Tissot Timing - Homepage

UCI Road World Championships

Bergen Bergen 17 - 24 September 2017 12 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

NORWAY

1 HALVORSEN Kristoffer NOR
2 FORFANG Ole NOR
3 FOSS Tobias S. NOR
4 SKAARSETH Anders NOR
5 TILLER Rasmus Fossum NOR
6 WAERSTED Syver Westgaard NOR

DENMARK

7 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
8 BJERG Mikkel DEN
9 HONORE Mikkel Froelich DEN
10 PEDERSEN Casper DEN
11 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel DEN
12 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard DEN

BELGIUM

13 ALLEGAERT Piet BEL
14 DEWULF Stan BEL
15 LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL
16 LEYSEN Senne BEL
17 PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
18 PLANCKAERT Emiel BEL

FRANCE

19 BONNAMOUR Franck FRA
20 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
21 LECROQ Jeremy FRA
22 MADOUAS Valentin FRA
23 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
24 TOUZE Damien FRA

GREAT BRITAIN

25 DAVIES Scott GBR
26 HAYTER Ethan GBR
27 KNOX James GBR
28 SHAW James GBR
29 STEWART Mark GBR
30 WOOD Oliver GBR

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

31 CHERKASOV Nikolai RUS
32 NYCH Artem RUS
33 RIKUNOV Petr RUS
34 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS
35 STRAKHOV Dmitrii RUS

COLOMBIA

36 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose COL
37 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
38 PAREDES ZAPATA Wilmar Andres COL
39 RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson COL

SWITZERLAND

40 HIRSCHI Marc SUI
41 MADER Gino SUI
42 MULLER Patrick SUI
43 RUEGG Lukas SUI

CZECH REPUBLIC

44 LEHKY Roman CZE
45 OTRUBA Jakub CZE
46 SCHLEGEL Michal CZE

ITALY

47 AFFINI Edoardo ITA
48 ALBANESE Vincenzo ITA
49 CARBONI Giovanni ITA
50 CONCI Nicola ITA
51 MOSCHETTI Matteo ITA

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

52 BARTA William USA
53 GARRISON Ian USA
54 MCNULTY Brandon USA
55 OIEN Justin USA
56 POWLESS Neilson USA

NETHERLANDS

57 EENKHOORN Pascal NED
58 JAKOBSEN Fabio NED
59 NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED
60 VAN DEN BERG Julius NED
61 WELTEN Bram NED

LUXEMBOURG

62 GENIETS Kevin LUX
63 LEYDER Pit LUX
64 WIRTGEN Tom LUX

AUSTRALIA

65 HINDLEY Jai AUS
66 SCOTSON Callum AUS
67 STANNARD Robert AUS
68 STORER Michael AUS

IRELAND

69 DOWNEY Mark IRL
70 FEELEY Daire IRL
71 O'MAHONY Darragh IRL
72 STENSON Adam IRL
73 TEGGART Matthew IRL

JAPAN

74 AMEZAWA Takeaki JPN
75 OKA Atsushi JPN
76 OKAMOTO Hayato JPN
77 ONODERA Rei JPN
78 YAMAMOTO Masaki JPN

PORTUGAL

79 CAMPOS Francisco POR
80 CARVALHO André POR
81 FERNANDES Jose POR
82 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR

AUSTRIA

83 BRKIC Benjamin AUT
84 FREIBERGER Markus AUT
85 GAMPER Patrick AUT

KAZAKHSTAN

86 GIDICH Yevgeniy KAZ
87 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ
88 PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ
89 SHTEIN Grigoriy KAZ
90 ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed KAZ

UKRAINE

91 BUDIAK Anatolii UKR
92 NOVAKOVSKYI Vitaliy UKR
93 ZUBENKO Mykyta UKR

GERMANY

94 HALLER Patrick GER
95 KAMNA Lennard GER
96 KANTER Max GER
97 NOWAK Florian GER
98 SCHINNAGEL Johannes GER

COSTA RICA

99 HUERTAS ARAYA Jason Andrey CRC
100 JARA RODRIGUEZ Daniel CRC

CHILE

101 MUNOZ TAPIA Matias Alejandro CHI

ARGENTINA

102 CONTTE Tomas ARG
103 TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas ARG

BELARUS

104 HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir BLR
105 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR
106 SHPAKOUSKI Yahor BLR
107 STROKAU Vasili BLR
108 VOLKAU Ilya BLR

MEXICO

109 VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo MEX

POLAND

110 BANASZEK Alan POL
111 BROZYNA Piotr POL
112 MALECKI Kamil POL
113 PALUTA Michal POL
114 SAJNOK Szymon POL

HONG KONG, CHINA

115 FUNG Ka Hoo HKG

LEBANON

116 ROUKOZ Roy LBN

FINLAND

117 HANNINEN Jaakko FIN
118 KANERVA Joni FIN

AZERBAIJAN

119 ALIZADA Elgun AZE
120 MIKAYILZADE Musa AZE

SWEDEN

121 ERIKSSON Lucas SWE
122 HOOG Gustav SWE
123 SANDERSSON Erik SWE

SLOVAKIA

124 CULLY Jan Andrej SVK

ESTONIA

125 LAUK Karl Patrick EST
126 MAOMA Silver EST
127 VAHTRA Norman EST
128 VENDELIN Karl-Arnold EST

LATVIA

129 GAVARS Eriks Toms LAT
130 RUBENIS Klavs LAT

SPAIN

131 CARRETERO Hector ESP
132 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime ESP
133 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
134 IRISARRI RINCON Jon ESP
135 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ESP

SERBIA

136 RAJOVIC Dusan SRB

SLOVENIA

137 GROSELJ Matic SLO
138 JERMAN Ziga SLO
139 KATRASNIK Gasper SLO
140 PENKO Izidor SLO
141 POGACAR Tadej SLO

ERITREA

142 HABTOM TEKLE Awet ERI
143 MUSIE MEHARI Saymon ERI
144 SELEMUN Zemenfes ERI
145 TESFATSION Mehari ERI

RWANDA

146 ARERUYA Joseph RWA
147 MUGISHA Samuel RWA

CANADA

148 BURKE Jack CAN
149 COTE Pier-Andre CAN
150 COWAN Alexander CAN
151 SOUCY Marc-Antoine CAN
152 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas CAN

ISRAEL

153 GOLDSHTEIN Omer ISR

PANAMA

154 JURADO LOPEZ Christofer PAN

NEW ZEALAND

155 DOBBS Sam NZL
156 GOUGH Regan NZL
157 MUDGWAY Luke NZL

BULGARIA

158 GENOV Nikolay BUL

CYPRUS

159 MILTIADIS Andreas CYP

HUNGARY

160 MORICZ Daniel HUN
161 PEAK Barnabas HUN
162 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor HUN
163 VALTER Attila HUN

MONACO

164 LANGELLOTTI Victor MON

ALGERIA

165 HAMZA Yacine ALG
166 MANSOURI Abderrahmane ALG
167 MANSOURI Islam ALG

FYR OF MACEDONIA

168 PETROVSKI Andrej MKD

MONGOLIA

169 BATSAIKHAN Tegshbayar MGL

GREECE

170 FARANTAKIS Stylianos GRE
171 SOULIOS Zisis GRE

BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA

172 AULAR Orluis VEN

URUGUAY

173 MOREIRA Mauricio URU

MOROCCO

174 ABDERRAHIM Zahiri MAR
175 CHOKRI El Mehdi MAR
176 EL KOURAJI Mohcine MAR
177 SAHBAOUI Soufiane MAR

UGANDA

178 KAGIMU Charles UGA
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 22 2017, 13:00
    • 191.0km
    • 39.739 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: