Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 201721 STAGES
Tour de France
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEBFRAFRA
Best Young
61MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSARSA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
62ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOLCOL
Stage
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRAB: 10"4h40'33"
262ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOLB: 06"20"
311BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 04"20"
41FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR20"
5188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL22"
66LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP32"
761*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA37"
8105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL39"
989*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR59"
1031CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP01'09"
1121QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL01'18"
1224BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL01'22"
1351ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA01'22"
14135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA01'37"
15213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA01'54"
167NIEVE MikelTEAM SKYESP02'15"
1757*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ02'54"
18187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA03'01"
1937MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED03'01"
2096PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL03'04"
2119VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'17"
22133*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'23"
23204MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED03'34"
2456*KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ03'49"
25157NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'54"
26215HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA03'54"
2742CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA03'58"
2888KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTTCZE04'08"
2912BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL04'13"
3045MOINARD AmaelBMC RACING TEAMFRA04'15"
31113*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER04'15"
3277MOLARD RudyFDJFRA04'40"
3346ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL04'59"
34103BRAMBILLA GianlucaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA06'21"
35218SEPULVEDA EduardoTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROARG06'41"
3686IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA06'41"
37124KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO06'41"
3814FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI06'41"
39181ROLLAND PierreCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMFRA06'41"
40201*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA07'20"
41203DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL07'41"
422HENAO MONTOYA SergioTEAM SKYCOL08'12"
43195BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO08'30"
44198GRMAY TsgabuBAHRAIN - MERIDAETH08'30"
45126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED08'43"
4669ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA08'48"
47145GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER09'27"
48174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10'34"
49171VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10'34"
5064ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO10'46"
51178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10'57"
5259ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ11'30"
5315GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX11'37"
5438PANTANO JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL12'01"
5558*VALGREN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN12'01"
5639ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDOESP12'01"
57147TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED12'07"
58134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL12'48"
59167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED13'00"
6016GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA13'40"
61107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE13'41"
625KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL13'41"
6347SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI13'41"
64156MATE Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP14'40"
65153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14'40"
6685*HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTTAUS16'10"
67185CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMAUS16'10"
68121MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER16'39"
69137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL16'52"
7013DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA17'42"
7118NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL17'42"
72217PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA17'42"
7387KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTTBEL17'42"
7432DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED17'42"
7528*SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAMGER17'42"
76127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR17'42"
77132BAK Lars YttingLOTTO SOUDALDEN17'42"
78179TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA17'50"
79165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER18'26"
80214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA18'26"
81212BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA18'26"
8249WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI18'44"
8348VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL18'44"
84216PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA19'42"
85219VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA19'42"
8655GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ20'03"
8763BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA22'19"
8881CHAVES EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL22'19"
89184BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA22'43"
-209VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBELOK
-208VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBELOK
-207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZLOK
-142ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGEROK
-205OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRAOK
-154*LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAOK
-169WAGNER RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGEROK
-166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLOOK
-164LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDOK
-163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDOK
-159SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAOK
-155LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAOK
-175GENE YohannDIRECT ENERGIEFRAOK
-152CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBELOK
-151BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAOK
-149TIMMER AlbertTEAM SUNWEBNEDOK
-148*TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNEDOK
-146SINKELDAM RamonTEAM SUNWEBNEDOK
-144CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNEDOK
-158*SENECHAL FlorianCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAOK
-189*VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNEDOK
-202BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBELOK
-199MORENO JavierBAHRAIN - MERIDAESPOK
-197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITAOK
-196CINK OndrejBAHRAIN - MERIDACZEOK
-194BOZIC BorutBAHRAIN - MERIDASLOOK
-172*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRAOK
-192ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDAJPNOK
-173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRAOK
-186PHINNEY TaylorCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSAOK
-183BEVIN PatrickCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMNZLOK
-182*BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMITAOK
-177QUEMENEUR PerrigDIRECT ENERGIEFRAOK
-176PETIT AdrienDIRECT ENERGIEFRAOK
-206PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITAOK
-193BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLOOK
-82ALBASINI MichaelORICA - SCOTTSUIOK
-98THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBROK
-95JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSAOK
-94EISEL BernhardTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUTOK
-93CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBROK
-102BAUER JackQUICK - STEP FLOORSNZLOK
-84HAYMAN MathewORICA - SCOTTAUSOK
-106SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAOK
-76*LE GAC OlivierFDJFRAOK
-72CIMOLAI DavideFDJITAOK
-68SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBROK
-66MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITAOK
-65LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOROK
-54GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKROK
-92BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOROK
-122HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUTOK
-141MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUSOK
-136HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUSOK
-131GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGEROK
-129*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGEROK
-128*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGEROK
-99VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSAOK
-123HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUIOK
-119SELIG RüdigerBORA - HANSGROHEGEROK
-117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOLOK
-116*MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUSOK
-114BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGEROK
-112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOLOK
-109VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELOK
-125KRISTOFF AlexanderTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNOROK
-26ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESPOK
-44*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUIOK
-43DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITAOK
-36IRIZAR MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESPOK
-35*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUTOK
-27HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESPOK
-25CASTROVIEJO JonathanMOVISTAR TEAMESPOK
-23BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITAOK
-22AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRCOK
-17*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAOK
-8ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBROK
-4KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGEROK
-33DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGEROK
-3KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLROK
Show all
Sprint
Les Thuiles - km 91.5
1197COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA20 pts
2134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL17 pts
3207*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL15 pts
4135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA13 pts
5173*CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11 pts
More...
6214*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA10 pts
7137ROELANDTS JurgenLOTTO SOUDALBEL9 pts
8153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA8 pts
9107ŠTYBAR ZdenekQUICK - STEP FLOORSCZE7 pts
1027HERRADA JesusMOVISTAR TEAMESP6 pts
1166MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA5 pts
12174CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
13178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
1468SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR2 pts
1512BAKELANTS JanAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL1 pts
Arrivée - Izoard - km 179.5
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA20 pts
262ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL17 pts
311BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA15 pts
41FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR13 pts
5188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL11 pts
More...
66LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP10 pts
761*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA9 pts
8105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL8 pts
989*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR7 pts
1031CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP6 pts
1121QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL5 pts
1224BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL4 pts
1351ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA3 pts
14135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA2 pts
15213FEILLU BriceTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROFRA1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte des Demoiselles Coiffées - km 60
1134DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
2153EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Col de Vars - km 129.5
157*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ10 pts
2135GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDALFRA8 pts
362ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL6 pts
4178SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
586IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTTRSA2 pts
More...
6187TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUSA1 pts
Izoard - km 179.5
1143BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEBFRA40 pts
262ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL30 pts
311BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA24 pts
41FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKYGBR20 pts
5188URAN RigobertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCOL16 pts
More...
66LANDA MikelTEAM SKYESP12 pts
761*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA8 pts
8105MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORSIRL4 pts
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY14h04'46"
22AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE04'43"
36ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM04'58"
47UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES06'38"
519CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMCANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM06'57"
69ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT08'41"
722TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCAROTEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO09'22"
85BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM10'05"
94TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO13'04"
1014LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL14'41"
1121WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT15'28"
123MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM17'15"
1311QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS17'34"
1415TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB18'27"
1513TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN28'56"
1618DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE28'58"
1716COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30'07"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Briançon / Izoard
  • Thursday, July 20 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 179.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: