Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 3 - BOURGES -> CHÂTEL-GUYONBOURGES- 153mCHÂTEL-GUYON- 404mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 3 - BOURGES -> CHÂTEL-GUYON020406080100120140160180200210km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Best Young
95NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAMDENDEN
Best Team
DIRECT ENERGIE
Stage
1206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 11"5h22'49"
296SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 06"01"
3212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRAB: 04"01"
4111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA38"
5155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED38"
6105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER38"
795*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN38"
857TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA38"
931ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA38"
10193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT38"
11137PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA38"
12202*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA38"
13182BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI38"
1424HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS38"
1565NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL38"
16214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP38"
17147*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED38"
18122*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU38"
1945LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED38"
2025IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP38"
21201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA38"
22151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED38"
2392FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP38"
24116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA38"
25172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDEN38"
26194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT38"
2756KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZEB: 02"38"
2852CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL38"
29203CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA38"
3016SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR38"
3121IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP38"
3261GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA38"
3364GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA38"
34101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL38"
35127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP38"
3641ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS38"
3777TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL38"
38161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP38"
394POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED38"
40131BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA38"
4186PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL38"
4281MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED38"
4362CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA38"
442DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP38"
4522BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA38"
461HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL38"
4772DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA38"
4897VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN38"
49126SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG38"
5011MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL38"
51211COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA38"
52195POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL38"
5375ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL38"
54141GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED38"
55133DELAPLACE AnthonyTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA38"
5691FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDENB: 03"38"
5767VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA38"
58132BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA38"
59213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA38"
6042BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA38"
61185PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL38"
6233DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL38"
6382BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA38"
6474GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS38"
65171ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA38"
66164HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP38"
67173CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA38"
6826NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA38"
6946MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR38"
70135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA38"
7151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR38"
72174DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS38"
73123*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP38"
74136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'17"
7583DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED01'37"
76163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'41"
77175LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENED01'47"
78103*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'20"
7963DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'48"
80107WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'31"
8137VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA05'16"
82113GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA05'16"
8347*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER05'16"
8432DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL05'16"
85167VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL05'16"
8636SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA05'16"
87181SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED05'16"
88162BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05'16"
895ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA05'16"
90121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP05'16"
9173DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUX05'16"
92124ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP05'16"
93157*VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBEL05'16"
94156THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL05'16"
9534LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL05'16"
96102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN05'16"
97165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05'16"
9827*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO05'16"
99146MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER05'16"
100144*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR05'16"
101145LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED05'16"
102154*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUS05'16"
10394HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN05'16"
104134*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA05'16"
105207TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIEFRA05'16"
106125QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL05'16"
107115*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA05'16"
108177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL05'16"
10955JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN05'16"
110197SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER10'03"
111196SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK10'03"
112184KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA10'03"
113183*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA10'03"
114215JONES BrentonDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMAUS10'03"
115217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLTU10'03"
116143*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED11'18"
117117SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED11'18"
118106SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER11'18"
11984DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER11'18"
12023*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP11'18"
12176ROELANDTS JurgenBMC RACING TEAMBEL11'18"
12285IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP11'18"
12315SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS11'18"
124176MCLAY DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEGBR11'18"
12517*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA11'18"
12635MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN11'18"
12712BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR11'18"
12844KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS11'18"
12993GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ11'18"
13043HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT11'18"
13166VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL11'18"
13287RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI11'18"
13354HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS11'18"
1346STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR11'18"
135187VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA11'18"
136153CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED11'18"
1377VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED11'18"
13853*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS11'18"
139205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 01"11'18"
140204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11'18"
141166LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'18"
142114KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTU15'18"
143216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOLB: 02"15'18"
144104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL15'18"
145112DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA15'18"
146186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSAB: 03"15'18"
147192*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVK15'18"
148142BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED15'18"
1493LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP15'18"
15014KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR17'59"
-152*BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEBGERDNS
-191BENNETT SamBORA - HANSGROHEIRLDNS
Show all
Sprint
Le Brethon - km 61
1186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA3 pts
2216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL2 pts
3205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Les Brossons - km 190.5
191FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN3 pts
256KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE2 pts
3206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Châtel-Guyon - km 210
1206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15 pts
296SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP12 pts
3212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA9 pts
4111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA7 pts
5155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED6 pts
More...
6105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER5 pts
795*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN4 pts
857TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTTITA3 pts
931ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA2 pts
10193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de la Bosse - km 123
1205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
2216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL2 pts
3186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA1 pts
Côtes des Boulards - km 143.5
1205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
2186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA2 pts
3216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL1 pts
Côte de Charbinnières - km 188
131ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA4 pts
2101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
391FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN1 pts
Show all
Team
121DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE16h09'43"
210ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM01"
322DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM01"
46MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT38"
53BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA38"
67AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE38"
720BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE38"
813MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM38"
914TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC38"
105TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN38"
111TEAM SKYTEAM SKY38"
128BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM38"
139TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO38"
1418TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE38"
1517COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS01'41"
1611LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL02'20"
1712GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ05'16"
1816TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB05'16"
194QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS05'16"
2019TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA05'16"
2115TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05'16"
222UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES11'18"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bourges / Châtel-Guyon
  • Tuesday, March 06 2018, 10:30UTC
  • 210km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: