Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDONCHATOU- 133mMEUDON- 139mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDON020406080100120134.5km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HOMETIMELINEStartListSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

startlist

Participants
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

1HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisCOL
2DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidESP
3LOPEZ GARCIA DavidESP
4POELS WoutNED
5ROSA DiegoITA
6STANNARD IanGBR
7VAN BAARLE DylanNED
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

11MARTIN DanielIRL
12BYSTRØM Sven ErikNOR
13FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoPOR
14KRISTOFF AlexanderNOR
15SUTHERLAND RoryAUS
16SWIFT BenGBR
17*TROIA OlivieroITA
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

21IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaESP
22BOARO ManueleITA
23*GARCIA CORTINA IvanESP
24HAUSSLER HeinrichAUS
25IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonESP
26NIBALI AntonioITA
27*PIBERNIK LukaSLO
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

31ALAPHILIPPE JulianFRA
32DECLERCQ TimBEL
33DEVENYNS DriesBEL
34LAMPAERT YvesBEL
35MORKOV MichaelDEN
36SABATINI FabioITA
37VIVIANI EliaITA
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

41ZAKARIN IlnurRUS
42BOSWELL IanUSA
43HALLER MarcoAUT
44KOCHETKOV PavelRUS
45LAMMERTINK MauritsNED
46MACHADO TiagoPOR
47*POLITT NilsGER
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

51YATES SimonGBR
52CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanCOL
53*EDMONDSON AlexanderAUS
54HAYMAN MathewAUS
55JUUL JENSEN ChristopherDEN
56KREUZIGER RomanCZE
57TRENTIN MatteoITA
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

61GALLOPIN TonyFRA
62CHEREL MikaelFRA
63DOMONT AxelFRA
64GAUTIER CyrilFRA
65NAESEN OliverBEL
66VANDENBERGH StijnBEL
67VUILLERMOZ AlexisFRA
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

71VAN GARDEREN TejayUSA
72DE MARCHI AlessandroITA
73DRUCKER Jean-PierreLUX
74GERRANS SimonAUS
75ROCHE NicolasIRL
76ROELANDTS JurgenBEL
77TEUNS DylanBEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

81MOLLEMA BaukeNED
82BERNARD JulienFRA
83DE KORT KoenNED
84DEGENKOLB JohnGER
85IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelESP
86PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonCOL
87RAST GregorySUI
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

91FUGLSANG JakobDEN
92FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarESP
93GRUZDEV DmitriyKAZ
94HOULE HugoCAN
95*NIELSEN Magnus CortDEN
96SANCHEZ Luis LeónESP
97VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelDEN
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

101WELLENS TimBEL
102BAK YTTING LarsDEN
103*DE BUYST JasperBEL
104DE GENDT ThomasBEL
105GREIPEL AndréGER
106SIEBERG MarcelGER
107WALLAYS JelleBEL
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

111DEMARE ArnaudFRA
112DELAGE MickaelFRA
113GUARNIERI JacopoITA
114KONOVALOVAS IgnatasLTU
115*LE GAC OlivierFRA
116MOLARD RudyFRA
117SINKELDAM RamonNED
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

121BARBERO CarlosESP
122*CARAPAZ RichardECU
123*CARRETERO HectorESP
124ERVITI ImanolESP
125QUINTANA DayerCOL
126SEPULVEDA EduardoARG
127*SOLER MarcESP
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

131BARGUIL WarrenFRA
132BOUET MaximeFRA
133DELAPLACE AnthonyFRA
134*LEDANOIS KevinFRA
135MOINARD AmaelFRA
136PERICHON Pierre LucFRA
137PICHON LaurentFRA
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

141GESINK RobertNED
142BOOM LarsNED
143*GROENEWEGEN DylanNED
144*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlNOR
145LEEZER ThomasNED
146MARTENS PaulGER
147*ROOSEN TimoNED
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

151*OOMEN SamNED
152*BAUHAUS PhilGER
153CURVERS RoyNED
154*HAMILTON ChristopherAUS
155TEUNISSEN MikeNED
156THEUNS EdwardBEL
157*VERVAEKE LouisBEL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

161HERRADA JesusESP
162BOUHANNI NacerFRA
163EDET NicolasFRA
164HERRADA JoseESP
165LAPORTE ChristopheFRA
166LEMOINE CyrilFRA
167VAN LERBERGHE BertBEL
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

171ROLLAND PierreFRA
172BRESCHEL MattiDEN
173CRADDOCK G LawsonUSA
174DOCKER MitchellAUS
175LANGEVELD SebastianNED
176MCLAY DanielGBR
177SCULLY TomNZL
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

181SLAGTER Tom-JelteNED
182BERHANE NatnaelERI
183*GIBBONS RyanRSA
184KING BenjaminUSA
185PAUWELS SergeBEL
186THOMSON Jay RobertRSA
187VAN ZYL JohannRSA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

191BENNETT SamIRL
192*BASKA ErikSVK
193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixAUT
194KONRAD PatrickAUT
195POLJANSKI PawelPOL
196SAGAN JurajSVK
197SCHWARZMANN MichaelGER
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

201CALMEJANE LilianFRA
202*BOUDAT ThomasFRA
203CHAVANEL SylvainFRA
204COUSIN JeromeFRA
205*GRELLIER FabienFRA
206HIVERT JonathanFRA
207TULIK AngeloFRA
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

211COMBAUD RomainFRA
212DI GREGORIO RemyFRA
213EL FARES JulienFRA
214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioESP
215JONES BrentonAUS
216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawPOL
217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasLTU

Stage technical info

  • Chatou / Meudon
  • Sunday, March 04 2018, 12:45UTC
  • 135km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: