJ 02'59"
19 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'50"
20 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04'42"
21 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 06'48"
22 20 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 08'48"
Show all
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: