Tissot Timing - Homepage

UCI Road World Championships

Bergen Bergen 17 - 24 September 2017 12 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

DENMARK

1 HINDSGAUL MADSEN Jacob DEN
2 JOHANSEN Julius DEN
3 LANGBALLE Johan Tiedemann DEN
4 PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan DEN
5 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias DEN
6 WACKER Ludvig Anton DEN

NORWAY

7 AASHEIM Ludvig Fischer NOR
8 ANDERSEN Idar NOR
9 HJEMSAETER Olav NOR
10 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby NOR
11 LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR
12 WAERENSKJOLD Soren NOR

KAZAKHSTAN

13 BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas KAZ
14 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb KAZ
15 CHZHAN Igor KAZ
16 FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ
17 MARUKHIN Daniil KAZ
18 NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen KAZ

FRANCE

19 LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin FRA
20 LEFAURE Paul FRA
21 LOUVEL Matis FRA
22 NONNEZ Theo FRA
23 RAUGEL Antoine FRA
24 RENARD Alexis FRA

ITALY

25 COLNAGHI Luca ITA
26 GAZZOLI Michele ITA
27 INNOCENTI Andrea ITA
28 MASOTTO Giulio ITA
29 MAZZUCCO Fabio ITA
30 RASTELLI Luca ITA
31 ZANA Filippo ITA

GERMANY

32 ENGELHARDT Felix GER
33 GESSNER Jakob GER
34 HEINSCHKE Leon GER
35 HOLLMANN Juri GER
36 MARKL Niklas GER
37 MAYRHOFER Marius GER

BELGIUM

38 CASSAERT Loran BEL
39 EVENEPOEL Remco BEL
40 PONSAERTS Thibaut BEL
41 VAN GILS Maxim BEL
42 VAN WILDER Ilan BEL
43 VERVLOESEM Xandres BEL

NETHERLANDS

44 ARENSMAN Thymen NED
45 HOOLE Daan NED
46 VAN DEN BERG Marijn NED
47 VAN DER TUUK Danny NED
48 VERBOOM Minne NED
49 ZIJLAARD Maikel NED

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

50 BOOTS Kendrick USA
51 DAVIS Cole USA
52 JORGENSON Matteo USA
53 QUINN Sean USA
54 SCHUNK Conor USA
55 SHEEHAN Riley USA

CZECH REPUBLIC

56 BARTA Tomas CZE
57 HOLEC Richard CZE
58 KLABOUCH Petr CZE
59 MESTAN Matous CZE
60 SEDLACEK Vojtech CZE
61 VACEK Karel CZE

JAPAN

62 KAKIZAKI Eugene JPN
63 MATSUDA Shoi JPN
64 ONODERA Kei JPN

GREAT BRITAIN

65 DONOVAN Mark GBR
66 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
67 STEWART Jake GBR
68 VAUGHAN Jacob GBR
69 WRIGHT Fred GBR

POLAND

70 BURCZAK Dawid POL
71 KONIECZNY Mikolaj POL
72 KUS Adam POL
73 MACIEJUK Filip POL

MEXICO

74 ISLAS LOPEZ Fernando MEX
75 MIRAFUENTES Emiliano MEX
76 MIRAFUENTES Eugenio MEX
77 ROSALES HERNANDEZ Juan Francisco MEX

AUSTRIA

78 BAYER Tobias AUT
79 GAMPER Florian AUT
80 GAMPER Mario AUT
81 KIERNER Florian AUT

SLOVENIA

82 CEMAZAR Nik SLO
83 HOZJAN Marko SLO
84 JARC Aljaz SLO
85 OMRZEL Aljaz SLO
86 SAGADIN Luka SLO

SWITZERLAND

87 BALMER Alexandre SUI
88 EGGENBERG Ruben SUI
89 SCHMID Mauro SUI
90 THIEBAUD Valere SUI
91 VOGEL Alex SUI

NEW ZEALAND

92 ELWORTHY Oscar NZL
93 HAMILTON Ben NZL

CANADA

94 CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne CAN
95 FOLEY Michael CAN
96 PENNO Kurt CAN
97 STAPLES Graydon CAN

SLOVAKIA

98 BLASKO Matej SVK
99 FOLTAN Adam SVK
100 MERIAC Tomas SVK
101 STOCEK Matus SVK

AUSTRALIA

102 BERWICK Sebastian AUS
103 WRIGHT Mitchell AUS

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

104 MARTYNOV Nikita RUS
105 POPOV Anton RUS
106 STEPANOV Vladislav RUS
107 VTIURIN Anton RUS

LUXEMBOURG

108 CONTER Ken LUX
109 KLUCKERS Arthur LUX
110 LEYDER Misch LUX

IRELAND

111 DOOGAN Patrick J. IRL
112 SMITH Luke IRL
113 WALSH Ben IRL

ALGERIA

114 ASSAL Nadjib ALG
115 CHEBLAOUI Oussama ALG
116 MANSOURI Hamza ALG
117 NEHARI Mohamed Amine ALG

SWEDEN

118 ERIKSSON Jacob SWE
119 KVIST Linus SWE
120 WALL Christoffer SWE

MOROCCO

121 EL AZHARI Mounir MAR
122 LOUKILI Abdellah MAR
123 MEDRAZI Mohammed MAR

SERBIA

124 STOJNIC Veljko SRB

HUNGARY

125 KARL Adam HUN
126 KISS Hunor Mate HUN
127 OROSZ Gergo HUN

BRAZIL

128 FINKLER Leonardo Henrique BRA

COLOMBIA

129 CALLE HURTADO Juan Fernando COL
130 GOMEZ JARAMILLO Nicolas David COL
131 OCAMPO GIRALDO Victor Alejandro COL

MAURITIUS

132 REDY Dylan MRI

ARGENTINA

133 RUIZ Ivan Gabriel ARG

PORTUGAL

134 LOPES Pedro Jose POR
135 LOPES Pedro Miguel POR
136 SILVA Afonso POR

CHILE

137 AUTRAN CARRILLO Jose Eduardo CHI
138 ESPINOZA IBARRA Ignacio Alejandro CHI

FINLAND

139 JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi FIN
140 TASKINEN Julius FIN

ETHIOPIA

141 GEBRESELASSIE Kiflom ETH

TUNISIA

142 MOHAMED AZIZ Melki TUN

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

143 COLE Tyler TTO

LITHUANIA

144 JANUSKEVICIUS Mantas LTU
145 VAITAITIS Kestutis LTU
146 ZUBRICKAS Romas LTU

THAILAND

147 CHAIYASOMBAT Thanakhan THA
148 PAEKRATHOK Warut THA
149 SAENKHAMWONG Wachirawit THA

BELARUS

150 MAZUR Dzianis BLR
151 PASHKEVICH Kiryl BLR
152 TURUK Daniil BLR

AZERBAIJAN

153 ORLOV Ivan AZE
154 SAFARLI Mikayil AZE
155 SHIRALIYEV Karim AZE

SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC

156 RAYES Mohamed SYR

ESTONIA

157 JOEAAR Marten EST
158 PAJUR Markus EST
159 SANKMANN Joosep EST

LATVIA

160 ANSONS Kristers LAT
161 BINDEMANIS Kristofers LAT

SPAIN

162 DIAZ GAZQUEZ Ramon ESP
163 GARCIA JANEIRO Guillermo ESP
164 GARCIA PIERNA Carlos ESP

SAN MARINO

165 ANTONELLI Michael SMR

SEYCHELLES

166 BELLE Stephen Alberto SEY

SOUTH AFRICA

167 OOSTHUIZEN Jason RSA
168 SHORTT Devin RSA
169 TERRY Ryan RSA

ROMANIA

170 VASILOIU Valentin ROU
171 VULCAN Denis Marian ROU

PUERTO RICO

172 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner PUR

BERMUDA

173 HOPKINS Kaden BER
174 OLIVEIRA Matthew BER

ISRAEL

175 BEN MOSHE Yuval ISR
176 GOLDSTEIN Edo ISR
177 MELAMED Shahar ISR

BULGARIA

178 STOYANOV Petar BUL
179 VENKOV Ventsislav BUL

CYPRUS

180 MATSANGOS Alexandros CYP

NAMIBIA

181 DU PLOOY Charl NAM
182 VAN DER MERWE Schalk NAM

GUYANA

183 DEY Curtis GUY
184 JOHN Briton GUY

CROATIA

185 POTOCKI Viktor CRO

ARMENIA

186 SHABOYAN Hrachya ARM

GREECE

187 ORFANOUDAKIS Emmanouil GRE

GEORGIA

188 AMIRIDZE Lasha GEO
189 TSERETELI Tamaz GEO

UKRAINE

190 NIKULIN Daniil UKR
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Saturday, September 23 2017, 07:00
    • 133.8km
    • 42.075 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: