Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de France

July 1st - 23rd 2017 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2017 - Étape 20 - MARSEILLE > MARSEILLE MARSEILLE - 11m MARSEILLE - 11m Tour de France 2017 - Étape 20 - MARSEILLE > MARSEILLE 0 5 10 15 20 22.5km 0 50 100 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
112 BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE POLPOL
Best Young
44 KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 28'15"
2 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 01"
3 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 06"
4 121 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 14"
5 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 20"
6 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 21"
7 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 28"
8 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 31"
9 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 34"
10 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 37"
11 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 41"
12 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 42"
13 128 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 43"
14 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 49"
15 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 51"
16 135 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 56"
17 186 PHINNEY Taylor CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 01'06"
18 3 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 01'07"
19 143 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 01'09"
20 19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'11"
21 42 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'13"
22 51 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'16"
23 133 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'21"
24 189 * VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED 01'22"
25 46 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 01'25"
26 26 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'26"
27 173 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'27"
28 25 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'27"
29 132 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 01'27"
30 24 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'28"
31 116 * MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 01'28"
32 89 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 01'34"
33 61 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 01'34"
34 37 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'36"
35 57 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'36"
36 21 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'42"
37 134 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'46"
38 213 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'46"
39 107 ŠTYBAR Zdenek QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE 01'47"
40 105 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 01'52"
41 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'52"
42 69 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'52"
43 49 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 01'52"
44 15 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 01'52"
45 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'54"
46 149 TIMMER Albert TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'56"
47 85 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'56"
48 39 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'56"
49 59 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'58"
50 178 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'01"
51 12 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'01"
52 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'03"
53 109 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'03"
54 219 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 02'07"
55 45 MOINARD Amael BMC RACING TEAM FRA 02'08"
56 58 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'10"
57 54 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 02'10"
58 96 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 02'11"
59 66 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'11"
60 55 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'13"
61 47 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'13"
62 17 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'15"
63 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 02'16"
64 169 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 02'19"
65 88 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 02'19"
66 215 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 02'19"
67 187 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 02'20"
68 7 NIEVE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 02'23"
69 127 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'25"
70 203 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 02'25"
71 13 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'25"
72 113 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'26"
73 114 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'26"
74 82 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 02'26"
75 159 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'27"
76 87 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL 02'28"
77 36 IRIZAR Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 02'28"
78 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'30"
79 202 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 02'30"
80 123 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 02'32"
81 209 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 02'33"
82 148 * TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'34"
83 216 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 02'34"
84 103 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 02'35"
85 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 02'36"
86 48 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'36"
87 182 * BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'36"
88 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'44"
89 146 SINKELDAM Ramon TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'44"
90 77 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA 02'44"
91 32 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'45"
92 98 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 02'46"
93 179 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'47"
94 155 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'47"
95 145 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'47"
96 43 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 02'50"
97 106 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 02'50"
98 23 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'50"
99 193 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'54"
100 154 * LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'54"
101 8 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 02'54"
102 16 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'56"
103 158 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'00"
104 197 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'00"
105 208 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 03'04"
106 157 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'05"
107 201 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 03'05"
108 192 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 03'05"
109 217 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 03'07"
110 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 03'07"
111 119 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'07"
112 92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 03'07"
113 14 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 03'08"
114 27 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'09"
115 218 SEPULVEDA Eduardo TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO ARG 03'10"
116 137 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'11"
117 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'15"
118 204 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 03'15"
119 129 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 03'18"
120 183 BEVIN Patrick CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NZL 03'20"
121 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 03'21"
122 185 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM AUS 03'22"
123 195 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'22"
124 131 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 03'22"
125 126 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 03'23"
126 35 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 03'24"
127 177 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'25"
128 56 * KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 03'25"
129 184 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM USA 03'25"
130 76 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 03'25"
131 206 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 03'26"
132 2 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 03'27"
132 64 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 03'27"
134 65 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 03'27"
134 207 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 03'27"
136 93 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 03'30"
137 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 03'31"
138 147 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'31"
139 72 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 03'32"
140 194 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'38"
141 171 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'40"
142 99 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'40"
143 18 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 03'41"
144 33 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 03'44"
145 163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'47"
146 181 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM FRA 03'49"
147 176 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'49"
148 95 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'51"
149 198 GRMAY Tsgabu BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 03'51"
150 172 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'53"
151 94 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 03'57"
152 136 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 03'58"
153 122 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 03'58"
154 68 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 03'59"
155 175 GENE Yohann DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'05"
156 62 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'06"
157 84 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS 04'09"
158 81 CHAVES Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 04'11"
159 144 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'11"
160 151 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'23"
161 164 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'24"
162 152 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 04'24"
163 22 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 04'25"
164 125 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR 04'32"
165 199 MORENO Javier BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04'38"
166 63 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'45"
167 38 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 05'10"
Show all
Sprint
Arrivée - Marseille - km 22.5
1 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 20 pts
2 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 17 pts
3 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 15 pts
4 121 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 13 pts
5 86 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 11 pts
More...
6 31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 10 pts
7 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 9 pts
8 188 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM COL 8 pts
9 44 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 7 pts
10 174 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 6 pts
11 102 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 5 pts
12 28 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 4 pts
13 128 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 3 pts
14 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 2 pts
15 6 LANDA Mikel TEAM SKY ESP 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 44 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 28'49"
2 28 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 08"
3 128 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 09"
4 133 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 47"
5 189 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM NED 48"
6 173 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 53"
7 116 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 54"
8 89 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 01'00"
9 61 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 01'00"
10 57 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'02"
11 85 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'22"
12 58 VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'36"
13 17 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'41"
14 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO FRA 01'42"
15 113 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'52"
16 148 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'00"
17 182 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'02"
18 154 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'20"
19 158 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'26"
20 201 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 02'31"
21 129 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 02'44"
22 35 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 02'50"
23 56 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'51"
24 76 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 02'51"
25 207 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 02'53"
26 163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'13"
27 172 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'19"
Show all
Team
1 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 1h25'43"
2 19 CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 02'01"
3 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 02'14"
4 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'24"
5 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'35"
6 3 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'37"
7 14 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'46"
8 9 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 02'52"
9 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'55"
10 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'56"
11 18 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 03'07"
12 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03'22"
13 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'52"
14 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'06"
15 7 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'39"
16 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04'46"
17 22 TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO 04'47"
18 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 06'10"
19 21 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 06'30"
20 10 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07'06"
21 20 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 08'01"
22 8 FDJ FDJ 08'43"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Marseille / Marseille
  • Saturday, July 22 2017, 00:00 UTC
  • 22.5km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: