Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLOSLO
Best Young
61MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSARSA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
31CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDOESPESP
Stage
1166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLOB: 10"5h07'41"
2188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOLB: 06"01'13"
31FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBRB: 04"01'13"
411BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'13"
5143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA01'13"
66LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP01'16"
7105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL01'43"
831CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP01'44"
961*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA01'44"
1051ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA01'44"
1114FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI01'44"
1262ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL01'59"
1396PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL03'10"
1489*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR03'14"
15157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP05'07"
1642CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA05'07"
17196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZE05'07"
1845MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA06'00"
1919VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA06'00"
20213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA06'00"
217NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP06'00"
22113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER07'47"
2321QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL07'47"
24133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL08'45"
25135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA08'45"
2637MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED08'58"
2759ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ12'42"
2824BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL12'42"
2988KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE12'48"
30209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL16'41"
31204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED16'41"
32203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL16'41"
3386IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA16'43"
3469ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA16'43"
3564ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO16'43"
3677MOLARD RudyFDJFRA16'43"
37156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP16'43"
38201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA16'43"
3915GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX16'43"
4016GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA16'43"
4112BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL16'43"
42184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA16'43"
43174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA16'43"
44171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA16'43"
45124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO16'43"
46134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL22'59"
475KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL23'04"
48147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED23'48"
49187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA23'48"
50173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA24'51"
51215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA24'51"
5227HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP24'53"
5346ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL24'53"
54178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA26'47"
55216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA27'15"
5656*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ28'46"
5749WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI28'46"
58153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA28'46"
59212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA28'46"
60117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL28'46"
61102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZL28'46"
62145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER28'46"
63182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA28'46"
64141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS28'46"
6558*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN28'46"
6668SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR28'46"
67189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED28'46"
6828*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER28'46"
6925CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESP31'54"
7022AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC31'54"
71208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL33'41"
72177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRA33'41"
73114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER33'41"
74136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS33'41"
75148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED33'41"
76205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA33'41"
77128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER33'41"
78202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL33'41"
79183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZL33'41"
8018NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL33'41"
8147SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI33'41"
82142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER33'41"
8317*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA33'41"
8413DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA33'41"
85144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED33'41"
86179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA33'41"
8733 DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER33'41"
88116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS33'41"
8932DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED33'41"
9098THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR33'41"
91198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH33'41"
9293CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR33'41"
93137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL33'41"
94131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER33'41"
95119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER33'41"
9648VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL33'41"
9794EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUT33'41"
9839ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP33'41"
9992BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR33'41"
100106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA33'41"
1018ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR33'41"
10226ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP33'41"
103132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN33'41"
10495JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA33'41"
105214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA33'41"
106218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG33'41"
1073KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR33'41"
10844*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI33'41"
109206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA33'41"
110123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI33'41"
11185*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS33'41"
11254GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR33'41"
113125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOR33'41"
114159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA33'41"
11563BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA33'41"
11666MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA33'41"
11787KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL33'41"
118172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA33'41"
11936IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP33'41"
12065LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR33'41"
121158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA33'41"
122103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA33'41"
1234KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER33'41"
124127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR33'41"
125121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER33'41"
126107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE33'41"
127207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL33'41"
128126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED33'41"
12982ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUI33'41"
13055GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ33'41"
131129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER33'41"
132195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO33'41"
1332HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL33'41"
134112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL33'41"
13557*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ33'41"
13681CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL33'41"
13738PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL33'41"
138165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER33'41"
139122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT33'41"
140149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED33'41"
141192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPN33'41"
142199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP33'41"
143217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA33'41"
14476*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA33'41"
145193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO33'41"
146186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA33'41"
147146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNED33'41"
148194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO33'41"
149163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED33'41"
150167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED33'41"
151169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER33'41"
152197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA33'41"
153176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA33'41"
15499VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA33'41"
155164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED33'41"
156152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL33'41"
157154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA33'41"
158185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS33'41"
159219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA33'41"
160155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA33'41"
16135*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT33'41"
16243DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA33'41"
163181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA33'41"
164109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL33'41"
165151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA33'41"
166175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRA33'41"
16723BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA33'41"
16872CIMOLAI DavideFDJITA33'41"
16984HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUS33'41"
-78PINOT ThibautFDJFRADNS
-101KITTEL MarcelQUICK - STEP FLOORSGERDNS
-211*MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBRDNS
-138SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGERDNF
Show all
Sprint
Allemont - km 47.5
1141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS20 pts
2134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL17 pts
362ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL15 pts
468SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR13 pts
5157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP11 pts
More...
635*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT10 pts
796PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL9 pts
837MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED8 pts
9204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED7 pts
10189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED6 pts
11149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNED5 pts
12153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA4 pts
13174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
14213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA2 pts
1516GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Serre-Chevalier - km 183
1166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO20 pts
2188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL17 pts
31FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR15 pts
411BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13 pts
5143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA11 pts
More...
66LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP10 pts
7105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL9 pts
831CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP8 pts
961*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA7 pts
1051ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA6 pts
1114FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI5 pts
1262ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL4 pts
1396PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL3 pts
1489*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR2 pts
15157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col d'Ornon - km 30
1141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS5 pts
2134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
396PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL2 pts
4145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER1 pts
Col de la Croix de Fer - km 78.5
1134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL20 pts
2157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP15 pts
3166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO12 pts
437MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED10 pts
5135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA8 pts
More...
696PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL6 pts
762ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL4 pts
8213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA2 pts
Col du Télégraphe - km 132.5
1166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO10 pts
237MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED8 pts
396PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL6 pts
431CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP4 pts
5213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA2 pts
More...
6135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA1 pts
Col du Galibier (Souvenir Henri Desgrange) - km 155
1166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO20 pts
262ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL15 pts
3143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA12 pts
431CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP10 pts
511BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA8 pts
More...
61FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR6 pts
7188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL4 pts
8105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL2 pts
Show all
Youth
161MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA5h09'25"
289YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR01'30"
3113BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER06'03"
4133BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL07'01"
5201MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA14'59"
6173CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23'07"
756KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ27'02"
8182BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITA27'02"
958VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN27'02"
10189VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNED27'02"
1128SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER27'02"
12148TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED31'57"
13128POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER31'57"
1417LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA31'57"
15116MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS31'57"
16214GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA31'57"
1744KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI31'57"
1885HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS31'57"
19172BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA31'57"
20158SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'57"
21207SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL31'57"
22129ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER31'57"
2357LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ31'57"
2476LE GAC OlivierFDJFRA31'57"
25163GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'57"
26167ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED31'57"
27154LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA31'57"
2835GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT31'57"
-211MCLAY DanielTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROGBRDNS
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY15h31'32"
22AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE28"
37UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES11'57"
49ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT24'16"
55BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM27'31"
614LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL32'00"
719CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33'15"
86ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM34'43"
94TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO35'54"
103MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM36'53"
1121WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT41'34"
1216COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS42'07"
1315TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB45'18"
1422TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO49'37"
1518DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE49'48"
1611QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS55'41"
1717TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO58'53"
1812BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE1h01'45"
1910TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA1h02'03"
2020BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA1h04'00"
2113TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN1h15'36"
228FDJFDJ1h15'36"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • La Mure / Serre Chevalier
  • Wednesday, July 19 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 183km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: