Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 2017 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

stage winner
141 MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
best young
154 LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRAFRA
best team
BMC RACING TEAM
competitive
174 CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Stage
1 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 10" 3h38'15"
2 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR B: 06" 00"
3 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER B: 04" 00"
4 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
5 154 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
6 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 00"
7 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 00"
8 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
9 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
10 215 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 00"
11 95 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
12 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 00"
13 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 00"
14 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 00"
15 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 00"
16 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
17 42 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
18 51 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 00"
19 21 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
20 26 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
21 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 00"
22 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
23 18 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 15"
24 46 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 17"
25 47 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 17"
26 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 22"
27 98 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 23"
28 23 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 28"
29 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 51"
30 17 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 51"
31 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 51"
32 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 51"
33 113 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 51"
34 19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 51"
35 2 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 51"
36 201 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 51"
37 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51"
38 189 * VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED 51"
39 116 * MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 51"
40 45 MOINARD Amael BMC RACING TEAM FRA 51"
41 216 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 51"
42 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 53"
43 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 01'25"
44 213 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'33"
45 192 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 01'33"
46 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'33"
47 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 01'33"
48 96 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 01'33"
49 176 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'33"
50 69 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'33"
51 103 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 01'33"
52 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 01'33"
53 7 NIEVE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 01'33"
54 24 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'33"
55 22 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'33"
56 68 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 01'33"
57 64 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'33"
58 88 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 01'33"
59 63 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'33"
60 77 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 01'33"
61 81 CHAVES Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 01'33"
62 94 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 01'33"
63 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'33"
64 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'33"
65 14 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'40"
66 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'43"
67 151 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'43"
68 37 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'43"
69 54 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 01'58"
70 66 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'06"
71 173 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'09"
72 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 02'14"
73 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'32"
74 3 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 02'39"
75 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 02'44"
76 32 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'51"
77 146 SINKELDAM Ramon TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'51"
78 184 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 02'51"
79 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 02'51"
80 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 02'51"
81 195 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'51"
82 39 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 02'51"
83 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 02'51"
84 204 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 02'51"
85 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'51"
86 181 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM FRA 02'51"
87 198 GRMAY Tsgabu BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 02'51"
88 55 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 03'35"
89 175 GENE Yohann DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'24"
90 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 04'54"
91 58 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'54"
92 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'54"
93 177 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'54"
94 203 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 04'54"
95 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'54"
96 145 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'54"
97 172 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'54"
98 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'05"
99 25 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'05"
100 72 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 05'05"
101 128 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05'05"
102 27 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'05"
103 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 05'05"
104 155 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'19"
105 43 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 05'45"
106 148 * TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'19"
107 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'19"
108 59 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'19"
109 82 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 06'19"
110 78 PINOT Thibaut FDJ FRA 06'19"
111 13 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'19"
112 183 BEVIN Patrick CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NZL 06'19"
113 218 SEPULVEDA Eduardo TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO ARG 06'19"
114 157 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 06'19"
115 57 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'45"
116 187 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 07'02"
117 56 * KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 07'38"
118 199 MORENO Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 09'09"
119 85 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 09'09"
120 149 TIMMER Albert TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'59"
121 147 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'59"
122 38 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 09'59"
123 93 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 09'59"
124 132 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 16'19"
125 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 16'19"
126 208 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 16'19"
127 138 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 16'19"
128 136 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 16'19"
129 8 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 16'19"
130 114 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'19"
131 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 16'19"
132 36 IRIZAR Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 16'19"
133 84 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 16'19"
134 109 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 16'19"
135 122 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 16'19"
136 101 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 16'19"
137 219 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 16'19"
138 185 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM AUS 16'19"
139 49 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 16'19"
140 123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 16'19"
141 194 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 16'19"
142 16 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'19"
143 119 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'19"
144 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'19"
145 206 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 16'19"
146 35 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 16'19"
147 65 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 16'19"
148 209 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 16'19"
149 202 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 16'19"
150 159 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'19"
151 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'19"
152 76 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 16'19"
153 121 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16'19"
154 152 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 16'19"
155 179 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'19"
156 137 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'19"
157 158 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'19"
158 193 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 16'19"
159 207 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 16'19"
160 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 16'19"
161 196 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE 16'19"
162 129 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16'19"
163 182 * BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA 16'19"
164 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'19"
165 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 16'19"
166 164 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'19"
167 99 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 16'19"
168 169 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 16'19"
169 186 PHINNEY Taylor CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 16'19"
170 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 16'19"
171 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 26'17"
172 217 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 26'17"
173 211 * MCLAY Daniel TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO GBR 26'17"
- 162 BENNETT George TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NZL DNS
- 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL DNF
Show all
Sprint
Chantemerle-les-blés - km 121.5
1 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 20 pts
2 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 17 pts
3 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15 pts
4 146 SINKELDAM Ramon TEAM SUNWEB NED 13 pts
5 85 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 11 pts
More...
6 81 CHAVES Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 10 pts
7 82 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 9 pts
8 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 8 pts
9 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 7 pts
10 149 TIMMER Albert TEAM SUNWEB NED 6 pts
11 93 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 5 pts
12 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 4 pts
13 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 3 pts
14 98 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 2 pts
15 43 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1 pts
Arrivée - Romans-sur-Isère - km 165
1 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 30 pts
2 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 25 pts
3 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 22 pts
4 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 19 pts
5 154 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 17 pts
More...
6 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 15 pts
7 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 13 pts
8 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11 pts
9 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 9 pts
10 215 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 7 pts
11 95 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 6 pts
12 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 5 pts
13 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 4 pts
14 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 3 pts
15 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Boussoulet - km 20.5
1 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
2 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Col du Rouvey - km 65
1 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 154 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3h38'15"
2 133 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
3 89 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 00"
4 44 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
5 61 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 51"
6 17 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 51"
7 113 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 51"
8 201 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 51"
9 189 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED 51"
10 116 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 51"
11 28 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 01'33"
12 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'33"
13 173 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'09"
14 58 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'54"
15 172 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'54"
16 128 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05'05"
17 148 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'19"
18 57 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'45"
19 56 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 07'38"
20 85 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 09'09"
21 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'19"
22 35 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 16'19"
23 76 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 16'19"
24 158 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'19"
25 207 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 16'19"
26 129 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16'19"
27 182 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA 16'19"
28 163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'19"
29 211 MCLAY Daniel TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO GBR 26'17"
Show all
Team
1 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 10h54'45"
2 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 22"
3 10 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23"
4 3 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 28"
5 9 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 51"
6 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 51"
7 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 01'06"
8 14 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'25"
9 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'42"
10 22 TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO 02'24"
11 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'16"
12 19 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 03'42"
13 7 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'57"
14 18 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 04'33"
15 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 05'08"
16 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 05'33"
17 20 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'56"
18 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 07'02"
19 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07'20"
20 21 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 08'36"
21 8 FDJ FDJ 12'57"
22 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 35'29"
Show all
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: