Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - SISTERON -> VENCESISTERON- 528mVENCE- 331mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - SISTERON -> VENCE020406080100120140160180198km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJFRAFRA
Best Young
151OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEBNEDNED
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Stage
1116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 10"4h40'05"
2101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 07"02"
331ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 04"02"
496SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP02"
5151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED02"
677TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL02"
7194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT02"
852CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL02"
921IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02"
101HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOLB: 02"02"
1125IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02"
1267VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02"
132DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP02"
1456KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE02"
1551YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRB: 03"02"
16127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP02"
17212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA44"
18201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA44"
1981MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED44"
20171ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA44"
2191FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN44"
2272DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA01'11"
23214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP01'11"
2441ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'11"
25193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT01'11"
2686PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL01'11"
27122*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU01'11"
28164HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'20"
2962CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'20"
30161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP02'20"
31147*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED02'20"
3234LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'20"
33182BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI03'36"
34175LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENED03'36"
3575ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAMIRL03'36"
3624HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS03'40"
37131BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'40"
38126SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG03'40"
39206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04'16"
4063DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA05'15"
4165NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL05'15"
42172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDEN05'15"
4382BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA05'15"
4461GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA05'15"
4564GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA05'15"
46211COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA05'15"
4776ROELANDTS JurgenBMC RACING TEAMBEL05'15"
48195POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL05'15"
4946MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR05'15"
50125QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL05'15"
5127*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO06'28"
52141GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED06'48"
53155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED06'48"
54173CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA06'48"
55174DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS06'48"
5673DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUX06'48"
5733DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL06'48"
5844KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS06'48"
5922BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA09'36"
6057TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA09'36"
6123*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP09'36"
62124ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP09'36"
63157*VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBEL09'36"
64153CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED09'36"
65104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL09'36"
66184KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA09'36"
67185PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL09'36"
6887RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI09'36"
6974GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS09'36"
70115*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA09'36"
71137PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA09'36"
72165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA09'36"
73163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA09'36"
7411MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL09'36"
75123*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP09'36"
76133DELAPLACE AnthonyTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA09'36"
77204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'36"
786STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR09'36"
793LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP09'36"
8036SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA11'27"
815ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA11'27"
8137VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA11'27"
8347*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER11'27"
84106SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER11'27"
85105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER11'27"
8697VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN11'27"
87196SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK11'27"
88197SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER11'27"
89107WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL11'27"
90103*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL11'27"
91136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA11'27"
92121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 03"11'27"
93177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZLB: 02"11'27"
9453*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS11'27"
95135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA11'27"
9654HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS11'27"
9755JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN11'27"
98202*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA12'59"
99186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA13'04"
1007VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED13'04"
10112BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR13'04"
10217*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA13'04"
103213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA13'04"
10432DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL14'11"
105146MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER14'11"
10666VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL14'11"
107216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL14'11"
10815SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS14'11"
10942BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA14'11"
11095*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN15'29"
11192FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP15'29"
11294HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN15'29"
113183*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA18'01"
114187VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA18'01"
115102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN18'01"
11635MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN18'01"
117113GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA18'01"
11814KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR18'01"
11985IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP18'01"
120205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 01"18'01"
121112DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA18'01"
122166LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA18'01"
12326NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA18'01"
124203CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA18'32"
12583DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED20'13"
126215JONES BrentonDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMAUS20'13"
127192*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVK20'13"
12893GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ20'13"
129167VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL20'13"
130117SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED22'22"
131111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA22'22"
132217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLTU26'30"
-4POELS WoutTEAM SKYNEDDNS
-16SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBRDNS
-114KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTUDNS
-207TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRADNS
-45LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNEDDNF
-84DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGERDNF
-134*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRADNF
-145LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
-154*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUSDNF
-162BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRADNF
-181SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANEDDNF
Show all
Sprint
Préfaissal - km 36.5
1121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP3 pts
2177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL2 pts
3205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Saint-Paul-de-Vence - km 192.5
151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR3 pts
21HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL2 pts
3101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL1 pts
Arrivée - Vence - km 198
1116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA15 pts
2101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL12 pts
331ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA9 pts
496SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP7 pts
5151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED6 pts
More...
677TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL5 pts
7194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT4 pts
852CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL3 pts
921IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
101HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Luens - km 101
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
3102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN3 pts
4135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
5177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL1 pts
Col Bas - km 121
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
3135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA3 pts
4177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL2 pts
5121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP1 pts
Côte de Cipières - km 149
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
3135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA3 pts
4121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP2 pts
5177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL1 pts
Côte de Gourdon - km 159.5
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
2205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA5 pts
3135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA3 pts
4121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP2 pts
5177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL1 pts
Côte de la Colle sur Loup (Chemin de l'Avencq) - km 189.5
151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR10 pts
21HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL8 pts
325IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP6 pts
465NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL4 pts
54POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED3 pts
More...
617*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA2 pts
7101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL1 pts
Show all
Team
16MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT14h00'21"
23BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA03'38"
38BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM04'43"
413MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM04'47"
520BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE06'22"
622DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM07'04"
79TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO07'04"
87AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE07'31"
94QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS09'04"
1018TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE09'29"
111TEAM SKYTEAM SKY09'34"
1210ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM12'07"
135TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13'08"
1417COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14'10"
1521DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE14'30"
1616TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB16'20"
1711LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL20'59"
1819TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA22'42"
1914TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC22'46"
2015TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO23'13"
2112GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ27'31"
222UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES35'38"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Sisteron / Vence
  • Friday, March 09 2018, 10:35UTC
  • 198km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: