Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - ORSONVILLE -> VIERZONORSONVILLE- 151mVIERZON- 125mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 2 - ORSONVILLE -> VIERZON020406080100120140160180187.5km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
143GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Young
143GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDNED
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Stage
1143*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 10"4h51'31"
237VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAB: 06"00"
3105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGERB: 04"00"
4152*BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER00"
5111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 03"00"
6155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
714KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR00"
873DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUX00"
984DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER00"
1023*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
11191BENNETT SamBORA - HANSGROHEIRL00"
12162BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
1331ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 03"00"
1424HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS00"
1561GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
16215JONES BrentonDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMAUS00"
1721IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
1852CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL00"
19127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
2096SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP00"
21116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
224POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED00"
23165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAB: 01"00"
24101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
2562CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
2695*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
2725IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP00"
282DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP00"
2986PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL00"
3067VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
31193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT00"
32202*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
33121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
34151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
3564GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
3656KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE00"
375ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA00"
38131BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
391HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL00"
4011MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL00"
4151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR00"
42194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT00"
4363DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA00"
4497VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
45196SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK00"
46122*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU00"
47195POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL00"
4872DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA00"
49201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
50183*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
5191FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN00"
52144*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR00"
53125QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL00"
5454HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
5541ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
5681MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
5722BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITAB: 02"00"
58141GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
59161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP00"
60124ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
61212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA00"
6277TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
63147*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED00"
64173CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA00"
65182BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI00"
66214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP00"
67203CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
68135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
6945LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED00"
70132BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
71213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA00"
7246MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPORB: 03"00"
73154*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUS00"
74126SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG00"
75137PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
7633DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
77156THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL00"
7827*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO00"
79211COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA00"
80123*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP00"
8147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER00"
8242BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA00"
83133DELAPLACE AnthonyTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
84117SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED00"
8575ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL00"
86181SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED00"
87185PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL00"
88164HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP00"
89184KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA00"
9065NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
9116SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR00"
92134*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
93163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA00"
94171ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA00"
9583DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED00"
9692FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP00"
9766VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL00"
98104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL00"
9994HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN00"
100176MCLAY DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEGBR00"
10112BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR00"
10244KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS00"
103113GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA00"
10474GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS00"
10534LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL00"
10636SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA00"
107205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
108136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA00"
10926NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA00"
110112DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA00"
11176ROELANDTS JurgenBMC RACING TEAMBEL00"
112204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
113207TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
11482BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA00"
115186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA00"
116206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA00"
117192*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVK00"
11853*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS00"
119153CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
120177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL44"
121174DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS44"
12285IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP46"
12335MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN46"
124197SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER49"
125172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDEN52"
126106SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER57"
1277VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED58"
12893GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ58"
129175LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENED58"
13017*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'01"
131107WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'01"
132167VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL01'01"
133157*VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBEL01'01"
13457TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA01'01"
135146MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER01'04"
136145LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'04"
137217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLTU01'07"
138103*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'09"
139166LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'09"
140102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN01'28"
14132DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL01'53"
14215SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS02'06"
1433LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP02'06"
144187VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA02'06"
1456STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR02'06"
14687RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI02'06"
147115*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'59"
148114KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTU02'59"
149216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL03'09"
15055JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN03'09"
15143HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT03'15"
152142BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04'31"
-13FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESPORDNS
Show all
Sprint
Patay - km 63.5
1111DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJFRA3 pts
231ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA2 pts
3165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée - km 173.5
146MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR3 pts
222BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA2 pts
331ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA1 pts
Vierzon - km 187.5
1143*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED15 pts
237VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA12 pts
3105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER9 pts
4152*BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGER7 pts
5111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA6 pts
More...
6155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED5 pts
714KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR4 pts
873DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUX3 pts
984DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER2 pts
1023*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Show all
Team
13BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA14h34'33"
216TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB00"
37AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE00"
420BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE00"
51TEAM SKYTEAM SKY00"
610ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM00"
74QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS00"
89TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO00"
917COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS00"
106MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT00"
1113MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM00"
1212GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ00"
1315TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO00"
148BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM00"
1511LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL00"
162UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES00"
1722DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM00"
1821DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE00"
1914TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC00"
205TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN00"
2119TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA00"
2218TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Orsonville / Vierzon
  • Monday, March 05 2018, 11:05UTC
  • 187.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: