Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 2017 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
143 BARGUIL WarrenTEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB FRAFRA
Best Young
61 MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSARSA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
62 ATAPUMA Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
Stage
1 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA B: 10" 4h40'33"
2 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 06" 20"
3 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 04" 20"
4 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 20"
5 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 22"
6 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 32"
7 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 37"
8 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 39"
9 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 59"
10 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'09"
11 21 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'18"
12 24 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'22"
13 51 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'22"
14 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 01'37"
15 213 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'54"
16 7 NIEVE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 02'15"
17 57 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'54"
18 187 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 03'01"
19 37 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'01"
20 96 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 03'04"
21 19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'17"
22 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'23"
23 204 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 03'34"
24 56 * KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 03'49"
25 157 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'54"
26 215 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 03'54"
27 42 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 03'58"
28 88 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 04'08"
29 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 04'13"
30 45 MOINARD Amael BMC RACING TEAM FRA 04'15"
31 113 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'15"
32 77 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 04'40"
33 46 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 04'59"
34 103 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 06'21"
35 218 SEPULVEDA Eduardo TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO ARG 06'41"
36 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 06'41"
37 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 06'41"
38 14 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 06'41"
39 181 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM FRA 06'41"
40 201 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 07'20"
41 203 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 07'41"
42 2 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 08'12"
43 195 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'30"
44 198 GRMAY Tsgabu BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 08'30"
45 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 08'43"
46 69 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'48"
47 145 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'27"
48 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'34"
49 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'34"
50 64 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 10'46"
51 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'57"
52 59 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 11'30"
53 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 11'37"
54 38 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 12'01"
55 58 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12'01"
56 39 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 12'01"
57 147 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 12'07"
58 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'48"
59 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'00"
60 16 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'40"
61 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 13'41"
62 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 13'41"
63 47 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 13'41"
64 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14'40"
65 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14'40"
66 85 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 16'10"
67 185 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM AUS 16'10"
68 121 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16'39"
69 137 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'52"
70 13 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'42"
71 18 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 17'42"
72 217 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 17'42"
73 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 17'42"
74 32 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 17'42"
75 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 17'42"
76 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 17'42"
77 132 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 17'42"
78 179 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17'50"
79 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 18'26"
80 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 18'26"
81 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 18'26"
82 49 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 18'44"
83 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 18'44"
84 216 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 19'42"
85 219 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 19'42"
86 55 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 20'03"
87 63 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22'19"
88 81 CHAVES Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 22'19"
89 184 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 22'43"
- 209 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL OK
- 208 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL OK
- 207 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL OK
- 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER OK
- 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA OK
- 154 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 169 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER OK
- 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO OK
- 164 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED OK
- 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED OK
- 159 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 155 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 175 GENE Yohann DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 152 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL OK
- 151 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 149 TIMMER Albert TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 148 * TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 146 SINKELDAM Ramon TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED OK
- 158 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA OK
- 189 * VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED OK
- 202 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL OK
- 199 MORENO Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP OK
- 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA OK
- 196 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE OK
- 194 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO OK
- 172 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 192 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN OK
- 173 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 186 PHINNEY Taylor CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA OK
- 183 BEVIN Patrick CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NZL OK
- 182 * BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA OK
- 177 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 176 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA OK
- 206 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA OK
- 193 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO OK
- 82 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI OK
- 98 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR OK
- 95 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA OK
- 94 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT OK
- 93 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR OK
- 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL OK
- 84 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS OK
- 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA OK
- 76 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA OK
- 72 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA OK
- 68 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR OK
- 66 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA OK
- 65 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR OK
- 54 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR OK
- 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR OK
- 122 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT OK
- 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS OK
- 136 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS OK
- 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER OK
- 129 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER OK
- 128 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER OK
- 99 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA OK
- 123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI OK
- 119 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER OK
- 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL OK
- 116 * MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS OK
- 114 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER OK
- 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL OK
- 109 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL OK
- 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR OK
- 26 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP OK
- 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI OK
- 43 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA OK
- 36 IRIZAR Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP OK
- 35 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT OK
- 27 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP OK
- 25 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP OK
- 23 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA OK
- 22 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC OK
- 17 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA OK
- 8 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR OK
- 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER OK
- 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER OK
- 3 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR OK
Show all
Sprint
Les Thuiles - km 91.5
1 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20 pts
2 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17 pts
3 207 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 15 pts
4 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 13 pts
5 173 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11 pts
More...
6 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 10 pts
7 137 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 9 pts
8 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 8 pts
9 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 7 pts
10 27 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6 pts
11 66 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5 pts
12 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
13 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 pts
14 68 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 2 pts
15 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 1 pts
Arrivée - Izoard - km 179.5
1 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 20 pts
2 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 17 pts
3 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15 pts
4 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 13 pts
5 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 11 pts
More...
6 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 10 pts
7 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 9 pts
8 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 8 pts
9 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 7 pts
10 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 6 pts
11 21 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 5 pts
12 24 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 4 pts
13 51 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 3 pts
14 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 2 pts
15 213 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte des Demoiselles Coiffées - km 60
1 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
2 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Col de Vars - km 129.5
1 57 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10 pts
2 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 8 pts
3 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 6 pts
4 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
5 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 2 pts
More...
6 187 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 1 pts
Izoard - km 179.5
1 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 40 pts
2 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 30 pts
3 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24 pts
4 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 20 pts
5 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 16 pts
More...
6 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 12 pts
7 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 8 pts
8 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 4 pts
Show all
Team
1 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 14h04'46"
2 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'43"
3 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'58"
4 7 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'38"
5 19 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 06'57"
6 9 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 08'41"
7 22 TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO 09'22"
8 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 10'05"
9 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13'04"
10 14 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 14'41"
11 21 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 15'28"
12 3 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 17'15"
13 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 17'34"
14 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 18'27"
15 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 28'56"
16 18 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 28'58"
17 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 30'07"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Briançon / Izoard
  • Thursday, July 20 2017, 00:00 UTC
  • 179.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: